Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 27th, 2014 - Thursday 10-20 G National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowTed Ligety0.0022.5822.58
 GreenTed Ligety0.0021.7921.79
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Gold
Lauren RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsGreen29.60    35.84  
Cammie SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen30.07    38.00  
Lillian CassidyAspen, COAspen MountainGreen30.18    38.50  
Riley WattsHighland, MIAlpine Valley Ski AreaGreen30.27    38.92  
Campbell HitchCommerce Twp, MIBoyne Mountain ResortGreen30.60    40.43  
Caitlyn FendleyHarrisonburg, VAMassanutten Ski ResortGreen30.84    41.53  
Leila GlucksteinBeverly Hills, CAGreen31.78    45.85  
Isabel ParadaPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortGreen32.10    47.32  
Ariella ZagorskyScarsdale, NYBretton WoodsGreen32.23    47.91  
Mikayla OconnorWoodhaven, MIPine Knob Ski ResortGreen32.25    48.00  
Ava WatsonDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen33.38    53.19  
Lauren HefnerAntigo, WIGreen33.75    54.89  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Gold
Wes JacksonHesperus, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow26.53    17.49  
Charles OtteniStaunton, VAMassanutten Ski ResortYellow27.83    23.25  
Holden JohnsonAtherton, CAAspen MountainYellow28.21    24.93  
Calder WilsonNew York, NYSki SundownYellow28.24    25.07  
Drew NeffPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow28.77    27.41  
Marius FrenzGreenwood Village, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow29.29    29.72  
Bryce FosterHailey, IDYellow29.57    30.96  
William MadsenSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow29.88    32.33  
Luke WisniewskiMahtomedi, MNAfton AlpsYellow30.41    34.68  
Harrison OswaldAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski AreaYellow30.60    35.52  
Noah NewmanParowan, UTLas Vegas Ski & Snowboard ResortYellow30.77    36.27  
Paul WatsonDurango, COYellow31.00    37.29  
Nolan KayPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow31.25    38.40  
Graham OutlawBoulder, COWinter Park ResortYellow31.75    40.61  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Gold
Lacie GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLDeer ValleyGreen25.96    19.14  
Addie Hart-StrebleMpls, MNHyland Ski and Snowboard AreaGreen27.74    27.31  
Sonya GlucksteinBeverly Hills, CAGreen28.14    29.14  
Morgan HitchCommerce Twp, MIBoyne Mountain ResortGreen29.00    33.09  
Ali ErtlPeosta, IAChestnut Mountain ResortGreen29.07    33.41  
Annie WatsonDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen29.40    34.92  
Annabelle BowlesPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen31.49    44.52  
Leandre PestcoeNew York, NYSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen31.65    45.25  
Isabel MoneyBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaGreen31.65    45.25  
Maddy McdonaldDenver, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen32.47    49.01  
Logan DotyHastings, MNGreen33.51    53.79  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Gold
Henry HenleyWoody Creek, COAspen MountainYellow26.72    18.33  
Taro IovanBoulder, COYellow27.09    19.97  
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaYellow27.23    20.59  
Nick BlandingSt. Paul, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaYellow28.01    24.05  
Sam ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow28.63    26.79  
Matthew LingleBethesda, MDWISP ResortYellow29.21    29.36  
Lucas NorthHighlands Ranch, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow29.35    29.98  
Ian ScottLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosseYellow29.39    30.16  
Johannes KuhnDexter, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow29.54    30.82  
Aiden BannonCharlotte, NCYellow29.56    30.91  
Enrique EsparzaAngel Fire, NMYellow30.08    33.22  
Benjamin EislerPotomac, MDBryce ResortYellow30.49    35.03  
Mason MoorhusenHampton, ILWinter Park ResortYellow33.53    48.49  
George EisenlauBoulder, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow35.21    55.93  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Gold
Danielle WaldbilligDubuque, IAGreen26.65    22.30  
Cameron NesbitHarrisonburg, VAMassanutten Ski ResortGreen26.73    22.67  
Anne ChaseDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen26.76    22.81  
Nicolette KlusChicago, ILGreen27.15    24.60  
Paige WirthMiddleton, WIWIJARAGreen27.56    26.48  
Mina WaltersPeosta, IAWIJARAGreen27.77    27.44  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Platinum
Kyle La CoutureGlenwood Springs, COYellow24.18    7.09  
 
 Gold
Alex MoraruSouthlake, TXSnowmass Ski AreaYellow25.49    12.89  
Henry ProudManheim, PARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow26.72    18.33  
Ian RothPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow27.13    20.15  
Barry CampbellTuckasegee, NCYellow27.18    20.37  
Carter TorrenceLubbock, TXAngel Fire ResortYellow28.23    25.02  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Gold
Joanie DavisCaledonia, MIBittersweet Ski AreaGreen30.49    39.93  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Gold
Ethan "Brody" MillerCastle Rock, COWinter Park ResortGreen24.77    13.68  
Yasha SaldiSisters, ORGreen25.89    18.82  
Martin RiedelDenver, COGreen27.32    25.38  
James FoxWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaGreen33.44    53.46  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Gold
Connor SteinhilberHamilton, OHPerfect North SlopesGreen26.07    19.64  
Andreas FoulkSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortGreenDNF