Close

Member Login

Logging In
Invalid username or password.
Incorrect Login. Please try again.

What is the NASTAR community?

Welcome to our new and improved site. Here, you can interact with other racers on the forum, post your own photos and stories, and read the latest news on racing, skiing, resorts, family activities, and gear. Log in to join the conversation.

Why do I need two logins?

You might have noticed that our site has changed. We've added a new and improved forum, a photo section where you can share your own photos, and ski tips, travel ideas, and more to keep your racing improving. To be a part of the community you'll need to register and create an account. We encourage all NASTAR members to use their NASTAR Registration Number and password when they create their NASTAR community log in to simplify their experience.

To log in to your NASTAR Racing record click here.

 
2014 National Championships
Final Results

         Printer-Friendly Version

 
 Results - by Class
RankNameHometownTeamHC Thu.HC Fri.Average Team Pnts
 
Female 85-89
 
 Silver
1Marilyn OlenDenver, COTaos Ski Valley81.3176.1278.715 7.310
 
Female 80-84
 
 Gold
1Bryce MapleAspen, COAspen Mountain49.2848.0748.070 10.000
 
 Bronze
1Doris JonesSouth Greenfield, MO90.4379.2484.835 3.420
2Kumiko GoodyHighlands Ranch, COSki Cooper94.8981.6388.260 2.910
 
Male 80-84
 
 Platinum
1Bob WienkeDriggs, IDPark City Mountain Resort35.2526.4530.850 9.020
 
 Gold
1Vinio ZanierAspen, COSnowmass Ski Area31.1427.6829.410 9.130
2Jack DanielsBend, ORPark City Mountain Resort41.4537.9739.710 8.130
3Robert LoftinTega Cay, SC56.3735.8846.125 7.490
4Ted ManescuBaltimore, MDRoundtop Mountain Resort61.7352.4857.105 5.780
 
 Silver
1Thompson TateSilverthorne, COCopper Mountain Resort46.3642.1344.245 7.680
 
Female 75-79
 
 Platinum
1Mary ParchetaStillwater, MNWild Mountain37.1335.7036.415 10.000
2Martha MadsenAspen, COAspen Mountain37.5835.5236.550 10.000
 
 Gold
1Barbara FleckAspen, CO41.2539.3840.315 9.940
 
Male 75-79
 
 Platinum
1James Cooper BlackConcho, AZWinter Park Resort17.4517.7017.575 9.700
2Karl LandlProspect Hts., ILLittle Switzerland30.3927.5028.945 8.540
3Albert PierceHASKELL, NJ30.6433.0131.825 8.100
4Gus HerstikCopper Mt, COCopper Mountain Resort34.0131.7832.895 7.940
 
 Gold
1Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NY25.2926.5225.905 9.010
2DON HAMMERMinneapolis, MNBuck Hill Ski Area28.3124.4326.370 8.940
3Dick BulkeleyAspen, COBuck Hill Ski Area35.5536.5636.055 7.450
4David HubingerCrown Point, INCopper Mountain Resort41.4532.9537.200 7.280
5Richard RosenbergSan Diego, CADeer Valley47.2548.5047.875 5.340
 
 Silver
1Bill MeiseSpring Green, WITyrol Basin37.1829.0333.105 7.910
2David CohenNewman Lake, WASchweitzer Mtn. Resort36.5432.6434.590 7.680
3Joseph DivjakSan Diego, CADeer Valley54.7348.2551.490 4.660
 
 Bronze
1Philipp MaerschAustin, TXPark City Mountain Resort46.1654.5050.330 4.880
2Mike SchermerFarmington, ARSnowmass Ski Area51.8652.5452.200 4.530
3John HeimanSt Louis, MOWinter Park Resort54.4455.8555.145 3.970
4Richard ColeBoston, MA57.2663.8760.565 2.950
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Richard ColeBoston, MAOkemo Mountain172.43140.12156.275 S* 1.000

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Female 70-74
 
 Platinum
1Corneil TherrienKetchum, IDSun Valley Ski Resort25.8118.4522.130 10.000
 
 Gold
1Nancy AbensDenver, COWinter Park Resort61.5051.4256.460 6.260
 
 Silver
1Judy SchmidtBroomfield, CO57.7271.4764.595 4.520
2Carol McCallTryon, NCCrescent Ski Council57.9279.8468.880 3.710
 
