Login to NASTAR Racing
 
2014 National Championships
Final Results

         Printer-Friendly Version

RankNameHometownTeamHC Thu.HC Fri.Average Team Pnts
 
Male 55-59
 
 Platinum
1Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COSki Cooper6.192.184.185 10.000
2Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNWelch Village Ski Area7.725.086.400 9.960
3Scott NicholsAspen, COAspen Mountain8.055.506.775 9.920
4Mark KwiecienskiBasalt, COAspen Highlands12.284.798.535 9.740
5Jim NoahAvon, IN10.379.209.785 9.620
6John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHOhio Valley Ski Council13.269.3511.305 9.470
7Dean SellLaramie, WYDurango Mountain Resort13.7212.2412.980 9.300
8Steve HenleyLinville, NCAspen Mountain14.9312.7113.820 9.220
9David FetenColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain Resort15.8615.3715.615 9.040
10FOSTER BUTLERCANTON, MIBoyne Mountain Resort21.8115.9918.900 8.350
11Don AndrewsBaldwinsville, NY18.6519.3118.980 8.340
12Paul SebastianVicksburg, MIBittersweet Ski Area19.3524.2421.795 7.710
13Robert BairdMadison, OH28.9823.7226.350 6.770
 
 Gold
1Greg IovanBoulder, COSteamboat Ski & Resort14.9715.8515.850 9.020
2Dean GlosterBerkeley, CADeer Valley25.9118.5122.210 7.620
3Ray CahillBoulder, COWinter Park Resort26.5423.0424.790 7.050
4Bob RudePrior Lake, MNBuck Hill Ski Area27.4325.8426.635 6.720
5Byron BeckMarion, SCCrescent Ski Council40.5333.2136.870 5.020
6T. Hart MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIThe Homestead Resort39.2335.8237.525 4.910
 
 Silver
1Steven MonroeWeston, FLSteamboat Ski & Resort20.2622.6021.430 7.790
2Cary PopourLeland, NCCrescent Ski Council19.8623.3521.605 7.750
3Mark BrianPark City, UTPark City Mountain Resort22.5021.8622.180 7.630
4Brian KadisonPark City, UTDeer Valley24.4021.8623.130 7.420
5john DohertyMancelona, MIBoyne Mountain Resort24.7522.7023.725 7.290
6Jeffrey ScottAmherst, NHCrotched Mountain26.6023.2024.900 7.020
7Todd HolmesGalesburg, MINubs Nob Ski Area29.6421.6625.650 6.890
8Jon GrigorianSherrills Ford, NC28.7423.0525.895 6.850
9Geoffrey AcoliaHainesport, NJBretton Woods30.1928.1729.180 6.300
10Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMount Southington32.7830.7531.765 5.870
11Michael NolenRed River, NMTaos Ski Valley29.8933.8831.885 5.850
12Gene BalesFlorissant, CO31.3436.8634.100 5.480
13Wally HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton Alps34.2342.4238.325 4.780
14Doug CarrollDallas, PA41.1241.8841.500 4.250
15Alan WalkerIncline Village, NVBittersweet Ski Area41.3243.1742.245 4.130
16Art CunningtonEl Dorado Hills, CADeer Valley46.8643.8645.360 3.550
17Larry McDonaldNew Castle, COSki Cooper43.2149.4346.320 3.370
 
 Bronze
1David NelsonMinneapolis, MNWelch Village Ski Area38.0138.0438.025 4.830
2Joze NovakKirtland, OHWindham Mountain44.7236.3440.530 4.410
3Scott StewartBountiful, UTPark City Mountain Resort61.0041.5851.290 2.440
4George HayfieldSouth Fork, COSki Cooper68.0073.7570.875 1.000
5Charles MossCashiers, NCCataloochee Ski Area71.0980.8375.960 1.000
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Cameron HancockAvon, COSki Cooper39.6140.4040.005 S* 6.160
2John AmbrosenJones, MICrystal Mountain Resort79.0258.7768.895 S* 1.020

S = Snowboarder (-10)