Close

Member Login

Logging In
Invalid username or password.
Incorrect Login. Please try again.

What is the NASTAR community?

Welcome to our new and improved site. Here, you can interact with other racers on the forum, post your own photos and stories, and read the latest news on racing, skiing, resorts, family activities, and gear. Log in to join the conversation.

Why do I need two logins?

You might have noticed that our site has changed. We've added a new and improved forum, a photo section where you can share your own photos, and ski tips, travel ideas, and more to keep your racing improving. To be a part of the community you'll need to register and create an account. We encourage all NASTAR members to use their NASTAR Registration Number and password when they create their NASTAR community log in to simplify their experience.

To log in to your NASTAR Racing record click here.


Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Mar 30th, 2014
National Championships Slalom-Juniors
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Steve Nyman
0.00
25.98
25.98
Green-Slalom
Erik Fisher
0.00
25.43
25.43
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2014 - National Championships Slalom-Juniors

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Lily PapineauStrongsville, OHFemale 1-5Yellow43.6267.90 Gold 
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 1-5Green45.2477.90 Gold 
 
Mackenzie MeirowitzPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow42.4663.43 Gold 
Isabel RountreeTryon, NCFemale 6-7Yellow43.8168.63 Silver 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 6-7Yellow44.9472.98 Silver 
Tori HopkinsEdina, MNFemale 6-7Green45.6679.55 Silver 
 
Sophie ScerbinWestborough, MAFemale 8-9Green34.3935.23 Platinum 
Taylor MatthewsEnglewood, COFemale 8-9Yellow36.0138.61 Platinum 
Lillie KingFemale 8-9Yellow36.4140.15 Gold 
Adeline LageWildwood, MOFemale 8-9Yellow38.3947.77 Gold 
Frankie MarstonEdwards, COFemale 8-9Yellow38.5648.42 Gold 
Emma EmmoreyStanwood, MIFemale 8-9Yellow41.0457.97 Silver 
Maddy LesageDurango, COFemale 8-9Yellow41.4359.47 Silver 
Camryn WirthFemale 8-9Green44.2373.93 Bronze 
 
Nicola RountreeTryon, NCFemale 10-11Yellow31.1820.02 Platinum 
Isabelle WashburnDurango, COFemale 10-11Yellow32.2324.06 Platinum 
Cassidy JohnsonMt Horeb, WIFemale 10-11Yellow34.2131.68 Gold 
Matalla KlusFemale 10-11Yellow34.9334.45 Gold 
Kali FranciscoEast Lansing, MIFemale 10-11Green36.7644.55 Gold 
Caitlyn FendleyHarrisonburg, VAFemale 10-11Yellow38.2947.38 Silver 
Leila GlucksteinBeverly Hills, CAFemale 10-11Green38.9953.32 Silver 
Ashley MatthewsEnglewood, COFemale 10-11Green39.9457.06 Silver 
Mikayla OconnorWoodhaven, MIFemale 10-11Green42.2866.26 Bronze 
Anika PrasadSouth Easton, MAFemale 10-11Yellow46.5779.25 Bronze 
 
Brittney TimmonsOrange, VAFemale 12-13Yellow31.1519.90 Platinum 
Sonya GlucksteinBeverly Hills, CAFemale 12-13Yellow32.3724.60 Gold 
Lacie GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLFemale 12-13Yellow33.6029.33 Gold 
Annabel ShropshireRuckersville, VAFemale 12-13Yellow37.2743.46 Silver 
Ali ErtlFemale 12-13Yellow42.9465.28 Bronze 
 
Ellie PeineHastings, MNFemale 14-15Yellow29.5913.90 Platinum 
Tori WilliamsAlexandria, KYFemale 14-15Yellow31.2920.44 Gold 
Nicolette KlusChicago, ILFemale 14-15Yellow32.9026.64 Gold 
Mina WaltersPeosta, IAFemale 14-15Green32.9629.61 Silver 
Cameron NesbitHarrisonburg, VAFemale 14-15Yellow33.7029.72 Silver 
 
