Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 28th, 2014 - Friday 21-59 G National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowCasey Puckett0.5821.9421.81
 GreenCasey Puckett0.5821.9621.83
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Gold
Tina SmonNy, NYWindham MountainYellow23.53    7.89  
Alina SimonGreenville, SCCataloochee Ski AreaYellow27.11    24.30  
Colleen RaschkeEden Prairie, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow27.34    25.36  
Caroline ForbesPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow27.75    27.24  
 
Male 21-29
 
 Gold
James McCarthyAda, MICrystal Mountain ResortGreen23.48    7.56  
Dylan BontempoSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen23.93    9.62  
 
Female 30-34
 
 Gold
Niki ToomeySnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow24.43    12.01  
Monique HicksDe Forest, WICascade MountainYellow26.21    20.17  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Gold
Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYWindham MountainYellow25.89    18.71  
Tricia WallCosta Mesa, CACrescent Ski CouncilYellow26.18    20.04  
Rebecca RubinGranby, CTMount SouthingtonYellow30.06    37.83  
 
Male 35-39
 
 Gold
Scott HancockSt. Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaGreen24.88    13.97  
Jeremy emmoreyStanwood, MICrystal Mountain ResortGreen25.19    15.39  
Matt BuhlerCedar City, UTDeer ValleyGreen25.24    15.62  
Steven CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaGreen25.56    17.09  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Gold
Dawn HarmonConcord, NHMcIntyre Ski AreaYellow26.84    23.06  
Kristy AmbrosenJones, MICrystal Mountain ResortYellow27.87    27.79  
Ruby TamSt Louis Park, MNYellow28.76    31.87  
Debbie LathramEnglewood, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow29.88    37.00  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Gold
Mariusz KlusChicago, ILGreen23.49    7.60  
Brett GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLDeer ValleyGreen24.31    11.36  
Josh GlassCharlevoix, MIGreen25.27    15.76  
Jake BrightNew York, NYWindham MountainGreen25.46    16.63  
Kevin WicklessNorwich, CTWachusett MountainGreen25.67    17.59  
Jeff McNabbSeattle, WAGreen26.29    20.43  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Gold
Wendy KlappenbachSandpoint, IDYellow27.24    24.90  
Laura WeningerFrisco, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow27.81    27.51  
Shannon MercierOtsego, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow30.33    39.06  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Gold
Trevor CasperLafayette, LASnowmass Ski AreaGreen24.57    12.55  
David AustinNorthampton, PABear CreekGreen24.73    13.28  
Douglas SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen24.87    13.93  
Michael MuthLos Angeles, CACopper Mountain ResortGreen25.12    15.07  
Jesse MelendezDenver, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen26.35    20.71  
Tom MercierOtsego, MIBoyne Mountain ResortGreen26.67    22.17  
Dan LoeffelmacherSt Petersburg, FLSpirit MountainGreen27.28    24.97  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Gold
Kelly BeairstoSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow25.01    14.67  
Jane WolosonLake Forest, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow27.84    27.65  
Tami BalesFlorissant, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow28.16    29.12  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Gold
Todd KlindworthAspen, COAspen MountainGreen23.78    8.93  
Brian WhiteMiddleburg Heights, OHSeven Springs Mtn. ResortGreen25.29    15.85  
Lexy LoewensteinSan Francisco, CASnowmass Ski AreaGreen26.03    19.24  
Mark GlosterRedmond, WADeer ValleyGreen26.40    20.93  
Jed OwenWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamGreen26.79    22.72  
Glenn BrooksJackson, NJGreen27.27    24.92  
Don SydzyikLawrenceburg, INPerfect North SlopesGreen27.35    25.29  
Richard GleasonDenver, COWinter Park ResortGreen27.63    26.57  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Gold
Sally SannWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow27.57    26.41  
Joele GoldmanScottsdale, AZDurango Mountain ResortYellow27.99    28.34  
Shelley KadisonPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow28.57    30.99  
Deborah MadsenSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow28.59    31.09  
Jenny PetermanAustin, TXTaos Ski ValleyYellow30.16    38.29  
Melanie LevinDenver, COOhio Valley Ski CouncilYellow30.56    40.12  
Susan RiedelMequon, WIWinter Park ResortYellow36.46    67.17  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Gold
Greg IovanBoulder, COSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen25.29    15.85  
Dean GlosterBerkeley, CADeer ValleyGreen25.87    18.51  
Ray CahillBoulder, COWinter Park ResortGreen26.86    23.04  
Bob RudePrior Lake, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen27.47    25.84  
Byron BeckMarion, SCCrescent Ski CouncilGreen29.08    33.21  
T. Hart MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIThe Homestead ResortGreen29.65    35.82