Login to NASTAR Racing
 
2014 National Championships
Final Results

         Printer-Friendly Version

RankNameHometownTeamHC Thu.HC Fri.Average Team Pnts
 
Male 45-49
 
 Platinum
1Scott StricklandAspen, COAspen Mountain2.562.042.300 10.000
2Steven JonesDillon, CO3.302.993.145 10.000
3Arild OttersenNew Castle, CO3.863.133.495 10.000
4Charlie SieversMankato, MNMount Kato6.847.507.170 9.680
5Tom RinikerAfton, MNAfton Alps8.7411.109.920 9.410
6Steve MesserPlymouth, MNBuck Hill Ski Area12.8810.9111.895 9.210
7David OlsterPlymouth, VTWachusett Mountain16.0513.3314.690 8.770
8Thomas SeabrookSilverplume, COCopper Mountain Resort23.8117.7420.775 6.840
9KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMount Southington26.7420.4523.595 6.280
 Lat SpinneyNewport, RIWachusett Mountain15.91 insf  
 
 Gold
1Douglas SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain Resort9.7813.9313.930 9.010
2David AustinNorthampton, PABear Creek16.5913.2814.935 8.680
3Michael MuthLos Angeles, CACopper Mountain Resort18.1015.0716.585 8.140
4Trevor CasperLafayette, LASnowmass Ski Area22.3412.5517.445 7.850
5Jesse MelendezDenver, COCopper Mountain Resort26.5020.7123.605 6.280
6Tom MercierOtsego, MIBoyne Mountain Resort27.7622.1724.965 6.000
7Dan LoeffelmacherSt Petersburg, FLSpirit Mountain12.5924.9724.970 6.000
 
 Silver
1Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CA16.3723.0919.730 7.090
2Chuck McConnellWestlake, OHPeekn Peak Resort16.2226.6321.425 6.710
3Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDRoundtop Mountain Resort18.8428.7323.785 6.240
4Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TN26.3431.4028.870 5.230
5Phillippe SaumierFort Myers, FLSteamboat Ski & Resort28.8632.2730.565 4.890
6David WirthMiddleton, WITyrol Basin33.9031.3032.600 4.480
7David WagmanRye, NYWindham Mountain34.8233.0433.930 4.220
 
 Bronze
1Robert WilliamsTryon, NC32.4726.8329.650 5.070
2Douglas McGeheeBrentwood, MOHidden Valley Ski Area32.4328.0030.215 4.960
3Patrick McKinneyNew Market, MDRoundtop Mountain Resort40.5942.8441.715 2.660
4Michael HuntDakota Dunes, SDWelch Village Ski Area40.9746.7243.845 2.230
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Scott MaynardBolton, VTSugarbush Resort28.8323.6126.220 S* 8.260
2Lars JensenFalls Church, VABryce Resort29.3529.3929.370 S* 7.210
3Aries GroggWoodland Hills, UTPark City Mountain Resort41.6541.5641.605 S* 4.680
4Dane WhiteSullivans Island, SCCrescent Ski Council124.63138.30131.465 S* 1.000
1Timothy FranciscoEast Lansing, MINubs Nob Ski Area17.7919.6518.720 T* 9.530
2Jeffrey ColeAspen, COAspen Highlands24.8729.2627.065 T* 7.980

S = Snowboarder (-10)
T = Telemarker (-10)