Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Mar 22nd, 2017
Daily NASTAR results
Cloudy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
20.74
30.95
25.63
Blue
13.78
28.40
24.96
 
Results for Mar 22nd, 2017 - Daily NASTAR results

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alex AlexandrescuPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow29.5815.41 Gold 
John BandstraGrand Haven, MIMale 12-13Blue30.9524.00 Gold 
Rick BenikHeber City, UTMale 60-64Yellow36.7043.19 Silver 
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOMale 70-74Blue42.0268.35 - 
Mark BidwellSyracuse, NYMale 60-64Yellow34.7135.43 Silver 
David BlaskeJonesboro, ARMale 50-54Yellow35.3237.81 Silver 
Cami BlountSudbury, MAFemale 8-9Yellow40.2457.00 Silver 
Chloe BlountSudbury, MAFemale 6-7Yellow42.7266.68 Gold 
Gavin BohadikSIMSBURY, CTMale 10-11Yellow33.0929.11 Gold 
Tom BrogeCincinnati, OHMale 60-64Yellow41.6762.58 - 
Johanne BrunetVerona, WIFemale 60-64Yellow33.0228.83 Platinum 
Cindy CarrWaitsfield, VTFemale 70-74Yellow38.3449.59 Gold 
Colin CaseyDowagiac, MIMale 10-11Yellow33.9932.62 Gold 
Connor CaseyDowagiac, MIMale 14-15Blue29.4117.83 Gold 
Abigail CheckleyBristol, INFemale 12-13Yellow31.7323.80 Platinum 
Gloria CheckleyBristol, INFemale 8-9Blue35.0940.58 Gold 
Natalie CheckleyBristol, INFemale 10-11Yellow33.3530.12 Platinum 
Ben ChristiansonMadison, WIMale 45-49Yellow33.6031.10 Silver 
Christopher ClarkMale 45-49Blue33.2933.37 Silver 
Tripp ClarkWOODBURY, CTMale 8-9Yellow35.5638.74 Gold 
Librado CobianHonolulu, HIMale 50-54Yellow41.8863.40 - 
Brad CookBlanchard, MIMale 60-64Yellow35.2137.38 Silver 
Jacob CookBrighton, MIMale 12-13Blue32.9532.01 Gold 
Lilah DagenaisFenton, MIFemale 12-13Blue32.2729.29 Gold 
Steven DagenaisMale 50-54Blue34.0136.26 Silver 
Kevin DickenMale 55-59Yellow40.9059.58 - 
Scott DoddsGalena, ILMale 12-13Yellow32.5326.92 Gold 
Pearse DowdMarblehead, MAMale 10-11Yellow31.4922.86 Platinum 
Chris DunlapDallas, TXMale 60-64Yellow40.5858.33 Bronze 
Sloane DwyerFairfield, CTFemale 8-9Blue43.8175.52 Bronze 
Amber FestianPlymouth, MIFemale 14-15Blue32.8331.53 Silver 
Alexander FlynnMale 14-15Blue31.2125.04 Gold 
Morgan FlynnFemale 10-11Yellow34.1733.32 Gold 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 1-5Blue41.8267.55 Gold 
Bradyn GallowayBrighton, MIMale 8-9Yellow37.8447.64 Gold 
Finn GibsonWorthington, OHMale 8-9Yellow48.5189.27 - 
Oliver HellandWisconsin Dells, WIMale 8-9Blue32.2229.09 Platinum 
John HibbardTiburon, CAMale 10-11Yellow39.3953.69 Silver 
William HibbardTiburon, CAMale 12-13Yellow36.7743.46 Silver 
Gregory HillSCOTTSDALE, AZMale 50-54Blue39.5058.25 - 
Sarah HinchcliffeVienna, VAFemale 40-44Yellow43.0267.85 Bronze 
Corbin HorrocksMale 8-9Yellow37.9448.03 Gold 
Daniel HugueninMale 14-15Blue35.0140.26 Silver 
Laurent HugueninMale 45-49Blue33.2433.17 Silver 
William HugueninMale 10-11Blue40.3861.78 Bronze 
Greg IovanBoulder, COMale 55-59Yellow33.5931.06 Silver 
Sam JaegerDubuque, IAMale 18-20Blue27.5110.22 Gold 
Ward JagehsMale 65-69Yellow30.0617.28 Platinum 
Adelina JohnsonWildwood, MOFemale 1-5Blue1:45.1321.07 - 
Ana JohnsonWildwood, MOFemale 40-44Blue1:18.93216.23 - 
Bob JuskusOwings Mills, MDMale 70-74Yellow33.6631.33 Gold 
David KalinaNew Brighton, MNMale 65-69Yellow36.4442.18 Silver 
Debbie KalinaNew Brighton, MNFemale 65-69Yellow1:05.47155.44 - 
Glenn KnightPardeeville, WIMale 65-69Yellow31.0221.03 Gold 
Adeline LageWildwood, MOFemale 10-11Yellow33.8732.15 Gold 
