Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 27th, 2014 - Thursday 10-20 P National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowTed Ligety0.0022.3222.32
 GreenTed Ligety0.0022.7022.70
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Platinum
Samantha TrudeauEdwards, COSquaw ValleyGreen25.13    10.70  
Nicola RountreeTryon, NCWintergreen ResortGreen26.12    15.07  
Isabella IlchenkoMilwaukee, WILittle SwitzerlandGreen26.82    18.15  
Cassidy JohnsonMt Horeb, WITyrol BasinGreen26.85    18.28  
Julia KeswinNew York, NYGreen27.46    20.97  
Isabelle WashburnDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen27.85    22.69  
Lauren NidaLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen27.88    22.82  
Emma Kate BurnsEagle, COSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen28.59    25.95  
Madaket MiresEagle, COSki CooperGreen28.66    26.26  
Edie SherlockSnowmass Village, COGreen29.12    28.28  
Elena GoberSilverton, CODurango Mountain ResortGreen29.14    28.37  
Kaelyn KroegerSaint Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaGreen29.60    30.40  
Alyssa BrownStroudsburg, PAShawnee MountainGreen30.07    32.47  
Stephanie HulmePhiladelphia, PAMontage Mountain ResortsGreen30.68    35.15  
Samantha LathramCherry Hills Village, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen30.95    36.34  
Natalia KLUSChicago, ILGreen31.03    36.70  
Kali FranciscoEast Lansing, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaGreen32.10    41.41  
Alexa PfisterElkhart, INBittersweet Ski AreaGreen32.37    42.60  
Grace WelhouseAppleton, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamGreen32.54    43.35  
Onie LindemerExcelsior, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaGreen34.13    50.35  
Rachel SieversMankato, MNMount KatoGreen34.54    52.16  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Platinum
Tanner HopkinsEdina, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow24.58    10.13  
Nicholas UnkovskoyDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow24.60    10.22  
Wiley CorraDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow24.60    10.22  
Peter DohrEvergreen, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow24.94    11.74  
Alec NolanFort Wayne, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow25.18    12.81  
Calvin ChaseDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow25.24    13.08  
Camden PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow25.80    15.59  
Sam PackerLawrenceburg, INPerfect North SlopesYellow26.00    16.49  
Finn MallinenLiberty Lake, WASchweitzer Mtn. ResortYellow26.02    16.58  
MADDOX SPIRESSherrills Ford, NCYellow26.07    16.80  
Cooper TullGlencoe, MOYellow26.15    17.16  
Gavin WirthMiddleton, WIWIJARAYellow26.31    17.88  
Harry LesageDurango, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow26.32    17.92  
Sven BarrScottsdale, AZDurango Mountain ResortYellow26.48    18.64  
Sam McDermottGlenwood Springs, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow26.97    20.83  
WILLIAM CLANCYWausau, WIYellow26.99    20.92  
Max ShriverCambridge, MAYellow27.22    21.95  
Jack LewisGolden, COYellow27.24    22.04  
Luke StellingBaraboo, WICascade MountainYellow28.34    26.97  
Sean SmytheWhite Bear Lake, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaYellow29.37    31.59  
Joshua GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow29.67    32.93  
Jakub MarusarzDillon, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow29.94    34.14  
Spencer DexterElkhart, INBoyne HighlandsYellow29.97    34.27  
Jae WaltersLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosseYellow30.08    34.77  
Alex FlynnElizabeth, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow32.47    45.47  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Platinum
Ainsley ProffitSaint Charles, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaGreen25.54    12.51  
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortGreen26.98    18.85  
Morgan WattsHighland, MIAlpine Valley Ski AreaGreen27.56    21.41  
Grace KrsulBridgman, MIBoyne HighlandsGreen27.68    21.94  
Brittney TimmonsOrange, VAMassanutten Ski ResortGreen27.75    22.25  
Shannon OconnorHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen29.30    29.07  
Nina BramsonHighland Park, ILGreen30.55    34.58  
Cajsa LindemerExcelsior, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen31.03    36.70  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Platinum
Henry HeaydonSydney, AustraliaSquaw ValleyYellow23.86    6.90  
Jacob PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow25.64    14.87  
Griffin SpinneyNewport, RIWachusett MountainYellow26.92    20.61  
Ryan BreithauptColroado Springs, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow27.30    22.31  
Bjorn DavidsonAlexandria, VAWintergreen ResortYellow27.42    22.85  
Charles FlahertyRio Grande, OTHRYellow27.73    24.24  
Andrew SantamarinaCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow27.74    24.28  
Alex CosbyLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosseYellow29.06    30.20  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Platinum
Ellie PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen25.87    13.96  
Tori WilliamsAlexandria, KYPerfect North SlopesGreen27.73    22.16  
Lindsey SieversMankato, MNMount KatoGreen27.78    22.38  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Platinum
Sam McKinneyHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow22.98    2.96  
Jared PalanSt. Charles, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow24.37    9.18  
Hunter CarlsonPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow24.57    10.08  
Marlin WalkupDallas, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow25.18    12.81  
Zakery KakosYork, PARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow26.92    20.61  
Ransom BleyerAlbuquerque, NMSun Valley Ski ResortYellow27.27    22.18  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Platinum
Michelle GurvitsNewton, MACopper Mountain ResortGreen27.51    21.19  
Carina LudwigGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortGreen27.83    22.60  
Elise KreskeAnn Arbor, MICrystal Mountain ResortGreen30.18    32.95  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Platinum
Sam JaegerDubuque, IAYellow23.52    5.38  
Croix TurnerApple Valley, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow23.61    5.78  
Tyler LongMechanicsburg, PARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow23.74    6.36  
Stephen OconnorHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow23.98    7.44  
Grant WagmanRye, NYWindham MountainYellow27.64    23.84  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Platinum
Adam PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow23.01    3.09  
Cam StrikeNorthfield, MNYellow23.73    6.32