Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Mar 30th, 2014
National Championships Slalom-Juniors
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
25.98
25.98
Green-Slalom
Erik Fisher
0.00
25.43
25.43
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2014 - National Championships Slalom-Juniors

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Lily PapineauStrongsville, OHFemale 1-5Yellow43.6267.90 Gold 
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 1-5Green45.2477.90 Gold 
 
Mackenzie MeirowitzPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow42.4663.43 Gold 
Isabel RountreeTryon, NCFemale 6-7Yellow43.8168.63 Silver 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 6-7Yellow44.9472.98 Silver 
Tori HopkinsEdina, MNFemale 6-7Green45.6679.55 Silver 
 
Sophie ScerbinWestborough, MAFemale 8-9Green34.3935.23 Platinum 
Taylor MatthewsEnglewood, COFemale 8-9Yellow36.0138.61 Platinum 
Lillie KingFemale 8-9Yellow36.4140.15 Gold 
Adeline LageWildwood, MOFemale 8-9Yellow38.3947.77 Gold 
Frankie MarstonEdwards, COFemale 8-9Yellow38.5648.42 Gold 
Emma EmmoreyStanwood, MIFemale 8-9Yellow41.0457.97 Silver 
Maddy LesageDurango, COFemale 8-9Yellow41.4359.47 Silver 
Camryn WirthFemale 8-9Green44.2373.93 Bronze 
 
Nicola RountreeTryon, NCFemale 10-11Yellow31.1820.02 Platinum 
Isabelle WashburnDurango, COFemale 10-11Yellow32.2324.06 Platinum 
Cassidy JohnsonMt Horeb, WIFemale 10-11Yellow34.2131.68 Gold 
Matalla KlusFemale 10-11Yellow34.9334.45 Gold 
Kali FranciscoEast Lansing, MIFemale 10-11Green36.7644.55 Gold 
Caitlyn FendleyHarrisonburg, VAFemale 10-11Yellow38.2947.38 Silver 
Leila GlucksteinBeverly Hills, CAFemale 10-11Green38.9953.32 Silver 
Ashley MatthewsEnglewood, COFemale 10-11Green39.9457.06 Silver 
Mikayla OconnorWoodhaven, MIFemale 10-11Green42.2866.26 Bronze 
Anika PrasadFemale 10-11Yellow46.5779.25 Bronze 
 
Brittney TimmonsOrange, VAFemale 12-13Yellow31.1519.90 Platinum 
Sonya GlucksteinBeverly Hills, CAFemale 12-13Yellow32.3724.60 Gold 
Lacie GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLFemale 12-13Yellow33.6029.33 Gold 
Annabel ShropshireRuckersville, VAFemale 12-13Yellow37.2743.46 Silver 
Ali ErtlFemale 12-13Yellow42.9465.28 Bronze 
 
Ellie PeineHastings, MNFemale 14-15Yellow29.5913.90 Platinum 
Tori WilliamsAlexandria, KYFemale 14-15Yellow31.2920.44 Gold 
Nicolette KlusChicago, ILFemale 14-15Yellow32.9026.64 Gold 
Mina WaltersPeosta, IAFemale 14-15Green32.9629.61 Silver 
Cameron NesbitHarrisonburg, VAFemale 14-15Yellow33.7029.72 Silver 
 
Jackson NguyenMale 1-5Yellow39.7152.85 Platinum 
 
Kevin ChiuLa Jolla, CAMale 6-7Yellow36.6040.88 Platinum 
LUKE HAMMLEXINGTON, KYMale 6-7Yellow36.8441.80 Platinum 
Andrew GUNTHERDillon, COMale 6-7Green36.5243.61 Platinum 
Mason PommereningMadison, WIMale 6-7Yellow39.2851.19 Gold 
Karlo LoherWhitney Pt., NYMale 6-7Yellow40.1654.58 Gold 
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 6-7Yellow41.4859.66 Gold 
William HugueninMale 6-7Yellow41.9461.43 Gold 
Cavan BannonCharlotte, NCMale 6-7Yellow43.4467.21 Silver 
 
