Login to NASTAR Racing
2011 National Championships
Team Results

         Printer-Friendly Version      Include ALL competitors (big page)

Rank  ResortNumber    Ave Team Pnts
1    Vail6   9.393    
   Brianna Trudeau 9.520      
   Bob Wienke 9.470      
   Max Bervy 9.460      
   Roberto Pirozzi 9.440      
   Francisco Allendes De La Barra 9.280      
   Clementine Perkins 9.190      
 
2    Steamboat Ski & Resort6   9.291    
   Rob Zehner 9.720      
   Jerry Taylor 9.470      
   Danny Elkins 9.250      
   Kersten Scherer 9.120      
   Gage Adrian 9.100      
   Ryan Burritt 9.090      
 
3    Winter Park Resort6   9.203    
   Jacob Houser 9.280      
   Reed Anderson 9.270      
   Ben Kooiman 9.230      
   Arne Carlson 9.180      
   Alex Bindas 9.160      
   Brenna Hattler 9.100      
 
4    Copper Mountain Resort6   9.163    
   Franz Fuchsberger 9.560      
   Jeanette Saylor 9.480      
   Philip Beer 9.130      
   Delaney Tyon 9.110      
   Luther Tatge 8.940      
   Thompson Tate 8.760      
 
5    Perfect North Slopes6   9.081    
   Fred Fushimi 9.380      
   Sam Packer 9.270      
   Chris Orear 9.130      
   Jack Orear 9.100      
   MAX KAESER 8.990      
   Julie Murphy 8.620      
 
6    Park City Mountain Resort6   9.060    
   Camden Goodman 9.230      
   Ralph Roylance 9.150      
   Zachary Mermoud 9.140      
   Liza Greene 9.060      
   SEBASTIAN SHEPPARD 9.040      
   Colter Frey 8.740      
 
7    Buck Hill Ski Area6   9.028    
   Elizabeth Kiresuk 9.390      
   Kristina Sheridan 9.110      
   Anson Kuznik 9.100      
   Aaron Kuznik 9.070      
   Willi Zogg 8.810      
   Mitchell Wall 8.690      
 
8    Hidden Valley Ski Area6   8.895    
   Abigail Murer 9.480      
   Courtney Palm 9.280      
   Ainsley Proffit 9.130      
   Romi Rubanovich 8.580      
   Erik Murer 8.480      
   Julia Peiffer 8.420      
 
9    Beaver Creek Resort6   8.636    
   Bryan Aubel 9.340      
   Brianna Bond 9.250      
   Stryker Lewis 9.200      
   Phoebe Heaydon 8.870      
   Eric Lee 8.700      
   Donald Green 6.460      
 
10    Mt. Brighton Ski Area6   8.631    
   Lilia Staszel 9.120      
   Morgan Myers 9.090      
   Keegan Ripper 8.590      
   Sam Vaden 8.570      
   Veronica Ripper 8.210      
   Miranda VanDerRoest 8.210      
 
11    Snowbasin6   8.560    
   Ryan Westenskow 9.290      
   Oliver Zeh 9.080      
   Jim Baggs 8.750      
   Phil White 8.160      
   RYAN COOMBS 8.100      
   Jack Daniels 7.980      
 
12    Tyrol Basin6   8.551    
   Andrew Clarke 9.080      
   Frank Ransley 9.030      
   Dennis Novak 8.720      
   Alexander Jedrzejczak 8.510      
   Tommy Shimak 7.990      
   Katherine Shafranski 7.980      
 
13    Welch Village Ski Area6   8.531    
   Andrew Ahlberg 9.100      
   Stephen Oconnor 8.820      
   Adam Peine 8.470      
   Cory Schield 8.290      
   Ali Boettcher 8.270      
   Jim Peine 8.240      
 
14    Wachusett Mountain6   8.495    
   Donny Jones 9.320      
   Glenn Pine 9.130      
   Dana Award 8.720      
   Mark Temple 8.450      
   Elaine Jones 7.850      
   McKenna Kennedy 7.500      
 
15    Chestnut Mountain Resort6   8.461    
   Jenna Muchow 9.240      
   Carter Flack 9.110      
   Peyton Schneckloth 8.540      
   Carina Ludwig 8.180      
   Bob Jaeger 7.890      
   Sam Jaeger 7.810      
 
16    Keystone Resort6   8.428    
   Gabrielle Myers 9.040      
   Alexandra Moore 8.560      
   Brooke Wagner 8.430      
   THOMAS HILLENMEYER 8.410      
   Taro Iovan 8.240      
   Coleman Teasdale 7.890      
 
