Login to NASTAR Racing
 
2014 National Championships
Final Results

         Printer-Friendly Version

RankNameHometownTeamHC Thu.HC Fri.Average Team Pnts
 
Male 6-7
 
 Platinum
1LUKE HAMMLEXINGTON, KYPerfect North Slopes22.6823.0522.865 10.000
2Eli CohenAspen, CO23.6625.7524.705 9.970
3Jevin PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski Area24.3626.2825.320 9.940
4Andrew GUNTHERDillon, COAspen Mountain26.4424.3625.400 9.940
5Kevin ChiuLa Jolla, CADeer Valley27.2325.3826.305 9.900
6Karlo LoherMarathon, NYToggenburg Mountain30.9932.4131.700 9.690
7Sawyer JohnsonAtherton, CAAspen Mountain35.7832.2834.030 9.600
8Ian HorsellLouisville, KYPaoli Peaks35.0334.2934.660 9.570
9Kyan HopkeNew Prague, MNBuck Hill Ski Area38.8833.8436.360 9.510
10Viggo MorganAspen, COAspen Mountain38.7235.5937.155 9.470
11Tommy BavaroWinnetka, IL42.2135.7238.965 9.400
12Auden PankoninHudson, WIWelch Village Ski Area39.2338.9539.090 9.400
13Charles SullivanWaterville Valley, NHWaterville Valley43.8237.0740.445 9.340
14Kaden GraperLakewood, COCopper Mountain Resort44.9236.7040.810 9.330
15August HelenPark City, UT38.5243.9741.245 9.310
16Noah HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton Alps44.9241.8143.365 9.230
17Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MD47.9041.8944.895 9.170
18Jake BostonBoulder, CO48.2944.4646.375 9.110
19Monte MUSSELMANCarbondale, COAspen Mountain51.7149.4950.600 8.750
 
 Gold
1Camden FlackBelvidere, ILChestnut Mountain Resort35.3937.7236.555 9.500
2Carter JermanMcCordsville, INPaoli Peaks42.4935.7239.105 9.400
3Frederic PattonTrexlertown, PABear Creek38.0940.2139.150 9.390
4Conor HearyLittleton, CO47.7843.6545.715 9.130
5Campbell MaybonCarbondale, COSnowmass Ski Area49.0844.0946.585 9.100
6Matthew KellyFort Collins, COSnowmass Ski Area46.8846.4246.650 9.100
7William HugueninSan Francisco, CA48.9047.4047.400 9.070
8Owen WinkelmannWaunakee, WICascade Mountain50.7747.3249.045 8.990
9Parker KendrickAspen, COAspen Mountain48.2951.0449.665 8.890
10Dylan RinikerAfton, MNAfton Alps51.8648.3450.100 8.830
11Jack RupertSnowmass, COSnowmass Ski Area52.5747.7750.170 8.820
12Jackson CallihamSnowmass Village, CO54.2646.2650.260 8.800
13Casey BlatzSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski Area46.0653.8253.820 8.260
14Jack PruskyNew York, NYAspen Mountain56.1453.2554.695 8.120
15Jonathan DreitleinMontrose, COTelluride Ski & Golf Resort56.1454.8455.490 8.000
16James NidaLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski Area59.2454.9757.105 7.750
 
 Silver
1Orion WilsonMadison, WIWelch Village Ski Area52.0848.3750.225 8.810
2Jay ZimmermanAspen, COSnowmass Ski Area52.0851.5851.830 8.560
3Andrew SherlockSnowmass Village, CO51.0553.1352.090 8.520
4George StellingBaraboo, WICascade Mountain54.7453.1353.935 8.240
5Owen BenisonOld Greenwich, CTOkemo Mountain55.6752.4654.065 8.220
6Cavan BannonCharlotte, NC57.1261.3259.220 7.430
7Lev SeidmanNew York, NYSnowmass Ski Area59.2259.8759.545 7.380
8Hudsen HitchCommerce, MIBoyne Mountain Resort69.0256.8662.940 6.850
9Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, CODurango Mountain Resort67.4368.1567.790 6.130
 
 Bronze
1Brian SimonGreenville, SCCataloochee Ski Area65.5850.9958.285 7.570
2Parker WardSagamore Hills, OHMad River Mountain72.5254.5663.540 6.760
3Tommy MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek75.2363.7269.475 5.880
4Cameron SchwingSan Francisco, CASquaw Valley115.0375.1195.070 2.490
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Griffin DonofrioLancaster, OHSeven Springs Mtn. Resort60.8866.0363.455 S* 8.310
1Edwin RyersonAspen, COSnowmass Ski Area53.7248.5851.150 T* 9.320

S = Snowboarder (-10)
T = Telemarker (-10)