Joshua RosenbergRidgewood, NJMale 8-9Yellow31.5721.52 Platinum 
Toby ScarpellaDurango, COMale 8-9Yellow32.3524.52 Platinum 
Nicholas DohrMale 8-9Yellow32.9226.71 Platinum 
Noah BindasMuskego, WIMale 8-9Green32.3627.25 Platinum 
Wyatt MattsonBolingbrook, ILMale 8-9Green33.2830.87 Platinum 
JACK HAMMLEXINGTON, KYMale 8-9Green33.5231.81 Platinum 
Connor DoranWarrenton, VAMale 8-9Yellow35.5236.72 Gold 
Sim PommereningMadison, WIMale 8-9Green34.8937.20 Gold 
Andrew LacksonenMale 8-9Yellow37.0442.57 Gold 
Conrad FosterHailey, IDMale 8-9Yellow37.6144.77 Gold 
Jake WashburnDurango, COMale 8-9Yellow42.6964.32 Silver 
 
Nicholas UnkovskoyDurango, COMale 10-11Yellow29.4213.24 Platinum 
Peter DohrEvergreen, COMale 10-11Yellow29.8714.97 Platinum 
Gavin WirthMiddleton, WIMale 10-11Yellow30.5517.59 Platinum 
Wiley CorraDurango, COMale 10-11Yellow30.7718.44 Platinum 
Tanner HopkinsEdina, MNMale 10-11Yellow30.8518.75 Platinum 
Sven BarrScottsdale, AZMale 10-11Yellow30.8618.78 Platinum 
WILLIAM CLANCYWausau, WIMale 10-11Yellow31.8922.75 Platinum 
MADDOX SPIRESCatawba, NCMale 10-11Green31.6624.50 Platinum 
Jack LewisGolden, COMale 10-11Yellow32.7526.06 Platinum 
Finn MallinenLiberty Lake, WAMale 10-11Green32.2926.98 Platinum 
Calvin ChaseDurango, COMale 10-11Green32.3327.13 Gold 
Harry LesageDurango, COMale 10-11Yellow33.1827.71 Gold 
Alec NolanFort Wayne, INMale 10-11Yellow33.3028.18 Gold 
Max ShriverCambridge, MAMale 10-11Yellow33.6329.45 Gold 
Bryce FosterHailey, IDMale 10-11Green34.0834.01 Gold 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 10-11Yellow36.5740.76 Gold 
Daniel HugueninMale 10-11Yellow39.0150.15 Silver 
 
Jacob PeineHastings, MNMale 12-13Yellow30.2516.44 Platinum 
Henry HenleyWoody Creek, COMale 12-13Yellow32.1923.90 Gold 
Aiden BannonCharlotte, NCMale 12-13Green35.9941.53 Silver 
Jack HugueninMale 12-13Green38.7152.22 Bronze 
 
Erik MurerChesterfield, MOMale 14-15Yellow33.9930.83 Silver 
Jared PalanSt. Charles, ILMale 14-15Yellow38.0046.27 Bronze 
 
Tyler LongMechanicsburg, PAMale 16-17Yellow28.8210.93 Platinum 
Sam JaegerDubuque, IAMale 16-17Yellow29.0311.74 Gold 
Grant WagmanRye, NYMale 16-17Yellow32.2824.25 Silver 
Andrew RussoRochester, MIMale 16-17Yellow35.7637.64 Bronze 
 
Cam StrikeNorthfield, MNMale 18-20Green27.859.52 Gold 
Adam PeineHastings, MNMale 18-20Yellow28.6210.16 Gold 
 
Erik FisherMale 21-29Green25.430.01 Platinum 
 
Steve NymanProvo, UTMale 30-34Yellow25.950.01 Platinum 
 
Casey PuckettSnowmass, COMale 40-44Green26.815.43 Platinum 
 
AJ KittHood River, ORMale 45-49Yellow27.696.58 Platinum