Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2017 - Thursday 6-9 Platinum and Gold National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowCasey Puckett0.0024.7324.73
 BlueCasey Puckett0.0024.6924.69
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Platinum
Emi McCulloughTimonium, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow32.54    31.58  
Lily ReitterNaples, FLAspen MountainYellow32.56    31.66  
Chloe BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainYellow35.05    41.73  
Elle AwanoharaSnowmass, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow35.24    42.50  
Mackenzie GilchristSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow35.41    43.19  
Ella DoddsGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow36.69    48.36  
 
 Gold
MK YoungElmira, NYYellow37.68    52.37  
Lucille DietrichSteamboat, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow37.76    52.69  
Kimberly StarkovichFirestone, COWinter Park ResortYellow38.41    55.32  
Ava TangemanSaint Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow41.59    68.18  
Teagan StrainArvada, COWinter Park ResortYellow42.46    71.69  
Joanna HawkinsElkhart, INCrystal Mountain ResortYellow46.11    86.45  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Platinum
Trevor PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue29.89    21.06  
Cameron BlatzSnowmass Village, COAspen MountainBlue30.86    24.99  
ALexander CampianSt Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue33.01    33.70  
John Paul YoungerGranger, INCrystal Mountain ResortBlue34.77    40.83  
Andre JohnsonWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue35.06    42.00  
Samuel SeabornGreenwood Village, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue36.00    45.81  
Grady SmithAspen, COAspen MountainBlue36.42    47.51  
Soren ShepherdDenver, COBlue43.40    75.78  
 
 Gold
William LatchanaDavison, MIBlue39.44    59.74  
AJ LembitzBoulder, COWinter Park ResortBlue39.66    60.63  
Bryson DejongHuntersville, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue40.33    63.35  
Jacob shinglesCanton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue42.38    71.65  
Alexander FreidheimAspen, COAspen MountainBlue45.06    82.50  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Platinum
Lily PapineauBrunswick, OHMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow30.51    23.37  
Mackenzie MeirowitzPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow31.84    28.75  
Caley GoforthSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow32.48    31.34  
Isabella FisherGreat Falls, VAYellow32.75    32.43  
Gloria CheckleyBristol, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow33.03    33.56  
Kendell TraskFt Leavenworth, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaYellow34.07    37.77  
Katie CostelloPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow34.90    41.12  
Lenna PerssonAspen, COAspen MountainYellow35.01    41.57  
Jane Fall-lakatosBloomfield Hills, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow35.19    42.30  
Cami BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainYellow35.37    43.02  
Tara ShouldiceIndian River, MIBoyne HighlandsYellow36.83    48.93  
Tessa OsborneAspen, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow37.61    52.08  
Lola RuoffTraverse City, MICrystal Mountain ResortYellow42.27    70.93  
 
 Gold
Brooklyn VerplankSpring Lake, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow35.88    45.09  
Aspen HaaseColorado Springs, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow36.00    45.57  
Mia SzczesniakLIC, NYYellow36.76    48.65  
Sloane DwyerFairfield, CTYellow37.77    52.73  
Emma SicarWillowbrook, ILYellow38.68    56.41  
Kilee BlakelyGreensboro, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow40.35    63.16  
Sophia VittoriaKearney, MOSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaYellow42.55    72.06  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Platinum
Jevin PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue28.05    13.61  
Oliver HellandWisconsin Dells, WICascade MountainBlue28.69    16.20  
Tj SondelskiWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamBlue29.14    18.02  
Dylan RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsBlue29.47    19.36  
Nicholas DeutschmannLewisville, TXCopper Mountain ResortBlue30.56    23.77  
Felix SachsAspen, COAspen MountainBlue30.59    23.90  
Spider SchlopyPark City, UTDeer ValleyBlue30.61    23.98  
Tripp ClarkWOODBURY, CTMount SouthingtonBlue30.82    24.83  
Casey BlatzSnowmass Village, COAspen MountainBlue30.93    25.27  
Bradyn GallowayBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue31.46    27.42  
Max AwanoharaSnowmass, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue32.12    30.09  
Roman BoschettoSalt Lake City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue32.50    31.63  
Wesley WardMiddleton, WICascade MountainBlue32.91    33.29  
Kelly ShawWorthington, OHMad River MountainBlue37.58    52.21  
 
 Gold
Cameron NicholsonSuperior, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue29.67    20.17  
Chase WalkerVictor, NYHoliday Valley ResortBlue31.86    29.04  
Zachary ZanoniMadison, WITyrol BasinBlue32.16    30.26  
Gus NackGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue32.34    30.98  
Dylan EdwardsBarrington, RIBlue33.22    34.55  
Jake BostonBoulder, COBlue33.44    35.44  
Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, COBlue33.55    35.88  
Orion WilsonMadison, WISundown MountainBlue33.60    36.09  
Collin EganSterling, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue33.97    37.59  
Tommy MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue34.25    38.72  
Finlay ProudManheim, PARoundtop Mountain ResortBlue34.62    40.22  
Ansel Westerman Boone, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue35.20    42.57  
Zachary KowalczykBoone, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue35.20    42.57  
Jacob AbelRedlands, CABrian Head ResortBlue36.30    47.02  
Finn GibsonWorthington, OHMad River MountainBlue38.95    57.76  
Liam BradyCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesBlue39.43    59.70  
Reese ReiersonLos Angeles, CABlue41.28    67.19  
Conrad DruryLong Grove, ILDeer ValleyBlue41.88    69.62