Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2017 - Thursday 6-20 Bronze and Adaptive National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 BlueCasey Puckett0.0016.0716.07
 YellowCasey Puckett0.0016.3416.34
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Silver
Addison SplinterDubuque, IASundown MountainYellow25.03    53.18  
Pearce LembitzBoulder, COWinter Park ResortYellow26.83    64.20  
 
 Bronze
Pearson EckrichFayetteville, NYToggenburg MountainYellow29.11    78.15  
Celia ScherrDubuque, IASundown MountainYellow29.56    80.91  
Liz YoungElmira, NYYellow29.78    82.25  
Olivia CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow29.79    82.31  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Bronze
Archie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainBlue27.57    71.56  
Justin WolfReading, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue27.80    72.99  
Chase RileyArdmore, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue29.01    80.52  
Easton ChapmanHudsonville, MINubs Nob Ski AreaBlue29.07    80.90  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
AJ Telemark LembitzBoulder, COBlue28.18    75.36 T*  

T = Telemarker (-13)
 
Female 8-9
 
 Bronze
Nadia SamannsPlymouth Meeting, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow25.92    58.63  
Anneliese PayneCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow32.40    98.29  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Silver
Blake RileyArdmore, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue24.17    50.40  
 
 Bronze
Hayden WolfReading, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue32.99    105.29  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Bronze
Mia MunnCINCINNATI, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow27.54    68.54  
Annalisa PuckettAspen MountainYellow30.81    88.56  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Gold
Pearse DowdMarblehead, MASugarbush ResortBlue19.82    23.34  
 
 Silver
Sean SebalDoylestown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue22.75    41.57  
 
 Bronze
Finn BartonSan Clemente, CADeer ValleyBlue23.73    47.67  
Griffin TalomieDoylestown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue23.97    49.16  
Jackson GautreauLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue24.33    51.40  
Basil RozhkovCold Spring, KYPerfect North SlopesBlue26.84    67.02  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Salvadore MaloneSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue22.92    42.63 T*  

T = Telemarker (-13)
 
Female 12-13
 
 Bronze
Cecilia MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow22.90    40.15  
Katherine HinchcliffeVienna, VAYellow23.82    45.78  
Olivia GreeneColorado Springs, COYellow24.02    47.00  
Lillie HromadkaSAINT LOUIS, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow24.74    51.41  
Anabella ShpakArdsley, NYOkemo MountainYellow27.08    65.73  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Emma PoperLittleton, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow24.17    47.92 T*  
Rebecca PoperLittleton, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow25.37    55.26 T*  

T = Telemarker (-13)
 
Male 12-13
 
 Gold
Aiden CizekSaint Albans, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue20.26    26.07  
 
 Bronze
Ford StephensAbilene, TXSnowmass Ski AreaBlue28.62    78.10  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Bronze
Olivia ShpakArdsley, NYOkemo MountainYellow25.14    53.86  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Kamila NosarzewskiKnoxville, TNSugar Mountain ResortYellow24.30    48.71 D*  
Anastasia DronenWilmette, ILSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow30.18    84.70 F*  

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
 
Male 16-17
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Florin CastorBedford, NHOkemo MountainBlue18.12    12.76 F*  
Knoll FeatherstoneCarbondale, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue18.60    15.74 F*  
Isaiah DelageBrookline, NHOkemo MountainBlue22.65    40.95 F*  

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
 
Female 18-20
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Catherine RacicotNewmarket, NHYellow21.42    31.09 F*  

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
 
Male 18-20
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COBlue22.51    40.07 F*  
David BrooksDurango, COBlue25.25    57.13 F*  

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)