17    Deer Valley6   8.420    
   WYNTER PROBERT 8.970      
   Scott Singer 8.820      
   Carter Sears 8.420      
   Ava Kimche 8.390      
   Henry Elkus 8.170      
   Steve Singer 7.750      
 
18    Sugarbush Resort6   8.390    
   Scott Maynard 9.720      
   Andrew Postal 9.150      
   Brienna Weston 8.150      
   Molly Friedman 8.120      
   Ned Friedman 7.760      
   Joe Difilippo 7.440      
 
19    Boyne Mountain Resort6   8.368    
   Hayden Holtrop 9.350      
   Katie White 9.170      
   Aidan Parker 8.250      
   Veronica Jackson 8.100      
   Charlie Parker 7.740      
   Coco McKeough 7.600      
 
20    Afton Alps6   8.338    
   Karl Gaertner 9.140      
   Madison Neubauer  9.010      
   Riley Beskar 8.110      
   Hanna Gaertner 8.030      
   Bruce Caulfield 7.980      
   Tom Riniker 7.760      
 
21    Aspen Highlands6   8.316    
   Markus DeWire 9.070      
   Arild Ottersen 9.030      
   Sophia Madsen 8.270      
   Isabella Ilchenko 7.990      
   Tom Morris 7.950      
   Deborah Madsen 7.590      
 
22    Sugar Mountain Resort6   8.278    
   Randy Wrenn 9.990      
   Sarah Dockery 8.410      
   Trey Woody 8.150      
   Wiley Speckmann 7.900      
   Austin Burr 7.830      
   Michael Speagle 7.390      
 
23    Schweitzer Mtn. Resort6   8.268    
   Zion Hartley 9.380      
   Niko McHenry 9.360      
   Koda Hartley 8.980      
   Finn Mallinen 8.560      
   MaryKate McHenry 6.700      
   Doug Manley 6.630      
 
24    Aspen Mountain6   8.261    
   Jake Morgan 9.260      
   Ryan Falender 9.030      
   Eli Cohen 8.850      
   Marilyn Olen 8.020      
   Andrea Arms 7.300      
   Lindsey Jacobs 7.110      
 
25    Breckenridge Ski Resort6   8.128    
   Elise Cranmer 9.010      
   Hanna Chaja 8.480      
   Kathryn Sandercock 8.150      
   Mack Dorf 7.810      
   Andrew Rapp 7.680      
   Matt Gautreau 7.640      
 
26    Crotched Mountain6   8.096    
   Ian Van Ham 8.520      
   Ed Dishong 8.350      
   Molly Dishong 8.160      
   Abby Van Ham 8.160      
   Peter Van Ham 7.950      
   Melissa Dishong 7.440      
 
26    Trollhaugen Ski Area6   8.096    
   Parker Smith 9.030      
   Nick Blanding 8.990      
   Bill Blanding 7.890      
   Brenna Kahn 7.850      
   Bryce Ziemer 7.670      
   Douglas Smith 7.150      
 
28    Hunter Mountain6   7.933    
   Herbert Maierle 9.190      
   Gerrit Kursh 8.790      
   Olena Kucher 8.230      
   Bartek Witke 8.200      
   Karolina Zawodnik 7.500      
   Karolina Zawodnik 5.690      
 
29    Ski Cooper6   7.905    
   Steven Jones 9.300      
   John Trybula 8.770      
   Anne Marie Duel 7.760      
   Nelson Duel 7.450      
   Dudley Duel 7.280      
   Anna Trybula 6.870      
 
30    Bryce Resort6   7.898    
   Richard Dantonio 8.430      
   Drew Liquerman 8.320      
   Joseph Landa 8.230      
   Jacob Landa 7.730      
   Andrew Stich 7.500      
   Robert Liquerman 7.180      
 
30    Cascade Mountain6   7.898    
   Gavril Hristov 9.610      
   Madeline Stern 9.270      
   Kara Norby 9.020      
   Bernhard Palm 7.560      
   Shane Mayer 6.750      
   Andrew Mach 5.180      
 
32    Windham Mountain6   7.698    
   Andrew Rusis 8.720      
   Grant Wagman 8.520      
   Victoria Glaser 8.010      
   Robert Harwood 7.830      
   Lily Rusis 6.810      
   Hannah Glaser 6.300      
 
33    Loon Mountain6   7.641    
   Myles Silverman 8.790      
   Sophie Scerbin 8.340      
   Frank Davis 7.770      
   Ariella Zagorsky 7.260      
   Avan Shah 6.890      
   Lydia Sweed 6.800      
 