Male 70-74
 
 Platinum
1Ed FenwickKelowna, BCSun Valley Ski Resort10.159.049.595 10.000
2Bill HarrisSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort16.7712.6314.700 9.770
3Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort13.8115.7814.795 9.760
4George FesusAspen, CO16.3113.2914.800 9.760
5Richard SteeleMilford, MIBoyne Mountain Resort24.4617.7221.090 9.240
 
 Gold
1Larry WaltersCadilllac, MI22.0517.9520.000 9.330
2Methodius IlcConcord Twp, OH22.6422.4622.550 9.120
3Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZCopper Mountain Resort22.8323.5123.170 9.070
4Andrzej RuzikowskiWallington, NJWindham Mountain28.3921.5724.980 8.830
5DARRELL MCNABBSEATTLE, WASnowmass Ski Area25.5926.0125.800 8.700
 
 Silver
1John HearneLos Altos, CASun Valley Ski Resort34.2831.2532.765 7.540
2Gerard HecklerGloversville, NYOkemo Mountain35.6831.7433.710 7.380
3John WotheWauwatosa, WICascade Mountain36.7335.7236.225 6.950
4John KaminMiddle Village, NY40.4735.4737.970 6.600
5James KemppainenAnn Arbor, MISteamboat Ski & Resort48.3551.4749.910 4.220
 
 Bronze
1Royal MontyBald Head Island, NCSugar Mountain Resort49.3253.1351.225 3.950
2Jack AndersonChesterton, IN69.9259.0064.460 1.480
3Tom CaseyMount Pleasant, SCRoundtop Mountain Resort74.6162.6468.625 1.000
 
Female 65-69
 
 Platinum
1Karen PerkinsMIDWAY, UTBryce Resort31.1926.7228.955 9.500
2Brigitta LinzbichlerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski Area38.1933.9336.060 8.990
3Lydia YoungDillon, COCopper Mountain Resort36.6535.9436.295 8.950
 
 Gold
1Janet McKnightTully, NYSong Mountain32.1730.7131.440 9.330
2Karen WoodardAspen, COAspen Mountain46.0634.1040.080 8.370
3Pat GrovesToledo, OHBoyne Highlands84.6550.7567.700 3.490
 
 Silver
1Karen McFarlaneBrooklyn, NYSugarbush Resort115.3070.0992.695 1.000
 
 Bronze
1Mary Jane HicksAlbuquerque, NMTelluride Ski & Golf Resort56.4252.7354.575 5.950
 
Male 65-69
 
 Platinum
1Nick HudsonPark City, UTDeer Valley5.736.376.050 10.000
2Dennis NovakMadison, WITyrol Basin8.9610.039.495 9.870
3Phil PerkinsMIDWAY, UTBryce Resort9.889.889.880 9.840
4Tony LizotteCarbondale, CO10.6911.2410.965 9.750
5Jim BaggsKaysville, UT11.1912.0111.600 9.700
 
 Gold
1Peter PfeiferAspen, COSnowmass Ski Area16.9314.4415.685 9.360
2David CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski Area15.8717.9916.930 9.260
3Bill FugeCanandaigua, NY19.7614.4417.100 9.240
4David AmoryAspen, COAspen Mountain18.2317.3117.770 9.190
5Bob JuskusOwings Mills, MD25.9423.2524.595 8.230
 
 Silver
1James GregoryMission Viejo, CATeam Mountain High29.6425.6327.635 7.730
2David ClarkAlgonquin, ILLittle Switzerland38.4235.9737.195 6.020
2Ralph WillsParadise Valley, AZTelluride Ski & Golf Resort36.7837.6137.195 6.020
4Gary WagnerAnaheim, CATeam Mountain High37.8738.7038.285 5.820
5Mark McCallTryon, NC39.3242.3240.820 5.350
 
 Bronze
1Don WalkerFirestone, COCopper Mountain Resort40.7338.1939.460 5.600
2Thomas BansakRedding, CTSki Sundown39.0043.3341.165 5.280
3Robert GuilbeauOrange, TX46.9343.7745.350 4.500
4Bil AylorBryson City, NCCataloochee Ski Area46.0347.0646.545 4.280
5Bob StorcRochester Hills, MICrystal Mountain Resort55.5649.3452.450 3.160
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1LARRY FISHERPAGOSA SPRINGS, CODurango Mountain Resort68.0067.9867.990 T* 2.130

T = Telemarker (-)
 
Female 60-64
 
 Platinum
1Andrea ArmsBasalt, CO20.6919.5120.100 9.990
2Susan HopperCarbondale, COAspen Mountain22.1518.4120.280 9.970
3Mary NelsonAustin, MNWinter Park Resort25.8126.5426.175 9.440
4Christine JenneHuntington, NYOkemo Mountain33.6234.6334.125 8.480
 
