Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2017 - Thursday Snowboard and Snowbike National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 Blue0.00
 YellowCasey Puckett0.0016.4816.48
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Male 1-5
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainYellow52.79    220.33 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 8-9
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Ethan BeedeYardley, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow28.64    73.79 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 12-13
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Olivia GreeneColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow28.20    71.12 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 14-15
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Michael SobeckValparasio, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow23.81    44.48 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 16-17
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Ashton GroggWoodland Hills, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow22.67    37.56 S*  
Dawson BurttCullowhee, NCCataloochee Ski AreaYellow23.24    41.02 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 21-29
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Danielle JonesMadison, NHCranmore Mountain ResortYellow25.57    55.16 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 21-29
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Mikey PenneySteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow23.32    41.50 S*  
Zack CurfmanCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow31.12    88.83 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 30-34
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Justin IrishPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow22.65    37.44 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 35-39
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Brian BedfordWilliamston, MITreetops ResortYellow29.94    81.67 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 40-44
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Hillary BondSilverthorne, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow21.71    31.74 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 45-49
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Kristen KvalstenMinneapolis, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow30.43    84.65 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 45-49
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Kevin EisenmanSilverthorne, COHoliday Valley ResortYellow18.97    15.11 S*  
Chris MarriottDillon, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow22.26    35.07 7*  
Aries GroggWoodland Hills, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow22.85    38.65 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
7 = Snowbike (-50)
 
Female 50-54
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Arden SonnenbergSterling, MAWachusett MountainYellow24.91    51.15 S*  
Katie MooneyOkemos, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow29.21    77.25 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 50-54
 
 Bronze
Bill AshtonSaline, MISchuss MountainYellow53.38    223.91 S*  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Scott MaynardBolton, VTSugarbush ResortYellow21.10    28.03 S*  
Bill AshtonSaline, MIMt. Holly Ski AreaYellow53.38    223.91 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 55-59
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Tom MorrisAspen, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow23.80    44.42 S*  
Mike SparkmanDurango, COPurgatory ResortYellow26.59    61.35 7*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
7 = Snowbike (-50)
 
Female 60-64
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Nancy BowenBasalt, COAspen MountainYellow33.98    106.19 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 65-69
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Jacquelyn MorganFranklinville, NJWinter Park ResortYellow27.94    69.54 S*  
Donna Abner-sparkmanDurango, COPurgatory ResortYellow31.87    93.39 7*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
7 = Snowbike (-50)
 
Male 65-69
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Jim TullosFlower Mound, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow24.84    50.73 S*  
James TwarkDenver, COWinter Park ResortYellow26.08    58.25 S*  
Steve BedfordWilliamston, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow30.33    84.04 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 70-74
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Pat MoorePROCTORSVILLE, VTOkemo MountainYellow34.43    108.92 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 75-79
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
David KvalstenHager City, WIWelch Village Ski AreaYellow37.65    128.46 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)