34    Mammoth Mountain6   7.583    
   Jodi Melton 8.790      
   Dave Melton 8.050      
   Peter Reitan 7.490      
   Tony Varela 7.180      
   Nickolai Stoilov 7.010      
   Cheri Heringer 6.980      
 
35    Crystal Mountain Resort6   7.403    
   Sophia Veneklasen 9.240      
   Chris MacInnes 8.150      
   Julia Haas 8.060      
   George Stark 6.900      
   Janice Thomasen 6.220      
   John Kasben 5.850      
 
36    Roundtop Mountain Resort6   7.218    
   Tyler Superczynski 8.990      
   Hannah Burr 7.630      
   Mark Achenbach 7.170      
   Maddy Lieblein 6.640      
   Andrew Burr 6.590      
   John Leigh 6.290      
 
37    Crescent Ski Council6   7.191    
   Bobby Roland 8.020      
   Jon Grigorian 7.830      
   Nicola Rountree 7.810      
   Cary Popour 7.410      
   Jake Grigorian 6.230      
   Felicity Fulcher 5.850      
 
38    Indianhead Mtn. Resort6   7.141    
   Landen Clausen 9.440      
   Lauren Clausen 9.240      
   Mckenzie Imm 9.040      
   Joshua Richards 5.800      
   Sophie Bechel 5.690      
   Marshall Brace 3.640      
 
39    Snowmass Ski Area6   7.111    
   Jaiden Kimmelman 8.210      
   Cristina Moraru 7.760      
   Jeff McNabb 7.090      
   Laurent Huguenin 6.680      
   Brenda Herman 6.500      
   DARRELL MCNABB 6.430      
 
40    Ohio Valley Ski Council6   7.033    
   Debbie Huber 8.870      
   Dianna (Lady Di) Miller 7.660      
   Denise Crane 7.130      
   Brenna Huber 6.780      
   Mark (Maddog) Miller 6.050      
   Shelby Matchett 5.710      
 
41    Telluride Ski & Golf Resort6   7.001    
   Jonathan Dreitlein 8.270      
   Vincent Hillenmeyer 8.050      
   BRYCE LAMBERT 7.740      
   Annie Watson 7.520      
   Jerome Janicke 6.810      
   Linda Johnston 3.620      
 
42    Sun Valley Ski Resort6   6.991    
   Sage Curtis 9.180      
   Kim Hovren 8.290      
   Richard Spaete 6.690      
   Ryan Davies 6.650      
   Alexander Edwards 5.850      
   Michael Tappero 5.290      
 
43    Taos Ski Valley6   6.898    
   Robert DesJardin 8.450      
   Matthea Schor 7.550      
   Leonardo Schor 6.860      
   Randy Aust 6.570      
   Kevin Anderson 6.310      
   Roman Movshovich 5.650      
 
44    Okemo Mountain6   6.801    
   Joshua Rosenberg 9.100      
   Patrick Moore 8.020      
   Patrick Moore 7.960      
   Douglas Gould 7.580      
   Bob Zawacki 5.100      
   Christine Jenne 3.050      
 
45    Mount Southington6   6.628    
   Peter Knaus 8.440      
   Rob Dexter 8.210      
   Jane Moller 6.030      
   Ken Martin 5.830      
   Lisa Wnuck 5.780      
   Jim Combs 5.480      
 
46    Durango Mountain Resort6   6.570    
   Brad Stephens 8.530      
   Mary Ann Shannon 6.980      
   Don McCandless 6.530      
   Moxie McCandless 6.230      
   LARRY FISHER 5.820      
   Shawn Shannon 5.330      
 
47    Blue Mountain Ski Area6   6.498    
   Nick Roque 8.550      
   David Austin 7.680      
   Joe Mazurek 6.410      
   Joey Ebert 6.240      
   Guy Saxton 5.140      
   Jim Roque 4.970      
 
48    Ski Sundown6   6.411    
   Lindley Friedman 8.990      
   Claire Wilson 7.520      
   Kirk Wilson 7.390      
   KRIS Marshak 6.030      
   Joshua Marshak 5.880      
   Rosemary Collins 2.660      
 
49    Greek Peak Ski Resort6   6.371    
   Remington Hart 9.040      
   Chandler Hmurcik 8.030      
   Ian McCann 5.730      
   Cameron Langdon 5.420      
   Cindy Johnson 5.280      
   Henry Kozak 4.730      
 
