Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2017 - Thursday 21-59 Platinum National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowCasey Puckett0.0017.7117.71
 BlueCasey Puckett0.0017.6417.64
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Platinum
Megan GanimDurango, COPurgatory ResortYellow22.10    24.79  
 
Male 21-29
 
 Platinum
Danny ElkinsHightstown, NJSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow18.32    3.44  
Dylan BontempoSnowmass Village, COYellow20.63    16.49  
Douglas SchusterDenver, COAspen MountainYellow21.23    19.88  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Platinum
Rory KellyWashington, DCWintergreen ResortYellow17.86    0.85  
Jason BreakstoneArvada, COWinter Park ResortYellow19.66    11.01  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Platinum
Beth SarazineSouth Ogden, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow20.43    15.36  
 
Male 35-39
 
 Platinum
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow19.44    9.77  
Nicolae SoareSouth Riding, VARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow20.11    13.55  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Platinum
Jennifer BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainYellow21.89    23.60  
Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYHunter MountainYellow22.57    27.44  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Platinum
Chris ProbertPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow18.04    1.86  
Cory SchieldHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow20.58    16.21  
Clint HendricksVail, COSugar Mountain ResortYellow20.91    18.07  
Daniel PollardHenniker, NHPats PeakYellow24.63    39.07  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Platinum
Sonja MackeySaint Paul, MNSpirit MountainYellow25.71    45.17  
Janet ZarndtLayton, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow28.52    61.04  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Platinum
Jim KohlerSteamboat Springs, COBlue18.24    3.40  
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue18.92    7.26  
Alex AlexandrescuPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue20.45    15.93  
Cary GumbertWeston, MAWachusett MountainBlue20.53    16.38  
Michael CostelloPark City, UTDeer ValleyBlue20.83    18.08  
Douglas SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue22.68    28.57  
James SmarHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaBlue22.73    28.85  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Platinum
Allison HopkinsWorcester, MAWachusett MountainYellow22.45    26.76  
Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTOkemo MountainYellow23.26    31.34  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Platinum
Tom RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsBlue19.39    9.92  
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMount KatoBlue19.47    10.37  
LES HERSTIKCanberraCopper Mountain ResortBlue19.95    13.10  
James BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainBlue21.30    20.75  
Todd ThornPortage, WICascade MountainBlue21.73    23.19  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Platinum
Laurie HarrisSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow24.42    37.89  
Nancy SimpsonWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow26.94    52.12  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Platinum
Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue18.82    6.69  
Kurt MeyerroseAlstead, NHPats PeakBlue19.75    11.96  
George Jr HovlandOtsego, MNSpirit MountainBlue20.19    14.46  
Bud HornerMargate City, NJBlue20.26    14.85  
Steven MonroeWeston, FLCrescent Ski CouncilBlue20.85    18.20  
William H MitchellHanover, NHDeer ValleyBlue20.88    18.37  
JOE SPLIVINGATESEABROOK, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortBlue21.34    20.98  
Don ZarndtLayton, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue21.44    21.54  
Kent DavisPortlandPaoli PeaksBlue21.45    21.60  
Phil RuschmeyerDenver, COWinter Park ResortBlue21.49    21.83  
Jeffrey HeaberlinFort Collins, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue22.06    25.06  
Gary GundersonClackamas, ORPACRATBlue22.26    26.19  
Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs, COBlue22.34    26.64  
Mark CainBrookfield, WILittle SwitzerlandBlueDNF