 Gold
1Jackie MorganFranklinville, NJWinter Park Resort32.6831.0831.880 8.850
2Wina SturgeonSalt Lake City, UTPark City Mountain Resort41.9332.8437.385 7.940
 
 Silver
1Brenda HermanBridge City, TXDeer Valley43.7347.0045.365 6.580
2Janice BellingarAuburn, WASchweitzer Mtn. Resort46.8850.4448.660 6.000
3Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAShawnee Mountain47.0251.8249.420 5.870
 
 Bronze
1Lynn NolenRed River, NMTaos Ski Valley45.7848.3947.085 6.280
2Carol SantosWilmington, NCCrescent Ski Council52.7953.8153.300 5.180
3Laura DoughertyHowell, NJShawnee Mountain54.1356.8455.485 4.800
4Suzanne JoynerKemah, TX57.1455.0856.110 4.690
 
Male 60-64
 
 Platinum
1PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Tnsp, MNWild Mountain8.6510.619.630 9.760
2Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTOkemo Mountain12.159.5910.870 9.650
3Steven"ICE" RheaultLancaster, PARoundtop Mountain Resort13.819.3711.590 9.580
4Stan RodmanPark City, UTDeer Valley17.8812.4115.145 9.260
5Greg SmithYorklyn, DESteamboat Ski & Resort16.9214.1715.545 9.230
 
 Gold
1Ralph PajkaParma Heighs, OHPeekn Peak Resort16.1418.8417.490 9.050
2John WenningerEffort, PAMontage Mountain Resorts20.7917.5419.165 8.780
3Brad StephensAbilene, TXSnowmass Ski Area19.5318.8819.205 8.780
4Stephen KlappenbachSandpoint, IDSchweitzer Mtn. Resort21.4622.6122.035 8.260
5Mark ElderRanchos De Taos, NM26.1819.5922.885 8.110
 
 Silver
1Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTOkemo Mountain22.1120.5221.315 8.390
2Steve SchoenMiddle Island, NY24.1020.8122.455 8.190
3Gary PatrickSignal Mountain, TN27.4025.9826.690 7.420
4Dan MillsNashua, NHCrotched Mountain34.2829.4131.845 6.490
5Tom HarveyHilton, NYSwain Resort31.1934.5832.885 6.310
 
 Bronze
1Stephen PlummerAurora, COCopper Mountain Resort29.7030.8130.255 6.770
2Kenneth IcenhourBelmont, NCCrescent Ski Council47.4949.5448.515 3.520
3Tom Sr. ShimakEast Dubuque, ILChestnut Mountain Resort47.6853.1850.430 3.170
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Arne CarlsonMorrison, COSteamboat Ski & Resort25.8424.8025.320 S* 9.250
2Tommy LumpkinBogart, GACopper Mountain Resort32.5460.3446.440 S* 5.690
1Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort52.3751.2951.830 T* 4.740

S = Snowboarder (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Female 55-59
 
 Platinum
1Jeanette SaylorFrisco, COCopper Mountain Resort9.199.359.270 10.000
2Marlene MickeyAspen, COAspen Mountain21.5323.4322.480 9.410
3Nancy SimpsonNew Richmond, WITrollhaugen Ski Area32.7733.1132.940 8.150
4Laurie HarrisSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort33.4636.9535.205 7.830
5Linda WalkupDallas, TXSteamboat Ski & Resort31.9040.8436.370 7.660
 
 Gold
1Sally SannWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski Team25.5726.4125.990 9.100
2Joele GoldmanScottsdale, AZDurango Mountain Resort27.6428.3427.990 8.850
3Shelley KadisonPark City, UTDeer Valley30.5830.9930.785 8.460
4Deborah MadsenSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski Area31.2831.0931.185 8.400
5Melanie LevinLouisville, KYOhio Valley Ski Council37.1940.1238.655 7.340
 
 Bronze
1Carol JohnsonAlbuquerque, NMTaos Ski Valley86.9294.2490.580 1.000
 
Male 55-59
 
 Platinum
1Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COSki Cooper6.192.184.185 10.000
2Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNWelch Village Ski Area7.725.086.400 9.960
3Scott NicholsAspen, COAspen Mountain8.055.506.775 9.920
4Mark KwiecienskiBasalt, COAspen Highlands12.284.798.535 9.740
5Jim NoahAvon, IN10.379.209.785 9.620
 
