Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2017 - Thursday 10-20 Gold National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowAJ Kitt4.2320.1119.29
 BlueAJ Kitt4.2320.3919.56
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Gold
Ava KittHood River, ORAspen MountainYellow23.95    24.16  
Lauren ParedesWest Hartford, CTSki SundownYellow25.69    33.18  
Ayden KittHood River, ORAspen MountainYellow26.05    35.04  
Morgan RoseEast Hampton, CTSki SundownYellow26.19    35.77  
Reese DejongHuntersville, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow27.39    41.99  
Skye SchlopyPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow27.72    43.70  
Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow28.44    47.43  
Sydney KlaerEdwardsburg, MIYellow29.06    50.65  
Katerina SharmanWestwood, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaYellow29.37    52.26  
Ava PopovBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow29.77    54.33  
Juliana SherwinNorthville, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow29.87    54.85  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Gold
Thomas ScherrDubuque, IASundown MountainBlue25.22    28.94  
Camden FlackBelvidere, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue25.94    32.62  
Alex Del VecchioManchester, IASundown MountainBlue25.99    32.87  
Noah TejklHartland, MINubs Nob Ski AreaBlue26.51    35.53  
Frederic PattonTrexlertown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue26.51    35.53  
Evan JahnLouisville, KYPaoli PeaksBlue26.59    35.94  
Jacob SchieldHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue26.76    36.81  
Luke CroninSouthborough, MAOkemo MountainBlue26.85    37.27  
Lachlan BradyCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesBlue26.88    37.42  
Brendan OConnorCharlotte, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue27.13    38.70  
Richard BostonBoulder, COBlue27.38    39.98  
Spencer PompianClayton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue27.50    40.59  
Colin CaseyDowagiac, MIHoliday Valley ResortBlue28.03    43.30  
Glen WatermanWisconsin Dells, WICascade MountainBlue29.08    48.67  
William AbelRedlands, CABrian Head ResortBlue29.43    50.46  
Noah HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton AlpsBlue29.63    51.48  
Finley ClarkPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue30.22    54.50  
Nolan TidwellFort Collins, COBlue31.43    60.69  
Henri ParisSugar Mountain, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue32.02    63.70  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Gold
ALAINA SERNAOfallon, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow26.07    35.15  
Shae YendrekNaperville, ILWIJARAYellow26.30    36.34  
Alexa PfisterElkhart, INYellow26.86    39.24  
Audrey CocchiaCedar City, UTBrian Head ResortYellow27.41    42.09  
Josslin MutoKutztown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow27.52    42.66  
Corinne RafusePlatte City, MOSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaYellow28.70    48.78  
Rebecca KirkWestminster, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow30.53    58.27  
Allison TidwellFort Collins, COYellow34.62    79.47  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Gold
Tanner TaftPardeeville, WICascade MountainBlue25.49    30.32  
John BandstraGrand Haven, MICrystal Mountain ResortBlue25.53    30.52  
Michael Van MeterDelhi, IASundown MountainBlue26.05    33.18  
Lars MatsonLake Forest, ILAlpine Valley Ski AreaBlue26.38    34.87  
William HibbardTiburon, CASun Valley Ski ResortBlue26.51    35.53  
Noah KleinlehrerChesterfield, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue26.64    36.20  
Preston SobeckValparaiso, INBittersweet Ski AreaBlue27.83    42.28  
Connor SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue28.26    44.48  
Tyler LewisMacedonia, OHMad River MountainBlue30.05    53.63  
Henry MerliWebster Groves, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue39.16    100.20  
Cameron FoxNashville, INPaoli PeaksBlueDNF   
 
Female 14-15
 
 Gold
Skyler RomanoEdwardsville, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow23.34    21.00  
Keeley SplinterDUBUQUE, IASundown MountainYellow23.87    23.74  
Rachel SieversMankato, MNMount KatoYellow24.71    28.10  
Maddie SchefflerDixon, ILYellow24.97    29.45  
Claire WilsonNew York, NYSki SundownYellow25.04    29.81  
Ireland GrossVerona, WITyrol BasinYellow26.26    36.13  
Amber FestianPlymouth, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow26.36    36.65  
Tristin GlessVandalia, MIYellow26.40    36.86  
Ariella ZagorskyScarsdale, NYOkemo MountainYellow27.91    44.69  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Gold
Ian HutchisonPeosta, IASundown MountainBlue23.44    19.84  
Sam ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue24.50    25.26  
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaBlue25.11    28.37  
Connor CaseyDowagiac, MIHoliday Valley ResortBlue25.36    29.65  
Zachary SchefflerDixon, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue26.12    33.54  
Michael Morris IIILisle, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue26.17    33.79  
Julian NosarzewskiCrossville, TNSugar Mountain ResortBlue26.87    37.37  
Lee ByingtonBRISTOL, TNBlue27.66    41.41  
Ethan PayneCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilBlue28.76    47.03  
Dawson WillisBluff City, TNBlue29.34    50.00  
Matthew ChmielewskiNorth Wales, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue29.37    50.15  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Gold
Mina WaltersPeosta, IASundown MountainYellow23.26    20.58  
Ayden HutchisonPeosta, IASundown MountainYellow23.35    21.05  
Victoria DoeringFenton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow25.74    33.44  
Morgan ParisSugar Mountain, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow26.47    37.22  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Gold
Connor BergsMankato, MNMount KatoYellow26.13    35.46  
Thomas KernsAsheville, NCYellow26.14    35.51  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Gold
Sam JaegerDubuque, IASundown MountainYellow21.36    10.73  
Ethan "Brody" MillerCastle Rock, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow22.76    17.99  
Jonathan HeaberlinFort Collins, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow22.83    18.35  
Alex PerkinsFair Haven, NJOkemo MountainYellow25.39    31.62