Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 28th, 2014 - Friday 6-20 S National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowEric Fischer1.8319.9819.62
 GreenEric Fischer1.8319.6719.31
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Silver
Aspen HaaseColorado Springs, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow29.73    51.53  
Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow31.40    60.04  
Sienna SolomonsPalo Alto, CASquaw ValleyYellow32.39    65.09  
Ingrid CassidyAspen, COAspen MountainYellow32.42    65.24  
Tori HopkinsEdina, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow33.10    68.71  
Katerina SharmanWestwood, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaYellow35.81    82.52  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Silver
Orion WilsonMadison, WIWelch Village Ski AreaGreen28.65    48.37  
Jay ZimmermanAspen, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen29.27    51.58  
Owen BenisonOld Greenwich, CTOkemo MountainGreen29.44    52.46  
George StellingBaraboo, WICascade MountainGreen29.57    53.13  
Andrew SherlockSnowmass Village, COGreen29.57    53.13  
Hudsen HitchCommerce, MIBoyne Mountain ResortGreen30.29    56.86  
Lev SeidmanNew York, NYSnowmass Ski AreaGreen30.87    59.87  
Cavan BannonCharlotte, NCGreen31.15    61.32  
Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen32.47    68.15  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Silver
Nancy GfellerWest Hartford, CTSki SundownYellow27.75    41.44  
Ronnie BedfordSnowmass, COAspen MountainYellow27.80    41.69  
CC CassidyAspen, COAspen MountainYellow29.32    49.44  
Jaiden KakosYork, PAYellow30.58    55.86  
Alanna SingerBethesda, MDBear CreekYellow30.87    57.34  
Addison SingerBethesda, MDYellow30.93    57.65  
Katherine HinchcliffeVienna, VAOkemo MountainYellow30.95    57.75  
Lael GottSaint Helena, CAYellow32.22    64.22  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Silver
Sean LingleBethesda, MDWISP ResortGreen26.69    38.22  
Thomas RomigYork, PARoundtop Mountain ResortGreen27.38    41.79  
Hudson KlindworthAspen, COAspen MountainGreen27.56    42.72  
Marc HorganSummit, NJWindham MountainGreen27.96    44.80  
Zachary ReusThree Rivers, MIBittersweet Ski AreaGreen28.09    45.47  
Hunter AmbrosenJones, MICrystal Mountain ResortGreen29.68    53.70  
Jake WashburnDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen30.23    56.55  
Zachary RuffelLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen32.26    67.06  
Andrew BowlesPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen33.27    72.29  
Logan SydzyikLawrenceburg, INPerfect North SlopesGreenDNF   
 
Female 10-11
 
 Silver
Ashley MatthewsEnglewood, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow26.79    36.54  
Nadia StoneNorthbrook, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow27.58    40.57  
Payton KlaerEdwardsburg, MIYellow27.62    40.77  
Andrea HorganSummit, NJWindham MountainYellow28.06    43.02  
Eleanor ButlerNewtown, PABlackjack Ski ResortYellow28.73    46.43  
Jessica SmithCarbondale, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow30.13    53.57  
Courtney MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIThe Homestead ResortYellow31.24    59.23  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Silver
George YoungFleetwood, NCGreen26.24    35.89  
Joseph MassauaVillanova, PABear CreekGreen27.29    41.33  
Lucca Spicuzza-PesicekOconomowoc, WILittle SwitzerlandGreen27.82    44.07  
Andrew LangemakPasadena, MDGreen28.52    47.70  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Silver
Claire WilsonNew York, NYSki SundownYellow25.35    29.20  
Cristina MoraruSouthlake, TXSnowmass Ski AreaYellow25.64    30.68  
Kylee GraperLakewood, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow25.71    31.04  
Alexis JacobsonShakopee, MNYellow26.12    33.13  
Sabrina ZanierBasalt, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow26.16    33.33  
Missy PlunkettWest Salem, WIMt. LaCrosseYellow26.31    34.10  
Annabel ShropshireRuckersville, VAMassanutten Ski ResortYellow26.66    35.88  
Gwyn WatsonFarmington Hills, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow26.72    36.19  
Grace HollandDanville, VASugar Mountain ResortYellow27.03    37.77  
Laura BurdickWest Salem, WIMt. LaCrosseYellow27.04    37.82  
Amelia GreeneColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow27.52    40.27  
Sydney MonroeWeston, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow27.53    40.32  
Sophia HowardNew York, NYSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow29.84    52.09  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Amelia GreeneColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow27.52    40.27  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Silver
Joshua MarshakGuilford, CTSki SundownGreen25.04    29.67  
Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TNGreen25.60    32.57  
Jack HugueninSan Francisco, CAGreen25.88    34.02  
Ryan ChathamColorado Springs, COSki CooperGreen26.71    38.32  
Mason JoyMulvane, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaGreen26.91    39.36  
Eddie LangemakPasadena, MDGreen27.36    41.69  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Silver
Hannah KellyWIJARAYellow22.73    15.85  
Krissy BrianPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow24.03    22.48  
Paige ThompsonFarmington, NMDurango Mountain ResortYellow25.29    28.90  
Julia CapuzziUniontown, PASeven Springs Mtn. ResortYellow25.75    31.24  
Meredith SheatzleyMetamora, MIBoyne HighlandsYellow27.08    38.02  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Silver
Miles SchwartzHighland Park, ILWIJARAGreen24.22    25.43  
Matthew DeLearyHickory, NCSugar Mountain ResortGreen24.70    27.91  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Silver
Claire AlexanderLindale, TXYellow25.43    29.61  
Lindsey HermanAngel Fire ResortYellow26.06    32.82  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Silver
Alex BartzDenton, TXTaos Ski ValleyGreen24.17    25.17  
Samuel PoindexterUrbana, ILSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen24.84    28.64  
Andrew RussoRochester, MIPine Knob Ski ResortGreen25.05    29.73  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Silver
Jake GrigorianSherrills Ford, NCGreen22.99    19.06