Jackson NguyenMale 1-5Yellow39.7152.85 Platinum 
 
Kevin ChiuLa Jolla, CAMale 6-7Yellow36.6040.88 Platinum 
LUKE HAMMLEXINGTON, KYMale 6-7Yellow36.8441.80 Platinum 
Andrew GUNTHERDillon, COMale 6-7Green36.5243.61 Platinum 
Mason PommereningMadison, WIMale 6-7Yellow39.2851.19 Gold 
Karlo LoherWhitney Point, NYMale 6-7Yellow40.1654.58 Gold 
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 6-7Yellow41.4859.66 Gold 
William HugueninMale 6-7Yellow41.9461.43 Gold 
Cavan BannonCharlotte, NCMale 6-7Yellow43.4467.21 Silver 
 
Joshua RosenbergRidgewood, NJMale 8-9Yellow31.5721.52 Platinum 
Toby ScarpellaDurango, COMale 8-9Yellow32.3524.52 Platinum 
Nicholas DohrMale 8-9Yellow32.9226.71 Platinum 
Noah BindasMuskego, WIMale 8-9Green32.3627.25 Platinum 
Wyatt MattsonBolingbrook, ILMale 8-9Green33.2830.87 Platinum 
JACK HAMMLEXINGTON, KYMale 8-9Green33.5231.81 Platinum 
Connor DoranManassas, VAMale 8-9Yellow35.5236.72 Gold 
Sim PommereningMadison, WIMale 8-9Green34.8937.20 Gold 
Andrew LacksonenMale 8-9Yellow37.0442.57 Gold 
Conrad FosterHailey, IDMale 8-9Yellow37.6144.77 Gold 
Jake WashburnDurango, COMale 8-9Yellow42.6964.32 Silver 
 
Nicholas UnkovskoyDurango, COMale 10-11Yellow29.4213.24 Platinum 
Peter DohrEvergreen, COMale 10-11Yellow29.8714.97 Platinum 
Gavin WirthMiddleton, WIMale 10-11Yellow30.5517.59 Platinum 
Wiley CorraDurango, COMale 10-11Yellow30.7718.44 Platinum 
Tanner HopkinsEdina, MNMale 10-11Yellow30.8518.75 Platinum 
Sven BarrScottsdale, AZMale 10-11Yellow30.8618.78 Platinum 
WILLIAM CLANCYWausau, WIMale 10-11Yellow31.8922.75 Platinum 
MADDOX SPIRESCatawba, NCMale 10-11Green31.6624.50 Platinum 
Jack LewisGolden, COMale 10-11Yellow32.7526.06 Platinum 
Finn MallinenLiberty Lake, WAMale 10-11Green32.2926.98 Platinum 
Calvin ChaseDurango, COMale 10-11Green32.3327.13 Gold 
Harry LesageDurango, COMale 10-11Yellow33.1827.71 Gold 
Alec NolanFort Wayne, INMale 10-11Yellow33.3028.18 Gold 
Max ShriverCambridge, MAMale 10-11Yellow33.6329.45 Gold 
Bryce FosterHailey, IDMale 10-11Green34.0834.01 Gold 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 10-11Yellow36.5740.76 Gold 
Daniel HugueninMale 10-11Yellow39.0150.15 Silver 
 
Jacob PeineHastings, MNMale 12-13Yellow30.2516.44 Platinum 
Henry HenleyWoody Creek, COMale 12-13Yellow32.1923.90 Gold 
Aiden BannonCharlotte, NCMale 12-13Green35.9941.53 Silver 
Jack HugueninMale 12-13Green38.7152.22 Bronze 
 
Erik MurerChesterfield, MOMale 14-15Yellow33.9930.83 Silver 
Jared PalanSt. Charles, ILMale 14-15Yellow38.0046.27 Bronze 
 
Tyler LongMechanicsburg, PAMale 16-17Yellow28.8210.93 Platinum 
Sam JaegerDubuque, IAMale 16-17Yellow29.0311.74 Gold 
Grant WagmanRye, NYMale 16-17Yellow32.2824.25 Silver 
Andrew RussoRochester, MIMale 16-17Yellow35.7637.64 Bronze 
 
Cam StrikeNorthfield, MNMale 18-20Green27.859.52 Gold 
Adam PeineHastings, MNMale 18-20Yellow28.6210.16 Gold 
 
Erik FisherMale 21-29Green25.430.01 Platinum 
 
Steve NymanProvo, UTMale 30-34Yellow25.950.01 Platinum 
 
Casey PuckettSnowmass, COMale 40-44Green26.815.43 Platinum 
 
AJ KittHood River, ORMale 45-49Yellow27.696.58 Platinum