 Gold
1Greg IovanBoulder, COSteamboat Ski & Resort14.9715.8515.850 9.020
2Dean GlosterBerkeley, CADeer Valley25.9118.5122.210 7.620
3Ray CahillBoulder, COWinter Park Resort26.5423.0424.790 7.050
4Bob RudePrior Lake, MNBuck Hill Ski Area27.4325.8426.635 6.720
5Byron BeckMarion, SCCrescent Ski Council40.5333.2136.870 5.020
 
 Silver
1Steven MonroeWeston, FLSteamboat Ski & Resort20.2622.6021.430 7.790
2Cary PopourLeland, NCCrescent Ski Council19.8623.3521.605 7.750
3Mark BrianPark City, UTPark City Mountain Resort22.5021.8622.180 7.630
4Brian KadisonPark City, UTDeer Valley24.4021.8623.130 7.420
5john DohertyMancelona, MIBoyne Mountain Resort24.7522.7023.725 7.290
 
 Bronze
1Dave NelsonMinneapolis, MNWelch Village Ski Area38.0138.0438.025 4.830
2Joze NovakKirtland, OHWindham Mountain44.7236.3440.530 4.410
3Scott StewartBountiful, UTPark City Mountain Resort61.0041.5851.290 2.440
4George HayfieldSouth Fork, COSki Cooper68.0073.7570.875 1.000
5Charles MossCashiers, NCCataloochee Ski Area71.0980.8375.960 1.000
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Cameron HancockAvon, COSki Cooper39.6140.4040.005 S* 6.160
2John AmbrosenJones, MICrystal Mountain Resort79.0258.7768.895 S* 1.020

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Female 1-5
 
 Gold
1Lily ReitterNaples, FLAspen Mountain45.2239.0942.155 10.000
2Mary MorseSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski Area46.3147.7947.050 9.810
3MacKenzie KlindworthAspen, COAspen Mountain53.5445.3249.430 9.600
4Kitka CeolaSpringfield, MOSteamboat Ski & Resort51.9649.1850.570 9.490
5Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain Resort51.5649.8550.705 9.480
 
 Silver
1Chloe ZhouNew York, NYWindham Mountain58.8058.7358.765 8.820
2Sophia SullivanWaterville Valley, NH68.1254.3861.250 8.670
3Ada BurnsStillwater, MNAfton Alps126.38145.74136.060 3.630
 
 Bronze
1Kiara SimonGreenville, SCCataloochee Ski Area130.6491.96111.300 5.250
2Sarah PollardHENNIKER, NHPats Peak242.19208.88225.535 1.000
3Olivia CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski Area289.04220.30254.670 1.000
 
Male 1-5
 
 Platinum
1Jackson NguyenTahoe City, CASquaw Valley29.1525.6827.415 10.000
2Luka SmallsAspen, COAspen Mountain31.3335.2933.310 10.000
3Lawrence MaytinAspen, COAspen Mountain32.5234.1433.330 10.000
4Valen BruiceAspen, CO38.4234.2636.340 10.000
5Tripp PurselCamp Hill, PA44.7741.5743.170 10.000
 
 Gold
1Teodor ShamahKentfield, CASquaw Valley41.6034.1437.870 10.000
2Trevor PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski Area45.7646.9546.355 9.870
3Cameron BlatzSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski Area44.6248.9446.780 9.830
4Blake SwitlickLoomis, CASquaw Valley59.4948.3453.915 9.190
5Rupert IngramSnowmass, COSnowmass Ski Area72.9853.3563.165 8.490
 
 Silver
1Malcolm BergAspen, COAspen Mountain56.6751.9054.285 9.160
2Kitridge FaragherMontrose, COTelluride Ski & Golf Resort63.6163.5663.585 8.460
3Hamish BodenHanover, ILChestnut Mountain Resort79.7777.7078.735 7.380
4Patrick LatchanaBelmont, MIBoyne Highlands95.74120.48108.110 4.870
 
 Bronze
1Keanan ChiuLa Jolla, CADeer Valley92.1277.8985.005 6.910
2Alexander FreidheimAspen, COAspen Mountain548.19275.83412.010 1.000
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Keegan BreithauptColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain Resort139.21114.61126.910 S* 4.100

