Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2017 - Thursday 21-59 Gold National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowAJ Kitt4.2319.6918.89
 BlueAJ Kitt4.2320.4519.62
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Gold
Sydney StansburyEvergreen, COWinter Park ResortYellow30.42    61.04  
 
Male 21-29
 
 Gold
Stephen BasigkowLake Orion, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow21.51    13.87  
Aaron SchmidtWaunakee, WICascade MountainYellow22.05    16.73  
Brian CainChicago, ILLittle SwitzerlandYellow23.15    22.55  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Gold
DAN OBERMendota Heights, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow24.14    27.79  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Gold
Monique HicksDe Forest, WICascade MountainYellow24.41    29.22  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Gold
Kristy AmbrosenJones, MIBittersweet Ski AreaYellow27.71    46.69  
Jennifer GittzusHENNIKER, NHPats PeakYellow28.07    48.60  
Lisa DercachMishawaka, INYellow28.24    49.50  
Nancy StrainArvada, COWinter Park ResortYellow28.61    51.46  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Gold
Steven CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow23.28    23.24  
Matt BuhlerCedar City, UTBrian Head ResortYellow24.27    28.48  
Kyle BigbeeMilwaukie, ORPACRATYellow26.18    38.59  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Gold
Amy KittHood River, ORAspen MountainYellow26.90    42.40  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Gold
Jim FitlowPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue22.80    16.21  
Karl MikkelsonSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue22.93    16.87  
Chris NicholsonSuperior, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue23.16    18.04  
Craig RabeWinchester, MABlue23.39    19.22  
John CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainBlue24.47    24.72  
Jesse MelendezDenver, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue24.48    24.77  
Bill NealonMonroe, CTMount SouthingtonBlue24.73    26.04  
Chris ClarkWoodbury, CTSki SundownBlue25.06    27.73  
Donald GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue25.45    29.71  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Gold
Val SaltzmanMonroe, CTMount SouthingtonYellow26.10    38.17  
Wendy SimkinsHeber City, UTDeer ValleyYellow26.15    38.43  
Barb BrumbaughTowanda, PAWachusett MountainYellow26.30    39.23  
Daryl BlatzSnowmass Village, COAspen MountainYellow27.54    45.79  
Jane WolosonLake Forest, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow27.64    46.32  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Gold
Bob JaegerDubuque, IASundown MountainBlue25.98    32.42  
Emmanuel SavageMinneapolis, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue26.71    36.14  
John PomervilleSylvan Lake, MIAlpine Valley Ski AreaBlue26.88    37.00  
Paul MagerMarlborough, MAWachusett MountainBlue27.05    37.87  
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMount SouthingtonBlue27.11    38.18  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Gold
Lisa PlunkettBallwin, MONubs Nob Ski AreaYellow24.99    32.29  
Jenny PetermanAustin, TXTaos Ski ValleyYellow28.03    48.39  
Amanda AmoryKillington, VTWachusett MountainYellow30.93    63.74  
Shelly StansburyEvergreen, COWinter Park ResortYellow33.13    75.38  
Laura BaroneUpton, MAWachusett MountainYellow33.49    77.29  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Gold
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCBlue23.86    21.61  
Keith NorlingClawson, MIPine Knob Ski ResortBlue25.17    28.29  
William BrodCazenovia, NYToggenburg MountainBlue25.26    28.75  
Cary PopourLeland, NCCrescent Ski CouncilBlue25.26    28.75  
John KosirChardon, OHWindham MountainBlue25.42    29.56  
John FryDenver, IAWelch Village Ski AreaBlue25.56    30.28  
Dean GlosterBerkeley, CAPark City Mountain ResortBlue25.57    30.33  
Mark AbendrothWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamBlue25.75    31.24  
Mark RomereinCentennial, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue26.23    33.69  
Lou HorwitzAustin, TXCopper Mountain ResortBlue26.74    36.29  
Dave LieblichWorcester, MAWachusett MountainBlue27.13    38.28  
Tim OberSt Paul, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue27.13    38.28  
Jed OwenWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamBlue27.63    40.83  
Dan WelchMarlborough, MAWachusett MountainBlue27.98    42.61  
Don PaethArvada, COWinter Park ResortBlue30.50    55.45