Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2017 - Thursday 10-20 Platinum National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowAJ Kitt4.2318.2517.50
 BlueAJ Kitt4.2318.4117.66
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Platinum
Sophia PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow20.33    16.17  
Adeline LageWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow20.75    18.57  
WYNTER PROBERTPark City, UT, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow21.17    20.97  
Morgan FlynnElizabeth, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow22.25    27.14  
Rylee McLouthSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow22.25    27.14  
Natalie CheckleyBristol, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow22.28    27.31  
Charlotte MatsonLake Forest, ILAlpine Valley Ski AreaYellow22.71    29.77  
Keely HendricksVail, COSugar Mountain ResortYellow22.73    29.89  
Amanda SmytheWhite Bear Lake, MNAfton AlpsYellow22.95    31.14  
Harriet SloaneClayton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow23.57    34.69  
Kate McEnroePittsburgh, PASeven Springs Mtn. ResortYellow23.70    35.43  
Sarah GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow23.72    35.54  
Kayla CohnRichfield, WILittle SwitzerlandYellow24.26    38.63  
Isabella MilitelloNorthville, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow24.26    38.63  
Sophia ShinglesCanton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow24.46    39.77  
Sydney ThomasClarkston, MIMt. Holly Ski AreaYellow24.54    40.23  
Mikaela WilliamsNorthville, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow24.83    41.89  
Sofia SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow25.09    43.37  
Mayson PollittEagle Lake, MNMount KatoYellow25.09    43.37  
Phoebe SavoieWaterford, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow25.42    45.26  
Abby MillerBanner ELK, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow25.53    45.89  
Veronika VossEyota, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow26.51    51.49  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Platinum
Noah BindasMuskego, WIWinter Park ResortBlue18.94    7.25  
Gavin BohadikSIMSBURY, CTSki SundownBlue20.52    16.19  
Wyatt RINIKERAfton, MNAfton AlpsBlue20.68    17.10  
Anthony PetkovMinneapolis, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue20.74    17.44  
Dillon SchlopyHouston, TXDeer ValleyBlue20.78    17.67  
Karlo LoherWhitney Pt., NYHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue20.80    17.78  
Samuel CampbellGranite Falls, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue20.94    18.57  
LJ NykampHolland, MIBlue20.98    18.80  
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortBlue21.00    18.91  
Lachie BrownMt Buller, AustraliaSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue21.28    20.50  
Lange GasparMonkton, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortBlue21.35    20.89  
Gabriel AndrewsPoplar Grove, ILBlue21.56    22.08  
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue21.58    22.20  
Brayden SplinterDUBUQUE, IASundown MountainBlue21.59    22.25  
John PopovBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue21.73    23.05  
Luca MullerGrosse Pointe Shores, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue23.76    34.54  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Platinum
Camille KuznikOrono, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow20.27    15.83  
Lilah DagenaisFenton, MIMt. Holly Ski AreaYellow20.75    18.57  
Megan MorrisLisle, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow20.99    19.94  
Eden NykampHolland, MIYellow21.34    21.94  
Abigail CheckleyBristol, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow21.66    23.77  
Tess ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow21.99    25.66  
Lauren RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsYellow22.36    27.77  
Rafferty DresenPortage, WIYellow22.43    28.17  
Jenna CohnRichfield, WILittle SwitzerlandYellow24.07    37.54  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Platinum
Camden PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue18.54    4.98  
Scott DoddsGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue19.15    8.44  
Erik FlandersAtlanta, GABlue19.65    11.27  
Brogan HicksDe Forest, WICascade MountainBlue19.92    12.80  
Will NackGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue20.29    14.89  
Mason SchlopyHouston, TXBlue20.64    16.87  
Joshua GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue21.39    21.12  
Jack NoletAliso Viejo, CABlue21.64    22.54  
Jacob CookBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue21.75    23.16  
Ryan ShaneShaker Heights, OHSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue23.60    33.64  
Griffin WardMiddleton, WICascade MountainBlue23.94    35.56  
Lance SmarHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaBlue47.39    168.35  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Platinum
Conrad KuzAda, MISchuss MountainBlue18.89    6.96  
Alex FlynnElizabeth, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue19.46    10.19  
Blake DonkinMankato, MNMount KatoBlue20.78    17.67  
Sean SmytheWhite Bear Lake, MNAfton AlpsBlue21.23    20.22  
Ryan BrinkmanIrvine, CASun Valley Ski ResortBlue21.28    20.50  
Jackson GleitzMankato, MNMount KatoBlue21.93    24.18  
Justin SimmonsStatesville, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlueDNF   
 
Female 16-17
 
 Platinum
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow20.29    15.94  
Ashley SimioneVail, COSugar Mountain ResortYellow20.94    19.66  
Lindsey SieversMankato, MNMount KatoYellow21.11    20.63  
Danielle WaldbilligDubuque, IASundown MountainYellow21.90    25.14  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Platinum
Bryce ZiemerCORCORAN, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaBlue19.75    11.83  
Christopher RichardCashiers, NCBlue20.67    17.04  
Joe CainBrookfield, WILittle SwitzerlandBlue21.27    20.44  
Ready DresenPortage, WICascade MountainBlue21.52    21.86  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Platinum
Mathieu NicholsOronoco, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue19.78    12.00