Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 27th, 2014 - Thursday 6-20 S National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowCasey Puckett0.5821.5621.43
 GreenCasey Puckett0.5821.4621.33
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Silver
Aspen HaaseColorado Springs, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen35.18    64.93  
Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp, OHPerfect North SlopesGreen35.38    65.87  
Ingrid CassidyAspen, COAspen MountainGreen35.83    67.98  
Tori HopkinsEdina, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen39.53    85.33  
Katerina SharmanWestwood, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaGreen39.70    86.12  
Sienna SolomonsPalo Alto, CASquaw ValleyGreen40.85    91.51  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Gold
Casey BlatzSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow31.30    46.06  
William HugueninSan Francisco, CAYellow31.91    48.90  
 
 Silver
Andrew SherlockSnowmass Village, COYellow32.37    51.05  
Jay ZimmermanAspen, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow32.59    52.08  
Orion WilsonMadison, WIWelch Village Ski AreaYellow32.59    52.08  
George StellingBaraboo, WICascade MountainYellow33.16    54.74  
Owen BenisonOld Greenwich, CTOkemo MountainYellow33.36    55.67  
Cavan BannonCharlotte, NCYellow33.67    57.12  
Lev SeidmanNew York, NYSnowmass Ski AreaYellow34.12    59.22  
Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow35.88    67.43  
Hudsen HitchCommerce, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow36.22    69.02  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Silver
Nancy GfellerWest Hartford, CTSki SundownGreen30.93    45.01  
Katherine HinchcliffeVienna, VAOkemo MountainGreen32.32    51.52  
CC CassidyAspen, COAspen MountainGreen32.39    51.85  
Ronnie BedfordSnowmass, COAspen MountainGreen32.45    52.13  
Alanna SingerBethesda, MDBear CreekGreen32.51    52.41  
Addison SingerBethesda, MDGreen33.10    55.18  
Jaiden KakosYork, PAGreen33.12    55.27  
Lael GottSaint Helena, CAGreen35.17    64.89  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Gold
Killian MarshScarborough, MEWachusett MountainYellow28.16    31.40  
William (Liam) HearyLittleton, COYellow28.18    31.50  
 
 Silver
Hudson KlindworthAspen, COAspen MountainYellow29.18    36.16  
Zachary ReusThree Rivers, MIBittersweet Ski AreaYellow31.38    46.43  
Marc HorganSummit, NJWindham MountainYellow31.66    47.74  
Thomas RomigYork, PARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow32.05    49.56  
Logan SydzyikLawrenceburg, INPerfect North SlopesYellow32.17    50.12  
Noah DoneganHighlands Ranch, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow34.65    61.69  
Zachary RuffelLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow36.03    68.13  
Andrew BowlesPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain ResortYellow36.74    71.44  
Moise SafraNew York, NYAspen MountainYellow48.65    127.02  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Gold
Elise RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsGreen27.63    29.54  
 
 Silver
Nadia StoneNorthbrook, ILChestnut Mountain ResortGreen28.33    32.82  
Andrea HorganSummit, NJWindham MountainGreen30.65    43.69  
Payton KlaerEdwardsburg, MIGreen31.74    48.80  
Ashley MatthewsEnglewood, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen32.17    50.82  
Courtney MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIThe Homestead ResortGreen33.69    57.95  
Eleanor ButlerNewtown, PABlackjack Ski ResortGreen33.88    58.84  
Jessica SmithCarbondale, COSnowmass Ski AreaGreen34.03    59.54  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Gold
Daniel HugueninSan Francisco, CAYellow26.38    23.10  
 
 Silver
George YoungFleetwood, NCYellow27.60    28.79  
Lucca Spicuzza-PesicekOconomowoc, WILittle SwitzerlandYellow30.39    41.81  
Joseph MassauaVillanova, PABear CreekYellow31.72    48.02  
Andrew LangemakPasadena, MDYellow32.14    49.98  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Silver
Kylee GraperLakewood, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen27.02    26.68  
Claire WilsonNew York, NYSki SundownGreen27.39    28.41  
Alexis JacobsonShakopee, MNGreen27.91    30.85  
Annabel ShropshireRuckersville, VAMassanutten Ski ResortGreen28.36    32.96  
Cristina MoraruSouthlake, TXSnowmass Ski AreaGreen28.38    33.05  
Amelia GreeneColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen30.72    44.02  
Laura BurdickWest Salem, WIMt. LaCrosseGreen31.37    47.07  
Sydney MonroeWeston, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen31.66    48.43  
Grace HollandDanville, VASugar Mountain ResortGreen34.22    60.43  
Sophia HowardNew York, NYSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen37.73    76.89  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Amelia GreeneColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen30.72    44.02  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Gold
Cooper KnudsonWellesley, MAMount AbramYellow24.87    16.05  
Robert CooneyFriendswood, TXTelluride Ski & Golf ResortYellow25.12    17.22  
Parker KelleyLake Forest, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow25.56    19.27  
 
 Silver
Joshua MarshakGuilford, CTSki SundownYellow25.98    21.23  
Jack HugueninSan Francisco, CAYellow26.64    24.31  
Ryan ChathamColorado Springs, COSki CooperYellow27.10    26.46  
Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TNYellow27.89    30.14  
Mason JoyMulvane, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaYellow29.81    39.10  
Eddie LangemakPasadena, MDYellow29.88    39.43  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Silver
Hannah KellyWIJARAGreen25.26    18.42  
Krissy BrianPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortGreen27.09    27.00  
Paige ThompsonFarmington, NMDurango Mountain ResortGreen27.54    29.11  
Julia CapuzziUniontown, PASeven Springs Mtn. ResortGreen28.82    35.11  
Meredith SheatzleyMetamora, MIBoyne HighlandsGreen31.06    45.62  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Gold
Erik MurerChesterfield, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow24.17    12.79  
 
 Silver
Matthew DeLearyHickory, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow25.26    17.87  
Miles SchwartzHighland Park, ILWIJARAYellow25.85    20.63  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Gold
Robin KassHighland Park, ILWIJARAGreen24.53    15.00  
 
 Silver
Lindsey HermanAngel Fire ResortGreen27.25    27.75  
Claire AlexanderLindale, TXGreen27.44    28.65  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Silver
Alex BartzDenton, TXTaos Ski ValleyYellow24.78    15.63  
Andrew RussoRochester, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow24.90    16.19  
Samuel PoindexterUrbana, ILSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow26.88    25.43  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Silver
Jake GrigorianSherrills Ford, NCYellow23.93    11.67