Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2017 - Thursday 6-20 Silver National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowAJ Kitt4.2318.3217.57
 BlueMarco Sullivan3.8118.7618.07
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Silver
Timea SicarWillowbrook, ILYellow34.03    93.68  
Sarah PollardHENNIKER, NHPats PeakYellow36.25    106.32  
Lyla OsborneAspen, COAspen MountainYellow36.42    107.29  
Anabelle ClarkPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow36.83    109.62  
Enya NeaguFox River Grove, ILWilmot MountainYellow38.42    118.67  
Ana SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaYellow40.53    130.68  
Alexis EvansChesterfield, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow1:00.88    246.50  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Platinum
Andrew HuckSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue26.00    43.88  
 
 Silver
Rhodes VerplankSpring Lake, MIBoyne Mountain ResortBlue30.03    66.19  
Michael BartonWaltham, MAWachusett MountainBlue41.10    127.45  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Silver
Emily HinchcliffeVienna, VAYellow25.24    43.65  
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow25.26    43.77  
Lillian MillerPhiladelphia, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow27.80    58.22  
Sarah BrownAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow30.06    71.09  
Gwen HromadkaSAINT LOUIS, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow30.92    75.98  
Reigha RomanoEdwardsville, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow31.80    80.99  
Casey RoeAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow34.83    98.24  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Silver
Peter WatermanWisconsin Dells, WICascade MountainBlue25.98    43.77  
Ryan CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainBlue26.86    48.64  
Bruin WebsterLenoir City, TNSugar Mountain ResortBlue27.03    49.58  
Chayse ParkerWestminster, MAWachusett MountainBlue28.72    58.94  
Rydan SondelskiWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamBlue29.43    62.87  
Camden SteinhilberLiberty Township, OHPerfect North SlopesBlue29.95    65.74  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Gold
Maddie LindseyBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow22.84    29.99  
 
 Silver
Carly MillerGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow25.26    43.77  
Ella MillerPhiladelphia, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow25.76    46.61  
Marlee FitlowPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow27.03    53.84  
Jaden FusiaOcean Springs, MSSugar Mountain ResortYellow27.16    54.58  
Audrey BossolaGibsonia, PASeven Springs Mtn. ResortYellow27.30    55.38  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Silver
Lewis WatermanWisconsin Dells, WICascade MountainBlue24.16    33.70  
Asa GasparWoodridge, ILSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue24.65    36.41  
Andrew SchefflerDixon, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue25.31    40.07  
Ben MillerGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue25.59    41.62  
Jensen MoretzBlowing Rock, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue25.78    42.67  
John HibbardTiburon, CASun Valley Ski ResortBlue27.18    50.42  
Zack GumbertWeston, MAWachusett MountainBlue27.27    50.91  
William HugueninSan Francisco, CASnowmass Ski AreaBlue27.80    53.85  
Hunter AmbrosenJones, MIBlue28.65    58.55  
Nils ReiersonLos Angeles, CABlue28.91    59.99  
Logan PayneCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilBlue30.31    67.74  
David EganSterling, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue35.86    98.45  
Simon SlovutOmaha, NESpirit MountainBlue36.17    100.17  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Silver
Catherine DowdenPlymouth, MNSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow22.44    27.72  
Rylan GasparWoodridge, ILSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow22.57    28.46  
Payton KlaerEdwardsburg, MIYellow23.21    32.10  
Ava MillerGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow24.72    40.69  
Victoria VossEyota, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow24.94    41.95  
Sarah McEnroePittsburgh, PASeven Springs Mtn. ResortYellow24.99    42.23  
Natalie RichterKirkwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow26.35    49.97  
Grace HillardGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow33.09    88.33  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Silver
Ski DavisPortland, TNPaoli PeaksBlue27.66    53.07  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Silver
Savannah DrumLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow25.58    45.59  
Arianwen SharmanWestwood, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaYellow25.91    47.47  
Heather SlovutOmaha, NESpirit MountainYellow28.36    61.41  
Rebecca LaValleEast Bridgewater, MAWachusett MountainYellow31.97    81.96  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Silver
Joey CoonenSeymour, WISki BruleBlue23.64    30.82  
Daniel HugueninSan Francisco, CASnowmass Ski AreaBlue24.44    35.25  
Ben NackGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue24.57    35.97  
Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TNBlue25.01    38.41  
Nicholas PompianClayton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue25.09    38.85  
Joseph MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue25.46    40.90  
Palmer LyonsParker, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue29.17    61.43  
Cristian CastorBedford, NHOkemo MountainBlue30.10    66.57  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Silver
Maddy NicholsOronoco, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow24.62    40.13  
Madeline RichterKirkwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow25.34    44.22  
 
Female 18-20
 
 Silver
Shiloh MooreFullerton, CAMammoth MountainYellow22.96    30.68