50    Bear Creek6   6.370    
   Frederic Patton 8.300      
   Richard Mosser 8.190      
   Rebecca Roque 6.260      
   Chris Berns 5.650      
   Jessica Morgan 5.060      
   David MacNamara 4.760      
 
51    Bittersweet Ski Area6   6.338    
   Brian Thomasen 6.770      
   Maya Meyers 6.720      
   Luc Selles 6.380      
   Daniel Grile 6.310      
   Jane Woloson 6.010      
   Parker Kelley 5.840      
 
52    Holiday Valley Resort6   6.246    
   Bethany Husni 8.000      
   Noah Wheeler 7.560      
   Annalyse Kitzberger 7.080      
   Joe Owen 5.680      
   John Owen 5.270      
   Alexander Husni 3.890      
 
53    Timber Ridge Ski Area6   6.051    
   Hanna Kozacki 9.190      
   Jamie Barrett 8.710      
   Kelsey Barrett 7.900      
   Corinna Thomasen 5.470      
   Payton Klaer 2.550      
   Pete Resetar 2.490      
 
54    Crested Butte Mt. Resort6   5.960    
   Kea Garrett 8.850      
   Kerrie Garrett 6.480      
   Philipp Maersch 6.230      
   Robert Garrett 5.450      
   Joseph Polcaro 4.580      
   Emile Dagstani 4.170      
 
55    Alpine Meadows6   5.928    
   Isabella Taylor 7.260      
   Fred Haines 6.920      
   Ivy Smith 6.820      
   Arthur Draeger 5.420      
   Alexander Taylor 5.110      
   Catherine Swenson 4.040      
 
56    Snow Creek Ski & Board Area6   5.908    
   Richard White 7.580      
   John Pickard 7.550      
   Steve Dryden 6.390      
   Dean Jones 5.580      
   Thom Norbury 5.490      
   Evan Brooks 2.860      
 
57    Boston Mills6   5.606    
   Abbygael Cancian 7.050      
   Chuck McConnell 6.670      
   Neil Howard 5.240      
   Brighton Cancian 5.050      
   Molly Cancian 4.920      
   Brian Cancian 4.710      
 
58    WISP Resort6   5.563    
   Jeff Joppich 8.020      
   Thomas Bruno 7.280      
   Michael Cruz 5.850      
   Jack Lowe 4.850      
   Matthew Lingle 3.980      
   Ryan Joppich 3.400      
 
59    Paoli Peaks6   5.485    
   Ian Horsell 9.020      
   Stephanie Kibbey 7.050      
   Kent Davis 4.910      
   Nancy Davison 4.410      
   Caroline Davison 3.920      
   Jacob Perkins 3.600      
 
60    The Ski Challenge6   5.066    
   AJ Plehal 9.030      
   Mary Parcheta 7.700      
   Webster Wing 5.970      
   Gene Kath 3.890      
   Jack Parcheta 2.300      
   David Kane 1.510      
 
 
61    Jay Peak Ski Resort5   5.521    
   Alexander Stojda 8.120      
   Andrew Goodman 7.590      
   Marc Stojda 7.560      
   Gregg Lanternier 5.870      
   Michael Stojda 3.990      
 
62    Shawnee Mountain5   5.511    
   Lauren Girard-Cutaio 8.920      
   Lexis Girard-Cutaio 8.490      
   Alyssa Brown 6.830      
   Jim Huckfeldt 5.790      
   Fred Cutaio 3.040      
 
63    Mount Kato5   5.278    
   Morgan Keim-wolfe 8.660      
   Jordan Risk 8.570      
   Chuck Pedretti 7.070      
   Fred Lange 6.370      
   Cheryl Kalakian 1.000      
 
64    Seven Springs Mtn. Resort5   5.221    
   Mike Andras 8.090      
   Harrison Marsh 8.070      
   Alyssa Stonebraker 7.910      
   Glenn Dolfi 6.260      
   Hannah Greenlick-michals 1.000      
 
65    Mt. Holly Ski Area5   4.281    
   Jodi Kosik 6.460      
   Paige Weymouth 5.830      
   Josh Cowdrey 5.220      
   Morgan Kosik 4.530      
   Martin MacDonald 3.650      
 
66    Marquette Mountain5   4.230    
   Lauri Shaw 7.920      
   Bill Smith 7.530      
   Kyle Johnson 6.190      
   Ed Tresedder 2.740      
   Ed Tresedder 1.000      
 
 
67    Gore Mountain4   5.100    
   Hunter Montgomery 9.120      
   Roarinbrook Smith 7.860      
   Brendan Bette 6.930      
   Gerard Heckler 6.690      
 