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Female 6-7
 
 Platinum
1Amanda SmytheWhite Bear Lake, MNTrollhaugen Ski Area36.5731.9634.265 9.650
2Camille NatterBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski Area41.8031.4736.635 9.560
3Millie Sno BodenHanover, ILChestnut Mountain Resort40.9636.4938.725 9.470
4Leah WareingLoudon, NHGunstock43.5535.2639.405 9.440
5Kira ThomasHuntsville, UTPark City Mountain Resort44.2736.7340.500 9.400
 
 Gold
1Eva YoungFleetwood, NC43.0735.3039.185 9.450
2Isabel RountreeTryon, NCWintergreen Resort48.7841.4645.120 9.210
3Angelina ZimmermanAspen, COSnowmass Ski Area50.1842.2346.205 9.160
4Mackenzie MeirowitzPark City, UTPark City Mountain Resort68.4241.7055.060 8.400
5Lia BlockPark City, UTPark City Mountain Resort58.0055.3256.660 8.210
 
 Silver
1Aspen HaaseColorado Springs, COSnowmass Ski Area64.9351.5358.230 8.030
2Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp, OHPerfect North Slopes65.8760.0462.955 7.480
3Ingrid CassidyAspen, COAspen Mountain67.9865.2466.610 7.050
4Tori HopkinsEdina, MNBuck Hill Ski Area85.3368.7177.020 5.570
5Sienna SolomonsPalo Alto, CASquaw Valley91.5165.0978.300 5.390
 
 Bronze
1Lucia KanchugerUpper Arlington, OHMad River Mountain80.2470.9775.605 5.770
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Kaylie NealVilas, NCSugar Mountain Resort84.8299.3092.060 S* 4.850
2Jenna ThompsonYardley, PABear Creek188.30122.74155.520 S* 1.000
1Adelaide RyersonAspen, COSnowmass Ski Area58.7368.0263.375 T* 8.600

S = Snowboarder (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Male 6-7
 
 Platinum
1LUKE HAMMLEXINGTON, KYPerfect North Slopes22.6823.0522.865 10.000
2Eli CohenSnowmass, CO23.6625.7524.705 9.970
3Jevin PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski Area24.3626.2825.320 9.940
4Andrew GUNTHERDillon, COAspen Mountain26.4424.3625.400 9.940
5Kevin ChiuLa Jolla, CADeer Valley27.2325.3826.305 9.900
 
 Gold
1Camden FlackBelvidere, ILChestnut Mountain Resort35.3937.7236.555 9.500
2Carter JermanMcCordsville, INPaoli Peaks42.4935.7239.105 9.400
3Frederic PattonTrexlertown, PABear Creek38.0940.2139.150 9.390
4Conor HearyLittleton, CO47.7843.6545.715 9.130
5Campbell MaybonCarbondale, COSnowmass Ski Area49.0844.0946.585 9.100
 
 Silver
1Orion WilsonMadison, WIWelch Village Ski Area52.0848.3750.225 8.810
2Jay ZimmermanAspen, COSnowmass Ski Area52.0851.5851.830 8.560
3Andrew SherlockSnowmass Village, CO51.0553.1352.090 8.520
4George StellingBaraboo, WICascade Mountain54.7453.1353.935 8.240
5Owen BenisonOld Greenwich, CTOkemo Mountain55.6752.4654.065 8.220
 
 Bronze
1Brian SimonGreenville, SCCataloochee Ski Area65.5850.9958.285 7.570
2Parker WardSagamore Hills, OHMad River Mountain72.5254.5663.540 6.760
3Tommy MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek75.2363.7269.475 5.880
4Cameron SchwingSan Francisco, CASquaw Valley115.0375.1195.070 2.490
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Griffin DonofrioLancaster, OHSeven Springs Mtn. Resort60.8866.0363.455 S* 8.310
1Edwin RyersonAspen, COSnowmass Ski Area53.7248.5851.150 T* 9.320

S = Snowboarder (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Female 8-9
 
 Platinum
1Sophia PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski Area18.9218.8718.895 10.000
2Phoebe HeaydonSydney, AustraliaSquaw Valley23.1515.1719.160 10.000
3Sophie ScerbinWestborough, MASugarbush Resort21.9618.1820.070 10.000
4Lillie KingMidlothian, VAWintergreen Resort25.6322.1823.905 9.840
5Tess ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & Resort23.5924.4624.025 9.840
 
 Gold
1Adeline LageWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski Area34.0926.7030.395 9.510
2Isabella BonnetDubuque, IAChestnut Mountain Resort34.2133.9634.085 9.310
3Frankie MarstonEdwards, CO37.4130.9834.195 9.310
4Morgan FlynnElizabeth, ILChestnut Mountain Resort40.2836.9338.605 9.080
5Bella DonofrioLancaster, OH37.5240.8539.185 9.050
 
