Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 28th, 2014 - Friday 60-74 P G National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowEric Fischer1.8327.8327.32
 GreenEric Fischer1.8327.3026.80
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 60-64
 
 Platinum
Susan HopperCarbondale, COAspen MountainYellow32.35    18.41  
Andrea ArmsBasalt, COYellow32.65    19.51  
Mary NelsonAustin, MNWinter Park ResortYellow34.57    26.54  
Christine JenneHuntington, NYOkemo MountainYellow36.78    34.63  
 
 Gold
Wina SturgeonTaylorsville, UTPark City Mountain ResortGreen35.60    32.84  
 
Male 60-64
 
 Platinum
Steven(ICE) RheaultLancaster, PARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow29.88    9.37  
Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTOkemo MountainYellow29.94    9.59  
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNWild MountainYellow30.22    10.61  
Stan RodmanPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow30.71    12.41  
Greg SmithYorklyn, DESteamboat Ski & ResortYellow31.19    14.17  
Larry NorthHighlands Ranch, COWinter Park ResortYellow32.10    17.50  
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PABear CreekYellow32.19    17.83  
Al GonzalesBelton, MOCopper Mountain ResortYellow32.30    18.23  
Ray BlytheElkhart, INTimber Ridge Ski AreaYellow32.87    20.31  
Roger WilsonWheeling, ILCascade MountainYellow33.49    22.58  
 
 Gold
John WenningerEffort, PAMontage Mountain ResortsGreen31.50    17.54  
Ralph PajkaParma Heighs, OHPeekn Peak ResortGreen31.85    18.84  
Brad StephensAbilene, TXSnowmass Ski AreaGreen31.86    18.88  
Mark ElderRanchos De Taos, NMGreen32.05    19.59  
Terry PattenMarble, COSki CooperGreen32.75    22.20  
Stephen KlappenbachSandpoint, IDSchweitzer Mtn. ResortGreen32.86    22.61  
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaGreen34.81    29.89  
Jack ConnorsWoburn, MABretton WoodsGreen34.86    30.07  
Bruce BowenBasalt, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen35.15    31.16  
 
Female 65-69
 
 Platinum
Karen PerkinsMIDWAY, UTBryce ResortYellow34.62    26.72  
Brigitta LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaYellow36.59    33.93  
Lydia YoungDillon, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow37.14    35.94  
 
 Gold
Janet McKnightTully, NYSong MountainGreen35.03    30.71  
Karen WoodardAspen, COAspen MountainGreen35.94    34.10  
Pat GrovesToledo, OHBoyne HighlandsGreen40.40    50.75  
 
Male 65-69
 
 Platinum
Nick HudsonPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow29.06    6.37  
Phillip PerkinsWestbrook, MEBryce ResortYellow30.02    9.88  
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WITyrol BasinYellow30.06    10.03  
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COYellow30.39    11.24  
Max FerstlArlington Heights, ILYellow30.55    11.82  
Jim BaggsKaysville, UTYellow30.60    12.01  
Peter WepploPrinceton, NJOkemo MountainYellow31.38    14.86  
Jim DouglassLake Elmo, MNAfton AlpsYellow31.47    15.19  
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow31.52    15.37  
Sid BarnettAspen, COAspen HighlandsYellow32.02    17.20  
LARRY FISHERPAGOSA SPRINGS, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow33.10    21.16  
 
 Gold
Peter PfeiferAspen, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen30.67    14.44  
Bill FugeCanandaigua, NYGreen30.67    14.44  
David AmoryAspen, COAspen MountainGreen31.44    17.31  
David CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaGreen31.62    17.99  
Paul AloiRocky Hill, CTOkemo MountainGreen31.98    19.33  
Bob JuskusOwings Mills, MDGreen33.03    23.25  
EDWARD APPLEGREENSBORO, NCGreen33.17    23.77  
Andrew MachArvada, COLittle SwitzerlandGreen34.37    28.25  
Kevin KrausgrillClayton, CASteamboat Ski & ResortGreen36.68    36.87  
James McDanielSignal Mountain, TNGreen38.21    42.57  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
LARRY FISHERPAGOSA SPRINGS, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow33.10    21.16  
 
Female 70-74
 
 Platinum
Corneil TherrienKetchum, IDSun Valley Ski ResortYellow32.36    18.45  
 
 Gold
Nancy AbensDenver, COWinter Park ResortGreen40.58    51.42  
 
Male 70-74
 
 Platinum
Ed FenwickKelowna, BCSun Valley Ski ResortYellow29.79    9.04  
Bill HarrisSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow30.77    12.63  
George FesusAspen, COYellow30.95    13.29  
Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow31.63    15.78  
Richard SteeleMilford, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow32.16    17.72  
John MesserIron Mountain, MIPine Mountain ResortYellow33.01    20.83  
Bob BognerCarbondale, COAspen MountainYellow33.89    24.05  
John T RedigerPecos, TXYellow34.74    27.16  
 
 Gold
Larry WaltersCadilllac, MIGreen31.61    17.95  
Andrzej RuzikowskiWallington, NJWindham MountainGreen32.58    21.57  
Methodius IlcConcord Twp, OHGreen32.82    22.46  
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZCopper Mountain ResortGreen33.10    23.51  
DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WASnowmass Ski AreaGreen33.77    26.01  
Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIGreen34.34    28.13  
Helmut LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaGreen34.41    28.40  
Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMount SouthingtonGreen34.97    30.49  
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaGreen35.08    30.90  
James GeibGrand Rapids, MICrystal Mountain ResortGreen35.14    31.12  
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaGreen35.29    31.68  
John HancockAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaGreen36.24    35.22  
William SawerCraig, COGreen39.48    47.31  
Jerald EdwardsSan Juan Capistrano, CANubs Nob Ski AreaGreen41.66    55.45