68    Mt. LaCrosse4   4.520    
   Jordan Hochschild 8.890      
   Emery Deutsch 7.580      
   Rosvita Wolk 5.430      
   Paul Deutsch 5.220      
 
69    Team Mountain High4   4.451    
   Shiloh Moore 8.010      
   Rylie Shaw 6.990      
   Ryan Brill 6.930      
   Philippe Soumerai 4.780      
 
70    Gunstock4   4.376    
   Ella Davis 9.010      
   Charlotte Marston 7.610      
   James Davis 7.140      
   Dan Rahilly 2.500      
 
71    Alpine Valley Ski Area4   4.255    
   Rhianna Dilworth 7.470      
   Sierra Dilworth 7.370      
   Tommy McCarthy 7.340      
   Dwight Gentz 3.350      
 
72    Bristol Mountain4   4.240    
   Bill Fuge 8.300      
   Thomas Schlaefer 6.370      
   John Vyverberg 5.940      
   Kevin Hogg 4.830      
 
73    Squaw Valley4   2.216    
   Heiner Meldner 5.420      
   Scott Harmon 3.410      
   John Hearne 3.410      
   Rebecca Wray 1.060      
 
 
74    Mt. Bachelor3   3.823    
   Don Richter 9.580      
   Etsu Toyoda 6.660      
 
75    PACRAT3   3.536    
   Stephen Piazza 7.740      
   Mark Stanford 7.260      
   Stephen Piazza II 6.220      
 
76    Massanutten Ski Resort3   3.506    
   Brittney Timmons 8.320      
   Noah Carrier 6.850      
   Spencer Waizecker 5.870      
 
77    Otsego Ski Club3   3.408    
   Olivia Weymouth 9.230      
   Lauren Biggs 7.340      
   Katherine Biggs 3.880      
 
78    Pine Knob Ski Resort3   3.046    
   Rachel Kosik 7.070      
   Tom Oconnor 6.740      
   Mikayla Oconnor 4.470      
 
79    Schuss Mountain3   2.886    
   Madison Hartle 9.160      
   Ryan Luebkert 4.720      
   Ashley Pietrowski 3.440      
 
80    Mount Sunapee3   2.496    
   Dan Mills 6.740      
   Michelle Gurvits 4.870      
   Richard Cole-snowboard 3.370      
 
81    Spirit Mountain3   1.846    
   Joey Thorkildson 6.240      
   Gene Berg 3.840      
   Madilyn Thorkildson 1.000      
 
 
82    Angel Fire Resort2   1.943    
   Chandler Stockstill 6.220      
   Travis Bennett 5.440      
 
83    Boyne Highlands2   1.731    
   William Fredrick, Jr. 6.410      
   Hans Fredrick 3.980      
 
84    Devil`s Head Resort2   1.208    
   Kenneth Hoffman 4.060      
   Megan Ditzenberger 3.190      
 
85    Waterville Valley2   1.181    
   Rick Fontaine 5.210      
   Jonathan Fontaine 1.880      
 
86    Labrador Mountain2   1.093    
   Tim Borin 5.560      
   Kay Borin 1.000      
 
87    Ski Brule2   0.768    
   Jonathan Watson 3.610      
   Casey Smith 1.000      
 
 
88    Stowe Mountain Resort1   1.568    
   LeeLee Goodson 9.410      
 
89    Cranmore Mountain Resort1   1.523    
   Peter Griffin 9.140      
 
90    Nubs Nob Ski Area1   1.390    
   Kathryn Kennedy 8.340      
 
91    Peekn Peak Resort1   1.378    
   Thorsten Hart 8.270      
 
92    Blackjack Ski Resort1   1.116    
   Bode Imm 6.700      
 
93    Granite Peak Ski Area1   0.918    
   Jed Owen 5.510      
 
94    Bogus Basin Ski Resort1   0.863    
   Jim Hovren 5.180      
 
95    SNO Mountain1   0.820    
   Norb Kotzer 4.920      
 
96    Loveland Race Club1   0.766    
   Jeff Lewis 4.600      
 
97    Crystal Mountain1   0.678    
   James McGregor 4.070      
 
98    Peekn Peak1   0.628    
   Taylor Winter 3.770      
 
99    Timberline Ski Area1   0.533    
   Taylor Oconnell 3.200      
 
100    Blue Knob All Season Resort1   0.496    
   Keith Kinney 2.980      
 
101    Coffee Mill1   0.166    
   John Parkyn 1.000      
 
101    Mad River Mountain1   0.166    
   Todd Bollenbacher 1.000