 Silver
1Nancy GfellerWest Hartford, CTSki Sundown45.0141.4443.225 8.540
2Ronnie BedfordSnowmass, COAspen Mountain52.1341.6946.910 8.010
3Cece CassidyAspen, COAspen Mountain51.8549.4450.645 7.480
4Katherine HinchcliffeVienna, VAOkemo Mountain51.5257.7554.635 6.890
5Alanna SingerBethesda, MDBear Creek52.4157.3454.875 6.850
 
 Bronze
1Riley OswaldAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski Area69.4258.8964.155 5.310
2Eva KanchugerUpper Arlington, OHMad River Mountain68.8769.6669.265 4.460
3Isabelle McNabbSeattle, WASnowmass Ski Area92.3973.8683.125 2.550
4Cecilia MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek106.4667.4986.975 2.050
5Dakota KellyLos Angeles, CATeam Mountain High116.0076.7196.355 1.000
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Katherine BrunkSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort84.4673.3878.920 2* 5.350
1Lilly WoodliefCharleston, SCSugar Mountain Resort85.7794.8090.285 S* 2.920
1Emma PoperLittleton, COSteamboat Ski & Resort57.8657.3457.600 T* 7.910
2Rebecca PoperLittleton, COSteamboat Ski & Resort79.4159.6669.535 T* 6.080

2 = Two Track Skier (-)
S = Snowboarder (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Male 8-9
 
 Platinum
1Joshua RosenbergRidgewood, NJOkemo Mountain11.8913.1612.525 10.000
2Noah BindasMuskego, WIWinter Park Resort13.0613.8113.435 10.000
3Owen ShlesingerAspen, COAspen Mountain14.0417.4515.745 10.000
4Jake MorganAspen, COAspen Mountain16.0817.2916.685 10.000
5Wyatt MattsonBolingbrook, ILChestnut Mountain Resort18.7518.3518.550 9.910
 
 Gold
1Nicholas DohrEvergreen, COSnowmass Ski Area27.8118.6423.225 9.650
2Jackson MalaryMadison, CTSugarbush Resort28.2525.3826.815 9.450
3David BatesConcord, MAWachusett Mountain28.2127.8728.040 9.390
4Wyatt RINIKERAfton, MNAfton Alps31.1925.6228.405 9.370
5William (Liam) HearyLittleton, CO31.5033.6333.630 9.080
 
 Silver
1Sean LingleBethesda, MDWISP Resort36.0838.2238.220 8.590
2Hudson KlindworthAspen, COAspen Mountain36.1642.7239.440 8.440
3Thomas RomigYork, PARoundtop Mountain Resort49.5641.7945.675 7.670
4Zachary ReusThree Rivers, MIBittersweet Ski Area46.4345.4745.950 7.630
5Marc HorganSummit, NJWindham Mountain47.7444.8046.270 7.590
 
 Bronze
1Casey DittmerPark City, UTAspen Mountain65.4452.7759.105 5.480
2Sasha GallawayWinter Park Resort74.8663.5869.220 3.630
3Mateo BakkenAspen, COAspen Mountain76.9866.6771.825 3.190
4Carter BellStansbury Park, UTPark City Mountain Resort85.8964.3575.120 2.650
5Ford StephensAbilene, TXSnowmass Ski Area84.6571.6478.145 2.140
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Stephen ThompsonYardley, PAShawnee Mountain79.6586.0982.870 S* 3.020
1Salvadore MaloneSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort48.0752.2450.155 T* 8.350

S = Snowboarder (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Female 10-11
 
 Platinum
1Samantha TrudeauEdwards, COSquaw Valley10.708.459.575 10.000
2Nicola RountreeTryon, NCWintergreen Resort15.0712.7613.915 10.000
3Isabella IlchenkoMilwaukee, WILittle Switzerland18.1513.2515.700 10.000
4Cassidy JohnsonMt Horeb, WITyrol Basin18.2817.6117.945 9.870
5Julia KeswinNew York, NY20.9714.9617.965 9.870
 
 Gold
1Lauren RinikerAfton, MNAfton Alps35.8425.9730.905 9.010
2Riley WattsHighland, MIAlpine Valley Ski Area38.9227.6733.295 8.670
3Cammie SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain Resort38.0030.7734.385 8.510
4Lillian CassidyAspen, COAspen Mountain38.5031.3134.905 8.440
5Caitlyn FendleyHarrisonburg, VAMassanutten Ski Resort41.5329.8335.680 8.330
 
