Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 28th, 2014 - Friday 10-20 G National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowSteve Nyman1.8522.6822.26
 GreenSteve Nyman1.8522.3121.90
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Gold
Lauren RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsYellow28.04    25.97  
Riley WattsHighland, MIAlpine Valley Ski AreaYellow28.42    27.67  
Caitlyn FendleyHarrisonburg, VAMassanutten Ski ResortYellow28.90    29.83  
Cammie SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow29.11    30.77  
Lillian CassidyAspen, COAspen MountainYellow29.23    31.31  
Campbell HitchCommerce Twp, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow29.29    31.58  
Leila GlucksteinBeverly Hills, CAYellow29.38    31.99  
Ariella ZagorskyScarsdale, NYBretton WoodsYellow29.59    32.93  
Isabel ParadaPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow30.82    38.45  
Elise RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsYellow30.95    39.04  
Mikayla OconnorWoodhaven, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow31.70    42.41  
Lauren HefnerAntigo, WIYellow31.78    42.77  
Ava WatsonDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow31.81    42.90  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Gold
Wes JacksonHesperus, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen25.35    15.75  
Calder WilsonNew York, NYSki SundownGreen26.60    21.46  
Charles OtteniStaunton, VAMassanutten Ski ResortGreen26.79    22.33  
Drew NeffPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortGreen27.30    24.66  
Noah NewmanParowan, UTLas Vegas Ski & Snowboard ResortGreen27.46    25.39  
Holden JohnsonAtherton, CAAspen MountainGreen27.62    26.12  
Harrison OswaldAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski AreaGreen27.89    27.35  
William MadsenSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen27.97    27.72  
Bryce FosterHailey, IDGreen28.23    28.90  
Daniel HugueninSan Francisco, CAGreen28.43    29.82  
Luke WisniewskiMahtomedi, MNAfton AlpsGreen29.29    33.74  
Graham OutlawBoulder, COWinter Park ResortGreen29.43    34.38  
Paul WatsonDurango, COGreen29.52    34.79  
Nolan KayPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen30.27    38.22  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Gold
Lacie GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLDeer ValleyYellow25.38    14.02  
Sonya GlucksteinBeverly Hills, CAYellow26.46    18.87  
Ali ErtlPeosta, IAChestnut Mountain ResortYellow27.40    23.09  
Addie Hart-StrebleMpls, MNHyland Ski and Snowboard AreaYellow27.41    23.14  
Annie WatsonDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow27.90    25.34  
Morgan HitchCommerce Twp, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow28.44    27.76  
Leandre PestcoeNew York, NYSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow29.84    34.05  
Isabel MoneyBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow29.94    34.50  
Annabelle BowlesPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow30.07    35.09  
Maddy McdonaldDenver, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow31.19    40.12  
Logan DotyHastings, MNYellow32.20    44.65  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Gold
Henry HenleyWoody Creek, COAspen MountainGreen25.50    16.44  
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaGreen25.59    16.85  
Sam ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen25.63    17.03  
Cooper KnudsonWellesley, MAMount AbramGreen26.40    20.55  
Taro IovanBoulder, COGreen26.41    20.59  
Matthew LingleBethesda, MDWISP ResortGreen26.71    21.96  
Parker KelleyLake Forest, ILChestnut Mountain ResortGreen26.73    22.05  
Robert CooneyFriendswood, TXTelluride Ski & Golf ResortGreen26.79    22.33  
Nick BlandingSt. Paul, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaGreen27.17    24.06  
Lucas NorthHighlands Ranch, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen27.34    24.84  
Aiden BannonCharlotte, NCGreen27.85    27.17  
Ian ScottLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosseGreen28.00    27.85  
Enrique EsparzaAngel Fire, NMGreen28.06    28.13  
Johannes KuhnDexter, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaGreen28.75    31.28  
Mason MoorhusenHampton, ILWinter Park ResortGreen28.81    31.55  
Benjamin EislerPotomac, MDBryce ResortGreen29.07    32.74  
George EisenlauBoulder, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen32.98    50.59  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Gold
Danielle WaldbilligDubuque, IAYellow25.85    16.13  
Anne ChaseDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow26.25    17.92  
Cameron NesbitHarrisonburg, VAMassanutten Ski ResortYellow26.67    19.81  
Nicolette KlusChicago, ILYellow26.71    19.99  
Mina WaltersPeosta, IAWIJARAYellow27.05    21.52  
Paige WirthMiddleton, WIWIJARAYellow27.28    22.55  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Gold
Alex MoraruSouthlake, TXSnowmass Ski AreaGreen24.96    13.97  
Erik MurerChesterfield, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaGreen24.99    14.11  
Henry ProudManheim, PARoundtop Mountain ResortGreen25.97    18.58  
Carter TorrenceLubbock, TXAngel Fire ResortGreen26.42    20.64  
Ian RothPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen27.30    24.66  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Gold
Robin KassHighland Park, ILWIJARAYellow26.22    17.79  
Joanie DavisCaledonia, MIBittersweet Ski AreaYellow28.25    26.91  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Gold
Ethan "Brody" MillerCastle Rock, COWinter Park ResortYellow24.33    9.30  
Martin RiedelDenver, COYellow25.92    16.44  
Yasha SaldiSisters, ORYellow26.09    17.21  
James FoxWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellowDSQ   
 
Male 18-20
 
 Gold
Connor SteinhilberHamilton, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow25.84    16.08