Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Mar 21st, 2017
Daily NASTAR
Partly Cloudy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
18.00
29.34
24.86
Blue
13.78
28.64
25.17
 
Results for Mar 21st, 2017 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOMale 35-39Yellow25.823.86 Platinum 
John BandstraGrand Haven, MIMale 12-13Blue30.8422.53 Gold 
David BlaskeJonesboro, ARMale 50-54Blue34.5637.31 Silver 
Cami BlountSudbury, MAFemale 8-9Yellow38.4854.79 Silver 
Chloe BlountSudbury, MAFemale 6-7Blue40.2259.79 Gold 
Henry BottandoMale 65-69Blue42.0667.10 - 
Lachie BrownMt Buller, AustraliaMale 10-11Blue32.3828.65 Gold 
Matt BrownMt Buller, AustraliaMale 55-59Yellow32.5030.73 Silver 
ALexander CampianSt Louis, MOMale 6-7Yellow38.4554.67 Gold 
Abigail CheckleyBristol, INFemale 12-13Blue29.1615.85 Platinum 
Gloria CheckleyBristol, INFemale 8-9Yellow33.3434.11 Platinum 
Natalie CheckleyBristol, INFemale 10-11Blue31.0523.36 Platinum 
Tripp ClarkWOODBURY, CTMale 8-9Yellow32.3230.01 Platinum 
Librado CobianHonolulu, HIMale 50-54Yellow43.5175.02 - 
David CoulterWildwood, MOMale 70-74Yellow31.6227.19 Gold 
Melinda CoulterWildwood, MOFemale 35-39Yellow38.5354.99 Bronze 
Olivia CoulterWildwood, MOFemale 6-7Yellow54.55119.43 Bronze 
Steven CoulterWildwood, MOMale 40-44Yellow26.556.80 Platinum 
Lisa DercachMishawaka, INFemale 40-44Blue35.4340.76 Silver 
Pearse DowdMarblehead, MAMale 10-11Blue31.4324.87 Platinum 
David EganSterling, ILMale 10-11BlueDNF999.99  
Laurie HarrisSteamboat Springs, COFemale 55-59Blue32.9931.07 Gold 
Brenda HermanBridge City, TXFemale 65-69Blue37.3648.43 Gold 
Sarah HinchcliffeVienna, VAFemale 40-44Blue39.9558.72 Bronze 
Bud HornerMargate City, NJMale 55-59Yellow29.1817.38 Gold 
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAMale 50-54Yellow31.5927.07 Silver 
Sam JaegerDubuque, IAMale 18-20Yellow27.7711.71 Gold 
Adelina JohnsonWildwood, MOFemale 1-5Yellow58.39134.88 Bronze 
Andre JohnsonMale 6-7Yellow44.3878.52 Silver 
Suzanne JoynerKemah, TXFemale 65-69Blue44.0074.81 Bronze 
Carlo LowerMarathon, NYMale 12-13Yellow30.3021.88 Gold 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAMale 65-69Yellow31.2525.70 Gold 
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILFemale 16-17Blue28.2812.36 Platinum 
Mary NelsonAustin, MNFemale 60-64Blue38.4052.56 Silver 
Jon NielsenGranger, INMale 65-69Blue37.2247.87 Silver 
Eden NykampHolland, MIFemale 12-13Yellow30.5022.69 Platinum 
LJ NykampHolland, MIMale 10-11Blue32.8230.39 Gold 
Gregory OdetteBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Blue31.1623.80 Gold 
Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59Yellow32.5530.93 Silver 
Pete ResetarChesterton, INMale 50-54Blue38.0651.21 Bronze 
Dylan RinikerAfton, MNMale 8-9Yellow32.1829.44 Platinum 
Phillippe SaumierFort Myers, FLMale 50-54Yellow34.2237.65 Silver 
ALAINA SERNAOfallon, MOFemale 12-13Yellow36.5246.90 Silver 
Nancy SimpsonWausau, WIFemale 55-59Yellow33.7535.76 Gold 
Brad StephensAbilene, TXMale 65-69Blue33.4632.94 Silver 
Kendell TraskFemale 8-9Blue34.7037.86 Platinum 
Michael VanmeterMale 12-13Yellow31.8328.04 Gold 
Sophia VittoriaKearney, MOFemale 8-9Blue48.1391.22 Bronze 
Alan WalkerIncline Village, NVMale 55-59Yellow35.0140.83 Silver 
Linda WalkupDallas, TXFemale 60-64Blue35.2740.13 Gold 
Roger WilsonWheeling, ILMale 60-64Blue32.4428.88 Gold 
Pete WitherSteamboat Springs, COMale 70-74Yellow29.2017.46 Platinum 
Cabot WohlrabeMale 40-44Blue31.6225.63 Silver 
Jacob WohlrabeMale 10-11Yellow34.4438.54 Gold 
Patti ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 70-74Yellow36.4546.62 Gold 
Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COMale 70-74Blue32.7230.00 Gold