 Silver
1Nadia StoneNorthbrook, ILChestnut Mountain Resort32.8240.5736.695 8.180
2Andrea HorganSummit, NJWindham Mountain43.6943.0243.355 7.240
3Ashley MatthewsEnglewood, COCopper Mountain Resort50.8236.5443.680 7.190
4Payton KlaerSouth Bend, IN48.8040.7744.785 7.030
5Eleanor ButlerNewtown, PABlackjack Ski Resort58.8446.4352.635 5.730
 
 Bronze
1Ariana KanchugerUpper Arlington, OHMad River Mountain45.1636.9141.035 7.570
2Corinne RafusePlatte City, MOSnow Creek Ski & Board Area61.4959.8660.675 4.390
3Ally SavagianLos Angeles, CADeer Valley70.9358.7964.860 3.700
4Jaelyn HicksDe Forest, WICascade Mountain71.4469.8170.625 2.790
5Anika PrasadSouth Easton, MAWachusett Mountain85.3761.3073.335 2.370
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Olivia GreeneColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain Resort116.1597.15106.650 S* 1.000

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Male 10-11
 
 Platinum
1Nicholas UnkovskoyDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort10.226.348.280 10.000
2Peter DohrEvergreen, COSnowmass Ski Area11.746.929.330 10.000
3Wiley CorraDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort10.229.199.705 10.000
4Calvin ChaseDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort13.088.5710.825 9.950
5Tanner HopkinsEdina, MNBuck Hill Ski Area10.1311.7810.955 9.940
 
 Gold
1Wes JacksonHesperus, CODurango Mountain Resort17.4915.7516.620 9.610
2Charles OtteniStaunton, VAMassanutten Ski Resort23.2522.3322.790 9.250
3Calder WilsonNew York, NYSki Sundown25.0721.4623.265 9.220
4Holden JohnsonAtherton, CAAspen Mountain24.9326.1225.525 9.090
5Drew NeffPark City, UTPark City Mountain Resort27.4124.6626.035 9.060
 
 Silver
1George YoungFleetwood, NC28.7935.8932.340 8.290
2Lucca Spicuzza-PesicekOconomowoc, WILittle Switzerland41.8144.0742.940 6.820
3Joseph MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek48.0241.3344.675 6.490
4Andrew LangemakPasadena, MD49.9847.7048.840 5.720
 
 Bronze
1Carson OswaldAsheville, NC46.0036.0341.015 7.130
2Ethan NelsonAlbuquerque, NMTaos Ski Valley46.2838.2142.245 6.950
3Jack ThompsonFarmington, NMDurango Mountain Resort54.3750.6552.510 5.030
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Jackson LewerSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort47.7550.6549.200 I* 9.750

I = Intellectual Disability (-)
 
Female 12-13
 
 Platinum
1Ainsley ProffitSaint Charles, MOHidden Valley Ski Area12.5110.4211.465 10.000
2Jenna MuchowGalena, ILChestnut Mountain Resort18.8512.4915.670 9.690
3Morgan WattsHighland, MIAlpine Valley Ski Area21.4113.2517.330 9.550
4Brittney TimmonsOrange, VAMassanutten Ski Resort22.2515.5418.895 9.430
5Grace KrsulBridgman, MIBoyne Highlands21.9418.5520.245 9.310
 
 Gold
1Lacie GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLDeer Valley19.1414.0216.580 9.620
2Sonya GlucksteinBeverly Hills, CA29.1418.8724.005 8.990
3Addie Hart-StrebleMpls, MNHyland Ski and Snowboard Area27.3123.1425.225 8.790
4Ali ErtlPeosta, IAChestnut Mountain Resort33.4123.0928.250 8.290
5Annie WatsonDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort34.9225.3430.130 7.980
 
 Silver
1Claire WilsonNew York, NYSki Sundown28.4129.2028.805 8.200
2Kylee GraperLakewood, COCopper Mountain Resort26.6831.0428.860 8.190
3Cristina MoraruSouthlake, TXSnowmass Ski Area33.0530.6831.865 7.690
4Alexis JacobsonShakopee, MN30.8533.1331.990 7.670
5Sabrina ZanierBasalt, COSnowmass Ski Area32.6933.3333.330 7.450
 
