Race Results
Afton Alps


Dec 17th, 2016
Regional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Afton Alps
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: Regional Pacesetting Trials
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Daron Rahlves
1.83
22.71
22.30
Blue
Daron Rahlves
1.83
23.05
22.63
 
Results for Dec 17th, 2016 - Regional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Afton Alps

(sorted by team results - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Series 
 Points 
 Used 
 
 
Team : Welch Village     Team Score : 9.943     Rank: 1 out of 11
 
Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Blue23.835.30 10.00Y 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 45-49Blue25.2811.71 10.00Y 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49Blue23.925.70 9.83Y 
Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 40-44Blue24.407.82 9.52N 
Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Blue24.146.67 9.48N 
Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44Blue25.1611.18 9.18N 
 
Team : Mt. LaCrosse     Team Score : 9.763     Rank: 2 out of 11
 
Jenni WolkLa Crescent, MNFemale 35-39Blue24.578.57 10.00Y 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Blue23.945.79 9.82Y 
Douglas ShupeOnalaska, WIMale 55-59Blue25.1911.31 9.47Y 
 
Team : Big Powderhorn     Team Score : 9.547     Rank: 3 out of 11
 
Enrico BraucherMale 50-54Blue24.267.20 9.78Y 
Klaus BuschallaMontreal, WIMale 60-64Blue25.6413.30 9.43Y 
Elly SchlinkmannWausau, WIFemale 16-17Blue25.5712.99 9.43Y 
 
Team : The Ski Challenge     Team Score : 9.540     Rank: 4 out of 11
 
Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 45-49Blue23.674.60 9.94Y 
Bailey HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17Blue24.608.71 9.38Y 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54Blue25.3512.02 9.30Y 
Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 16-17Blue24.749.32 9.28N 
 
Team : Mount Kato     Team Score : 9.527     Rank: 5 out of 11
 
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Blue24.638.84 9.61Y 
David AbelNorth Mankato, MNMale 45-49Blue24.648.88 9.51Y 
Keith RollingsMankato , MNMale 60-64Blue25.5612.95 9.46Y 
 
Team : Afton Alps     Team Score : 9.483     Rank: 6 out of 11
 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 40-44Blue24.437.95 9.50Y 
Kevin AndersonLakeland, MNMale 50-54Blue24.9210.12 9.49Y 
Dennis BrummelHastings, MNMale 30-34Blue23.965.88 9.46Y 
Anne PerkinsLakeland, MNFemale 50-54Blue27.8923.24 9.16N 
 
Team : Granite Peak Ski Team     Team Score : 8.640     Rank: 7 out of 11
 
Chris SteinWausau, WIMale 16-17Blue25.0510.69 9.05Y 
Sally SannWausau, WIFemale 55-59Blue29.4730.23 8.54Y 
Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 35-39Blue25.6513.35 8.33Y 
J TobinSchofield, WIMale 60-64Blue28.0924.13 7.89N 
 
Team : Tyrol Basin     Team Score : 6.383     Rank: 8 out of 11
 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIMale 70-74Blue25.3211.89 10.00Y 
Jim LeaseOregon, WIMale 50-54Blue25.6813.48 9.15Y 
 
Team : Trollhaugen     Team Score : 5.640     Rank: 9 out of 11
 
Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 60-64Yellow25.5514.57 9.31Y 
Pedro DriscollOsceola, WIMale 45-49Blue26.7418.16 7.61Y 
 
Team : Little Switzerland     Team Score : 5.283     Rank: 10 out of 11
 
Joe CainBrookfield, WIMale 16-17Blue24.9510.25 9.13Y 
Christian BrandtSlinger, WIMale 35-39Blue26.9919.27 6.72Y 
 
Team : Buck Hill     Team Score : 3.260     Rank: 11 out of 11
 
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue24.498.22 9.78Y