Login to NASTAR Racing
 
2014 National Championships
Final Results

         Printer-Friendly Version

RankNameHometownTeamHC Thu.HC Fri.Average Team Pnts
 
Male 10-11
 
 Platinum
1Nicholas UnkovskoyDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort10.226.348.280 10.000
2Peter DohrEvergreen, COSnowmass Ski Area11.746.929.330 10.000
3Wiley CorraDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort10.229.199.705 10.000
4Calvin ChaseDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort13.088.5710.825 9.950
5Tanner HopkinsEdina, MNBuck Hill Ski Area10.1311.7810.955 9.940
6Alec NolanFort Wayne, INBittersweet Ski Area12.8110.4911.650 9.900
7Cooper TullGlencoe, MO17.1610.3113.735 9.780
8Camden PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski Area15.5912.0013.795 9.770
9Sam PackerLawrenceburg, INPerfect North Slopes16.4912.5414.515 9.730
10MADDOX SPIRESSherrills Ford, NC16.8012.5814.690 9.720
11Finn MallinenLiberty Lake, WASchweitzer Mtn. Resort16.5813.7415.160 9.690
12Sam McDermottGlenwood Springs, COSnowmass Ski Area20.8310.7115.770 9.660
13Gavin WirthMiddleton, WIWIJARA17.8814.2316.055 9.640
14Sven BarrScottsdale, AZDurango Mountain Resort18.6413.7016.170 9.640
15Harry LesageDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort17.9215.3916.655 9.610
16WILLIAM CLANCYWausau, WI20.9215.3518.135 9.520
17Jack LewisGolden, CO22.0416.0219.030 9.470
18Max ShriverCambridge, MA21.9518.0319.990 9.410
19Luke StellingBaraboo, WICascade Mountain26.9720.2123.590 9.200
20Sean SmytheWhite Bear Lake, MNTrollhaugen Ski Area31.5918.1624.875 9.130
21Joshua GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain Resort32.9322.0927.510 8.930
22Jakub MarusarzDillon, COCopper Mountain Resort34.1422.9828.560 8.790
23Spencer DexterElkhart, INBoyne Highlands34.2725.0329.650 8.640
24Jae WaltersLa Crosse, WIMt. LaCrosse34.7728.1131.440 8.410
25Alex FlynnElizabeth, ILChestnut Mountain Resort45.4730.9238.195 7.510
 
 Gold
1Wes JacksonHesperus, CODurango Mountain Resort17.4915.7516.620 9.610
2Charles OtteniStaunton, VAMassanutten Ski Resort23.2522.3322.790 9.250
3Calder WilsonNew York, NYSki Sundown25.0721.4623.265 9.220
4Holden JohnsonAtherton, CAAspen Mountain24.9326.1225.525 9.090
5Drew NeffPark City, UTPark City Mountain Resort27.4124.6626.035 9.060
6Daniel HugueninSan Francisco, CA23.1029.8229.820 8.620
7Bryce FosterHailey, ID30.9628.9029.930 8.610
8William MadsenSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski Area32.3327.7230.025 8.590
9Noah NewmanParowan, UTLas Vegas Ski & Snowboard Resort36.2725.3930.830 8.490
10Harrison OswaldAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski Area35.5227.3531.435 8.410
11Luke WisniewskiMahtomedi, MNAfton Alps34.6833.7434.210 8.040
12Paul WatsonDurango, CO37.2934.7936.040 7.790
13Graham OutlawBoulder, COWinter Park Resort40.6134.3837.495 7.600
14Nolan KayPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain Resort38.4038.2238.310 7.490
 Marius FrenzGreenwood Village, COCopper Mountain Resort29.72 insf  
 
 Silver
1George YoungFleetwood, NC28.7935.8932.340 8.290
2Lucca Spicuzza-PesicekOconomowoc, WILittle Switzerland41.8144.0742.940 6.820
3Joseph MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek48.0241.3344.675 6.490
4Andrew LangemakPasadena, MD49.9847.7048.840 5.720
 
 Bronze
1Carson OswaldAsheville, NC46.0036.0341.015 7.130
2Ethan NelsonAlbuquerque, NMTaos Ski Valley46.2838.2142.245 6.950
3Jack ThompsonFarmington, NMDurango Mountain Resort54.3750.6552.510 5.030
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Jackson LewerSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort47.7550.6549.200 I* 9.750

I = Intellectual Disability (-35)