Login to NASTAR Racing
 
2014 National Championships
Final Results

         Printer-Friendly Version

RankNameHometownTeamHC Thu.HC Fri.Average Team Pnts
 
Male 12-13
 
 Platinum
1Henry HeaydonSydney, AustraliaSquaw Valley6.902.454.675 10.000
2Jacob PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski Area14.8711.6013.235 9.700
3Griffin SpinneyNewport, RIWachusett Mountain20.6116.0618.335 9.240
4Andrew SantamarinaCincinnati, OHPerfect North Slopes24.2812.9418.610 9.220
5Bjorn DavidsonAlexandria, VAWintergreen Resort22.8514.9018.875 9.200
6Ryan BreithauptColroado Springs, COCopper Mountain Resort22.3116.9119.610 9.130
7Charles FlahertyRio Grande, OTHR24.2421.0222.630 8.760
8Alex CosbyLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosse30.2026.3728.285 7.960
 
 Gold
1Henry HenleyWoody Creek, COAspen Mountain18.3316.4417.385 9.330
2Andrei SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski Area20.5916.8518.720 9.210
3Taro IovanBoulder, CO19.9720.5920.280 9.070
4Cooper KnudsonWellesley, MAMount Abram16.0520.5520.550 9.040
5Sam ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & Resort26.7917.0321.910 8.870
6Parker KelleyLake Forest, ILChestnut Mountain Resort19.2722.0522.050 8.850
7Robert CooneyFriendswood, TXTelluride Ski & Golf Resort17.2222.3322.330 8.810
8Nick BlandingSt. Paul, MNTrollhaugen Ski Area24.0524.0624.055 8.560
9Matthew LingleBethesda, MDWISP Resort29.3621.9625.660 8.330
10Lucas NorthHighlands Ranch, COCopper Mountain Resort29.9824.8427.410 8.080
11Ian ScottLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosse30.1627.8529.005 7.860
12Aiden BannonCharlotte, NC30.9127.1729.040 7.850
13Enrique EsparzaAngel Fire, NM33.2228.1330.675 7.620
14Johannes KuhnDexter, MIMt. Brighton Ski Area30.8231.2831.050 7.570
15Benjamin EislerPotomac, MDBryce Resort35.0332.7433.885 7.160
16Mason MoorhusenHampton, ILWinter Park Resort48.4931.5540.020 6.060
17George EisenlauBoulder, COCopper Mountain Resort55.9350.5953.260 3.600
 
 Silver
1Joshua MarshakGuilford, CTSki Sundown21.2329.6725.450 8.360
2Jack HugueninSan Francisco, CA24.3134.0229.165 7.830
3Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TN30.1432.5731.355 7.520
4Ryan ChathamColorado Springs, COSki Cooper26.4638.3232.390 7.370
5Mason JoyMulvane, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board Area39.1039.3639.230 6.200
6Eddie LangemakPasadena, MD39.4341.6940.560 5.960
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Kyle TaulmanSteamboat, COSteamboat Ski & Resort86.3163.2474.775 M* 5.170
1Calvin HoodMosheim, TNCataloochee Ski Area37.1735.6636.415 S* 8.220
2Andrew WoodliefCharleston, SCSugar Mountain Resort33.6347.1340.380 S* 7.660
3Ashton GroggWoodland Hills, UTPark City Mountain Resort38.3746.0242.195 S* 7.400
1Frank BeckerSTEAMBOAT SPRINGS, COSteamboat Ski & Resort47.7034.7341.215 T* 7.540

M = Mono Ski (-30))
S = Snowboarder (-10)
T = Telemarker (-10)