Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 28th, 2014 - Friday 21-59 P National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowStacey Cook2.8621.6921.08
 GreenStacey Cook2.8621.6921.08
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Platinum
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaYellow22.93    8.78  
Bridget FoxShorewood, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow23.93    13.52  
Brianna BergWelch, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow24.03    13.99  
Katie GacekPlymouth, MNWild MountainYellow24.44    15.94  
 
Male 21-29
 
 Platinum
Danny ElkinsHightstown, NJSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow21.34    1.23  
Tommy ShimakE. Dubuque, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow23.16    9.87  
Morgan RappBurnsville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow23.84    13.09  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Platinum
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow23.93    13.52  
 
Male 35-39
 
 Platinum
Tyler HillReedsburg, WICascade MountainYellow21.88    3.80  
Matt JohnsonAtherton, CAAspen MountainYellow22.82    8.25  
Jeremy PetersonChaska, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow24.16    14.61  
Tim SchneiderWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow25.38    20.40  
Ryan PettersonDenver, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow25.98    23.24  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Platinum
Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow22.87    8.49  
Cari CornishWayland, MAWachusett MountainYellow23.31    10.58  
Laura Fisher (Sjoblom)Oak Creek, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow26.73    26.80  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Platinum
Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMarquette MountainYellow22.20    5.31  
Jesse FosterHailey, IDSun Valley Ski ResortYellow22.50    6.74  
Mitchell WallLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow22.88    8.54  
Scott BarrScottsdale, AZDurango Mountain ResortYellow23.03    9.25  
Mike MatthewsEnglewood, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow23.59    11.91  
John OswaldAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski AreaYellow23.61    12.00  
Rob KnightElk River, MNWild MountainYellow23.92    13.47  
Donald GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow25.51    21.02  
Corbett HefnerAntigo, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow25.93    23.01  
Gary ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow28.03    32.97  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Platinum
Scott StricklandAspen, COAspen MountainGreen21.51    2.04  
Steven JonesDillon, COGreen21.71    2.99  
Arild OttersenNew Castle, COGreen21.74    3.13  
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMount KatoGreen22.66    7.50  
Steve MesserPlymouth, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen23.38    10.91  
Tom RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsGreen23.42    11.10  
David OlsterPlymouth, VTWachusett MountainGreen23.89    13.33  
Thomas SeabrookSilverplume, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen24.82    17.74  
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMount SouthingtonGreen25.39    20.45  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Platinum
Laurie SydzyikLawrenceburg, INPerfect North SlopesYellow24.09    14.28  
Sigga HauksConesus, NYYellow26.24    24.48  
Denise CraneLouisville, KYPerfect North SlopesYellow27.55    30.69  
Dianna (Lady Di) MillerWinchester, KYPerfect North SlopesYellow27.73    31.55  
Linda OlsterWest Dover, VTWachusett MountainYellow28.92    37.19  
Pamela MeyerChicago, ILWinter Park ResortYellow30.64    45.35  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Platinum
Mike MapleAspen, COAspen HighlandsGreen21.50    1.99  
Chris WirklerCarbondale, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen22.10    4.84  
Lance BravardWashington, DCRoundtop Mountain ResortGreen22.96    8.92  
Natron SmithVail, COSki CooperGreen22.99    9.06  
Steve WallaceVail, COGreen23.05    9.35  
Tom OconnorCommerce Twp, MIPine Knob Ski ResortGreen23.57    11.81  
Ken BaileyBakersfield, CASun Valley Ski ResortGreen23.89    13.33  
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAChestnut Mountain ResortGreen24.01    13.90  
Mark (Maddog) MillerWinchester, KYPerfect North SlopesGreen24.14    14.52  
Barry CampbellTUCKASEGEE, NCGreen24.31    15.32  
Eric ColeMarblehead, MAMount SunapeeGreen24.67    17.03  
Phillip FitzsimmonsRockaway, NJShawnee MountainGreen25.15    19.31  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Platinum
Jeanette SaylorFrisco, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow23.05    9.35  
Marlene MickeyAspen, COAspen MountainYellow26.02    23.43  
Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WITrollhaugen Ski AreaYellow28.06    33.11  
Laura TodaroKenner, LAYellow28.71    36.20  
Laurie HarrisSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow28.87    36.95  
Linda WalkupDallas, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow29.69    40.84  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Platinum
Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COSki CooperGreen21.54    2.18  
Mark KwiecienskiBasalt, COAspen HighlandsGreen22.09    4.79  
Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen22.15    5.08  
Scott NicholsAspen, COAspen MountainGreen22.24    5.50  
Jim NoahAvon, INGreen23.02    9.20  
John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHOhio Valley Ski CouncilGreen23.05    9.35  
Dean SellLaramie, WYDurango Mountain ResortGreen23.66    12.24  
Steve HenleyLinville, NCAspen MountainGreen23.76    12.71  
David FetenColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen24.32    15.37  
FOSTER BUTLERCANTON, MIBoyne Mountain ResortGreen24.45    15.99  
Don AndrewsBaldwinsville, NYGreen25.15    19.31  
Robert BairdMadison, OHGreen26.08    23.72  
Paul SebastianVicksburg, MIBittersweet Ski AreaGreen26.19    24.24