Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 28th, 2014 - Friday 10-20 P National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowCasey Puckett0.5822.3922.26
 GreenCasey Puckett0.5822.5522.41
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Platinum
Samantha TrudeauEdwards, COSquaw ValleyYellow24.14    8.45  
Nicola RountreeTryon, NCWintergreen ResortYellow25.10    12.76  
Isabella IlchenkoMilwaukee, WILittle SwitzerlandYellow25.21    13.25  
Julia KeswinNew York, NYYellow25.59    14.96  
Lauren NidaLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow25.68    15.36  
Isabelle WashburnDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow26.04    16.98  
Cassidy JohnsonMt Horeb, WITyrol BasinYellow26.18    17.61  
Emma Kate BurnsEagle, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow26.46    18.87  
Madaket MiresEagle, COSki CooperYellow26.57    19.36  
Elena GoberSilverton, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow26.60    19.50  
Stephanie HulmePhiladelphia, PAMontage Mountain ResortsYellow27.19    22.15  
Edie SherlockSnowmass Village, COYellow27.51    23.58  
Samantha LathramCherry Hills Village, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow27.62    24.08  
Alyssa BrownStroudsburg, PAShawnee MountainYellow27.79    24.84  
Kaelyn KroegerSaint Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow27.84    25.07  
Natalia KLUSChicago, ILYellow27.99    25.74  
Grace WelhouseAppleton, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow28.23    26.82  
Kali FranciscoEast Lansing, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow28.57    28.35  
Onie LindemerExcelsior, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaYellow29.42    32.17  
Rachel SieversMankato, MNMount KatoYellow31.03    39.40  
Alexa PfisterElkhart, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow31.53    41.64  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Platinum
Nicholas UnkovskoyDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen23.83    6.34  
Peter DohrEvergreen, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen23.96    6.92  
Calvin ChaseDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen24.33    8.57  
Wiley CorraDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen24.47    9.19  
Cooper TullGlencoe, MOGreen24.72    10.31  
Alec NolanFort Wayne, INBittersweet Ski AreaGreen24.76    10.49  
Sam McDermottGlenwood Springs, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen24.81    10.71  
Tanner HopkinsEdina, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen25.05    11.78  
Camden PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen25.10    12.00  
Sam PackerLawrenceburg, INPerfect North SlopesGreen25.22    12.54  
MADDOX SPIRESSherrills Ford, NCGreen25.23    12.58  
Sven BarrScottsdale, AZDurango Mountain ResortGreen25.48    13.70  
Finn MallinenLiberty Lake, WASchweitzer Mtn. ResortGreen25.49    13.74  
Gavin WirthMiddleton, WIWIJARAGreen25.60    14.23  
WILLIAM CLANCYWausau, WIGreen25.85    15.35  
Harry LesageDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen25.86    15.39  
Jack LewisGolden, COGreen26.00    16.02  
Max ShriverCambridge, MAGreen26.45    18.03  
Sean SmytheWhite Bear Lake, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaGreen26.48    18.16  
Luke StellingBaraboo, WICascade MountainGreen26.94    20.21  
Joshua GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortGreen27.36    22.09  
Jakub MarusarzDillon, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen27.56    22.98  
Spencer DexterElkhart, INBoyne HighlandsGreen28.02    25.03  
Jae WaltersLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosseGreen28.71    28.11  
Alex FlynnElizabeth, ILChestnut Mountain ResortGreen29.34    30.92  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Platinum
Ainsley ProffitSaint Charles, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow24.58    10.42  
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow25.04    12.49  
Morgan WattsHighland, MIAlpine Valley Ski AreaYellow25.21    13.25  
Brittney TimmonsOrange, VAMassanutten Ski ResortYellow25.72    15.54  
Grace KrsulBridgman, MIBoyne HighlandsYellow26.39    18.55  
Shannon OconnorHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow27.72    24.53  
Nina BramsonHighland Park, ILYellow28.20    26.68  
Cajsa LindemerExcelsior, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow29.25    31.40  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Platinum
Henry HeaydonSydney, AustraliaSquaw ValleyGreen22.96    2.45  
Jacob PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen25.01    11.60  
Andrew SantamarinaCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesGreen25.31    12.94  
Bjorn DavidsonAlexandria, VAWintergreen ResortGreen25.75    14.90  
Griffin SpinneyNewport, RIWachusett MountainGreen26.01    16.06  
Ryan BreithauptColroado Springs, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen26.20    16.91  
Charles FlahertyRio Grande, OTHRGreen27.12    21.02  
Alex CosbyLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosseGreen28.32    26.37  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Platinum
Ellie PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow24.23    8.85  
Tori WilliamsAlexandria, KYPerfect North SlopesYellow25.12    12.85  
Lindsey SieversMankato, MNMount KatoYellow25.59    14.96  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Platinum
Kyle La CoutureGlenwood Springs, COGreen23.47    4.73  
Hunter CarlsonPark City, UTDeer ValleyGreen23.60    5.31  
Sam McKinneyHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen24.24    8.17  
Jared PalanSt. Charles, ILChestnut Mountain ResortGreen24.40    8.88  
Marlin WalkupDallas, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen25.03    11.69  
Zakery KakosYork, PARoundtop Mountain ResortGreen25.38    13.25  
Ransom BleyerAlbuquerque, NMSun Valley Ski ResortGreen25.83    15.26  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Platinum
Carina LudwigGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow26.05    17.03  
Michelle GurvitsNewton, MACopper Mountain ResortYellow28.81    29.42  
Elise KreskeAnn Arbor, MICrystal Mountain ResortYellow30.37    36.43  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Platinum
Tyler LongMechanicsburg, PARoundtop Mountain ResortGreen23.36    4.24  
Stephen OconnorHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen23.36    4.24  
Sam JaegerDubuque, IAGreen23.66    5.58  
Croix TurnerApple Valley, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen24.56    9.59  
Grant WagmanRye, NYWindham MountainGreen25.42    13.43  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Platinum
Cam StrikeNorthfield, MNGreen23.07    2.95  
Adam PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen24.04    7.27