Login to NASTAR Racing
 
2014 National Championships
Final Results

         Printer-Friendly Version

RankNameHometownTeamHC Thu.HC Fri.Average Team Pnts
 
Male 70-74
 
 Platinum
1Ed FenwickKelowna, BCSun Valley Ski Resort10.159.049.595 10.000
2Bill HarrisSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort16.7712.6314.700 9.770
3Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort13.8115.7814.795 9.760
4George FesusAspen, CO16.3113.2914.800 9.760
5Richard SteeleMilford, MIBoyne Mountain Resort24.4617.7221.090 9.240
6John MesserIron Mountain, MIPine Mountain Resort21.6220.8321.225 9.230
7Bob BognerCarbondale, COAspen Mountain30.2324.0527.140 8.470
8John T RedigerPecos, TX27.8127.1627.485 8.420
 Richard GedertLevering, MINubs Nob Ski Area28.38 insf  
 
 Gold
1Larry WaltersCadilllac, MI22.0517.9520.000 9.330
2Methodius IlcConcord Twp, OH22.6422.4622.550 9.120
3Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZCopper Mountain Resort22.8323.5123.170 9.070
4Andrzej RuzikowskiWallington, NJWindham Mountain28.3921.5724.980 8.830
5DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WASnowmass Ski Area25.5926.0125.800 8.700
6Arthur EllwangerLansing, MI28.1528.1328.140 8.310
7Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski Area27.3630.9029.130 8.140
8Helmut LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski Area30.9828.4029.690 8.050
9Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMount Southington32.0130.4931.250 7.790
10Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOHidden Valley Ski Area23.9031.6831.680 7.720
11John HancockAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski Area33.5035.2234.360 7.280
12James GeibGrand Rapids, MICrystal Mountain Resort38.1531.1234.635 7.230
13William SawerCraig, CO41.3447.3144.325 5.330
14Jerald EdwardsSan Juan Capistrano, CANubs Nob Ski Area47.9155.4551.680 3.870
 
 Silver
1John HearneLos Altos, CASun Valley Ski Resort34.2831.2532.765 7.540
2Gerard HecklerGloversville, NYOkemo Mountain35.6831.7433.710 7.380
3John WotheWauwatosa, WICascade Mountain36.7335.7236.225 6.950
4John KaminMiddle Village, NY40.4735.4737.970 6.600
5James KemppainenAnn Arbor, MISteamboat Ski & Resort48.3551.4749.910 4.220
6Dallas WickeGarden Grove, CASnowmass Ski Area60.2340.8350.530 4.100
7Jim JohnstonAlden, MI53.2456.6354.935 3.260
8Richard HartmanPensacola, FLSteamboat Ski & Resort70.9158.1264.515 1.470
 
 Bronze
1Royal MontyBald Head Island, NCSugar Mountain Resort49.3253.1351.225 3.950
2Jack AndersonChesterton, IN69.9259.0064.460 1.480
3Tom CaseyMount Pleasant, SCRoundtop Mountain Resort74.6162.6468.625 1.000
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
 Mike KeemCharlevoix, MINubs Nob Ski Area63.67 insf S*  

S = Snowboarder (-10)