Login to NASTAR Racing
 
2014 National Championships
Final Results

         Printer-Friendly Version

RankNameHometownTeamHC Thu.HC Fri.Average Team Pnts
 
Male 60-64
 
 Platinum
1PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNWild Mountain8.6510.619.630 9.760
2Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTOkemo Mountain12.159.5910.870 9.650
3Steven(ICE) RheaultLancaster, PARoundtop Mountain Resort13.819.3711.590 9.580
4Stan RodmanPark City, UTDeer Valley17.8812.4115.145 9.260
5Greg SmithYorklyn, DESteamboat Ski & Resort16.9214.1715.545 9.230
6Larry NorthHighlands Ranch, COWinter Park Resort18.1917.5017.845 9.020
7Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PABear Creek19.2717.8318.550 8.900
8Al GonzalesBelton, MOCopper Mountain Resort20.3518.2319.290 8.760
9Ray BlytheElkhart, INTimber Ridge Ski Area19.6920.3120.000 8.630
10Roger WilsonWheeling, ILCascade Mountain25.1922.5823.885 7.930
 
 Gold
1Ralph PajkaParma Heighs, OHPeekn Peak Resort16.1418.8417.490 9.050
2John WenningerEffort, PAMontage Mountain Resorts20.7917.5419.165 8.780
3Brad StephensAbilene, TXSnowmass Ski Area19.5318.8819.205 8.780
4Stephen KlappenbachSandpoint, IDSchweitzer Mtn. Resort21.4622.6122.035 8.260
5Mark ElderRanchos De Taos, NM26.1819.5922.885 8.110
6Terry PattenMarble, COSki Cooper25.2022.2023.700 7.960
7Bruce BowenBasalt, COSnowmass Ski Area22.9531.1627.055 7.360
8Charlie FoxShorewood, MNTrollhaugen Ski Area30.9129.8930.400 6.750
9Jack ConnorsWoburn, MABretton Woods34.0230.0732.045 6.460
 
 Silver
1Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTOkemo Mountain22.1120.5221.315 8.390
2Steve SchoenMiddle Island, NY24.1020.8122.455 8.190
3Gary PatrickSignal Mountain, TN27.4025.9826.690 7.420
4Dan MillsNashua, NHCrotched Mountain34.2829.4131.845 6.490
5Tom HarveyHilton, NYSwain Resort31.1934.5832.885 6.310
6Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIPine Knob Ski Resort32.9338.6035.765 5.800
7John GardnerMint Hill, NC37.3337.0137.170 5.560
8Steven KayeLittleton, COCopper Mountain Resort35.3846.1040.740 4.930
9Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TN41.5747.0444.305 4.300
10Henry BottandoValparaiso, IN45.3150.3247.815 3.660
 
 Bronze
1Stephen PlummerSilverthorne, COCopper Mountain Resort29.7030.8130.255 6.770
2Kenneth IcenhourBelmont, NCCrescent Ski Council47.4949.5448.515 3.520
3Tom Sr. ShimakEast Dubuque, ILChestnut Mountain Resort47.6853.1850.430 3.170
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Arne CarlsonMorrison, COSteamboat Ski & Resort25.8424.8025.320 S* 9.250
2Tommy LumpkinBogart, GACopper Mountain Resort32.5460.3446.440 S* 5.690
1Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort52.3751.2951.830 T* 4.740

S = Snowboarder (-10)
T = Telemarker (-10)