Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 27th, 2014 - Thursday 60-74 P G National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowTed Ligety0.0025.4025.40
 GreenTed Ligety0.0026.0026.00
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 60-64
 
 Platinum
Andrea ArmsBasalt, COGreen31.38    20.69  
Susan HopperCarbondale, COAspen MountainGreen31.76    22.15  
Mary NelsonAustin, MNWinter Park ResortGreen32.71    25.81  
Christine JenneHuntington, NYOkemo MountainGreen34.74    33.62  
 
 Gold
Wina SturgeonTaylorsville, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow36.05    41.93  
 
Male 60-64
 
 Platinum
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNWild MountainGreen28.25    8.65  
Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTOkemo MountainGreen29.16    12.15  
Steven(ICE) RheaultLancaster, PARoundtop Mountain ResortGreen29.59    13.81  
Greg SmithYorklyn, DESteamboat Ski & ResortGreen30.40    16.92  
Stan RodmanPark City, UTDeer ValleyGreen30.65    17.88  
Larry NorthHighlands Ranch, COWinter Park ResortGreen30.73    18.19  
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PABear CreekGreen31.01    19.27  
Ray BlytheElkhart, INTimber Ridge Ski AreaGreen31.12    19.69  
Al GonzalesBelton, MOCopper Mountain ResortGreen31.29    20.35  
Roger WilsonWheeling, ILCascade MountainGreen32.55    25.19  
 
 Gold
Ralph PajkaParma Heighs, OHPeekn Peak ResortYellow29.50    16.14  
Brad StephensAbilene, TXSnowmass Ski AreaYellow30.36    19.53  
John WenningerEffort, PAMontage Mountain ResortsYellow30.68    20.79  
Stephen KlappenbachSandpoint, IDSchweitzer Mtn. ResortYellow30.85    21.46  
Bruce BowenBasalt, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow31.23    22.95  
Terry PattenMarble, COSki CooperYellow31.80    25.20  
Mark ElderRanchos De Taos, NMYellow32.05    26.18  
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaYellow33.25    30.91  
Jack ConnorsWoburn, MABretton WoodsYellow34.04    34.02  
 
Female 65-69
 
 Platinum
Karen PerkinsMIDWAY, UTBryce ResortGreen34.11    31.19  
Lydia YoungDillon, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen35.53    36.65  
Brigitta LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaGreen35.93    38.19  
 
 Gold
Janet McKnightTully, NYSong MountainYellow33.57    32.17  
Karen WoodardAspen, COAspen MountainYellow37.10    46.06  
Pat GrovesToledo, OHBoyne HighlandsYellow46.90    84.65  
 
Male 65-69
 
 Platinum
Nick HudsonPark City, UTDeer ValleyGreen27.49    5.73  
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WITyrol BasinGreen28.33    8.96  
Phillip PerkinsWestbrook, MEBryce ResortGreen28.57    9.88  
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen28.66    10.23  
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COGreen28.78    10.69  
Jim BaggsKaysville, UTGreen28.91    11.19  
Jim DouglassLake Elmo, MNAfton AlpsGreen29.42    13.15  
Sandy FalckCarbondale, COAspen MountainGreen29.73    14.35  
Peter WepploPrinceton, NJOkemo MountainGreen29.84    14.77  
Sid BarnettAspen, COAspen HighlandsGreen30.23    16.27  
Max FerstlArlington Heights, ILGreen30.41    16.96  
LARRY FISHERPAGOSA SPRINGS, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen31.82    22.38  
 
 Gold
David CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow29.43    15.87  
Peter PfeiferAspen, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow29.70    16.93  
David AmoryAspen, COAspen MountainYellow30.03    18.23  
Bill FugeCanandaigua, NYYellow30.42    19.76  
Bob JuskusOwings Mills, MDYellow31.99    25.94  
EDWARD APPLEGREENSBORO, NCYellow33.25    30.91  
Andrew MachArvada, COLittle SwitzerlandYellow33.26    30.94  
Paul AloiRocky Hill, CTOkemo MountainYellow33.65    32.48  
Kevin KrausgrillClayton, CASteamboat Ski & ResortYellow35.36    39.21  
James McDanielSignal Mountain, TNYellow35.76    40.79  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
LARRY FISHERPAGOSA SPRINGS, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen31.82    22.38  
 
Female 70-74
 
 Platinum
Corneil TherrienKetchum, IDSun Valley Ski ResortGreen32.71    25.81  
 
 Gold
Nancy AbensDenver, COWinter Park ResortYellow41.02    61.50  
 
Male 70-74
 
 Platinum
Ed FenwickKelowna, BCSun Valley Ski ResortGreen28.64    10.15  
Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen29.59    13.81  
George FesusAspen, COGreen30.24    16.31  
Bill HarrisSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen30.36    16.77  
John MesserIron Mountain, MIPine Mountain ResortGreen31.62    21.62  
Richard SteeleMilford, MIBoyne Mountain ResortGreen32.36    24.46  
John T RedigerPecos, TXGreen33.23    27.81  
Richard GedertLevering, MINubs Nob Ski AreaGreen33.38    28.38  
Bob BognerCarbondale, COAspen MountainGreen33.86    30.23  
 
 Gold
Larry WaltersCadilllac, MIYellow31.00    22.05  
Methodius IlcConcord Twp, OHYellow31.15    22.64  
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZCopper Mountain ResortYellow31.20    22.83  
DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WASnowmass Ski AreaYellow31.90    25.59  
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaYellow32.35    27.36  
Arthur EllwangerLansing, MIYellow32.55    28.15  
Andrzej RuzikowskiWallington, NJWindham MountainYellow32.61    28.39  
Helmut LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaYellow33.27    30.98  
Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMount SouthingtonYellow33.53    32.01  
John HancockAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow33.91    33.50  
James GeibGrand Rapids, MICrystal Mountain ResortYellow35.09    38.15  
William SawerCraig, COYellow35.90    41.34  
Jerald EdwardsSan Juan Capistrano, CANubs Nob Ski AreaYellow37.57    47.91