Keith LageWildwood, MOMale 50-54Yellow37.4646.16 Bronze 
Craig LarsonBurnsville, MNMale 60-64Yellow38.0348.38 Bronze 
Mark LatchanaMale 6-7Blue42.0668.51 Silver 
Maddie LindseyFemale 10-11Blue34.4437.98 Gold 
DAVID LOEFFELMACHERMale 50-54Yellow32.8628.21 Silver 
Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAFemale 65-69Yellow39.7855.21 Silver 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAMale 65-69Yellow30.1917.79 Platinum 
Emi McCulloughFemale 6-7Yellow34.4434.37 Platinum 
Mary McDonaldPatchogue, NYFemale 50-54Blue52.77111.42 - 
Bill MeiseSpring Green, WIMale 75-79Blue40.5562.46 Bronze 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 1-5Blue37.0948.60 Platinum 
Will NackGalena, ILMale 12-13Yellow27.276.40 Platinum 
Bill NealonMonroe, CTMale 45-49Yellow31.9824.78 Silver 
Mary NelsonAustin, MNFemale 60-64Yellow37.6746.98 Silver 
Eden NykampHolland, MIFemale 12-13Yellow31.4822.82 Platinum 
LJ NykampHolland, MIMale 10-11Yellow35.4538.31 Gold 
Gregory OdetteBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Yellow30.9820.87 Gold 
Ed PetersRhinelander, WIMale 60-64Yellow32.9928.72 Gold 
Angela PompianFemale 45-49Yellow48.5289.31 - 
Michael PompianClayton, MOMale 50-54Yellow41.8063.09 - 
Nick PompianMale 14-15Yellow35.3537.92 Silver 
Spencer PompianClayton, MOMale 10-11Yellow37.8647.72 Silver 
Steven(ICE) RheaultLancaster, PAMale 60-64Yellow29.0313.27 Platinum 
Druva RiswadkarMale 14-15Blue41.8567.67 - 
Mark RomereinMale 55-59Blue34.7539.22 Silver 
Basil RozhkovMale 10-11Blue49.5298.40 - 
Lenny RozhkovMale 40-44Blue42.6270.75 - 
Val SaltzmanMonroe, CTFemale 50-54Blue33.8035.42 Gold 
Zachary SchefflerDixon, ILMale 14-15Blue34.0336.34 Silver 
Steve SchoenMiddle Island, NYMale 60-64Yellow36.2541.44 Silver 
ALAINA SERNAOfallon, MOFemale 12-13Yellow34.0432.81 Gold 
Kelly ShawWorthington, OHMale 8-9Yellow35.4438.28 Gold 
Jacob shinglesCanton, MIMale 6-7Blue48.2593.31 Bronze 
Sophia ShinglesFemale 10-11Yellow36.9844.28 Gold 
Wendy SimkinsHeber City, UTFemale 50-54BlueDSQ999.99  
Michael SobeckValparasio, INMale 14-15Blue44.3877.80 S* - 
Preston SobeckValparaiso, INMale 12-13Yellow31.8324.19 Gold 
Kevin SpittleVero Beach, FLMale 60-64Yellow47.2884.47 - 
Kimberly StarkovichFirestone, COFemale 6-7Yellow45.1476.12 Silver 
Brad StephensAbilene, TXMale 65-69Yellow33.2629.77 Gold 
Kendell TraskFemale 8-9Blue32.8331.53 Platinum 
James TwarkDenver, COMale 65-69Yellow44.8074.80 S* Bronze 
Sophia VittoriaKearney, MOFemale 8-9Blue48.5094.31 Bronze 
Dave VoigMale 40-44Yellow38.8251.46 - 
Alyson VoigtFemale 12-13Yellow1:07.26162.43 - 
Breanna VoigtFemale 10-11Yellow58.67128.91 - 
Danielle WaldbilligDubuque, IAFemale 16-17Blue32.5630.45 Silver 
Alan WalkerIncline Village, NVMale 55-59Yellow38.3149.47 Bronze 
Linda WalkupDallas, TXFemale 60-64Yellow36.4242.10 Gold 
Larry WaltersCadilllac, MIMale 75-79Blue33.3533.61 Gold 
Mina WaltersPeosta, IAFemale 16-17Blue29.2117.03 Gold 
Griffin WardMiddleton, WIMale 12-13Blue32.0328.33 Gold 
Wesley WardMiddleton, WIMale 8-9Blue37.0548.44 Gold 
Peter WepploPrinceton, NJMale 70-74Yellow30.1517.64 Platinum 
Roger WilsonWheeling, ILMale 60-64Yellow33.4230.39 Silver 
Pete WitherSteamboat Springs, COMale 70-74Yellow29.2314.05 Platinum 
Zachary ZanoniMadison, WIMale 8-9Blue35.4041.83 Gold 
Don ZarndtMale 55-59Yellow30.4118.65 Gold 
Janet ZarndtLayton, UTFemale 45-49Yellow40.4557.82 Bronze 
Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COMale 70-74Yellow31.7123.72 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)