 Bronze
1Anna WolfChicago, ILAspen Mountain44.6136.2840.445 6.210
2Arianwen SharmanWestwood, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board Area65.8459.2862.560 2.410
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Insha AfsarWashington, CTOkemo Mountain42.8242.7142.765 3* 9.520
1Amelia GreeneColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain Resort136.85125.71131.280 S* 1.000
1Anna AllsberrySteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort45.7649.5247.640 T* 6.710

3 = Three Track Skier (-)
S = Snowboarder (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Male 12-13
 
 Platinum
1Henry HeaydonSydney, AustraliaSquaw Valley6.902.454.675 10.000
2Jacob PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski Area14.8711.6013.235 9.700
3Griffin SpinneyNewport, RIWachusett Mountain20.6116.0618.335 9.240
4Andrew SantamarinaCincinnati, OHPerfect North Slopes24.2812.9418.610 9.220
5Bjorn DavidsonAlexandria, VAWintergreen Resort22.8514.9018.875 9.200
 
 Gold
1Henry HenleyWoody Creek, COAspen Mountain18.3316.4417.385 9.330
2Andrei SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski Area20.5916.8518.720 9.210
3Taro IovanBoulder, CO19.9720.5920.280 9.070
4Cooper KnudsonWellesley, MAMount Abram16.0520.5520.550 9.040
5Sam ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & Resort26.7917.0321.910 8.870
 
 Silver
1Joshua MarshakGuilford, CTSki Sundown21.2329.6725.450 8.360
2Jack HugueninSan Francisco, CA24.3134.0229.165 7.830
3Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TN30.1432.5731.355 7.520
4Ryan ChathamColorado Springs, COSki Cooper26.4638.3232.390 7.370
5Mason JoyMulvane, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board Area39.1039.3639.230 6.200
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Kyle TaulmanSteamboat, COSteamboat Ski & Resort86.3163.2474.775 M* 5.170
1Calvin HoodMosheim, TNCataloochee Ski Area37.1735.6636.415 S* 8.220
2Andrew WoodliefCharleston, SCSugar Mountain Resort33.6347.1340.380 S* 7.660
3Ashton GroggWoodland Hills, UTPark City Mountain Resort38.3746.0242.195 S* 7.400
1Frank BeckerSTEAMBOAT SPRINGS, COSteamboat Ski & Resort47.7034.7341.215 T* 7.540

M = Mono Ski (-))
S = Snowboarder (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Female 14-15
 
 Platinum
1Ellie PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski Area13.968.8511.405 9.820
2Tori WilliamsAlexandria, KYPerfect North Slopes22.1612.8517.505 9.070
3Lindsey SieversMankato, MNMount Kato22.3814.9618.670 8.870
 
 Gold
1Danielle WaldbilligDubuque, IA22.3016.1319.215 8.770
2Anne ChaseDurango, CODurango Mountain Resort22.8117.9220.365 8.570
3Cameron NesbitHarrisonburg, VAMassanutten Ski Resort22.6719.8121.240 8.410
4Nicolette KlusChicago, IL24.6019.9922.295 8.220
5Mina WaltersPeosta, IAWIJARA27.4421.5224.480 7.820
 
 Silver
1Hannah KellyWIJARA18.4215.8517.135 9.110
2Krissy BrianPark City, UTPark City Mountain Resort27.0022.4824.740 7.770
3Paige ThompsonFarmington, NMDurango Mountain Resort29.1128.9029.005 6.990
4Julia CapuzziUniontown, PASeven Springs Mtn. Resort35.1131.2433.175 6.260
5Meredith SheatzleyMetamora, MIBoyne Highlands45.6238.0241.820 4.740
 
 Bronze
1Kate HollandDanville, VASugar Mountain Resort66.2551.1658.705 1.880
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Paige VanArsdaleSteamboat Springs, CO64.3367.7366.030 2* 3.160
1Lyta FoulkSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & Resort22.1527.6324.890 T* 9.390
2Emily MiresEagle, COSki Cooper42.2742.6142.440 T* 6.390

2 = Two Track Skier (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Male 14-15
 
 Platinum
1Kyle La CoutureGlenwood Springs, CO7.094.734.730 10.000
2Sam McKinneyHastings, MNWelch Village Ski Area2.968.175.565 10.000
3Hunter CarlsonPark City, UTDeer Valley10.085.317.695 9.920
4Jared PalanSt. Charles, ILChestnut Mountain Resort9.188.889.030 9.770
5Marlin WalkupDallas, TXSteamboat Ski & Resort12.8111.6912.250 9.420
 
 Gold
1Alex MoraruSouthlake, TXSnowmass Ski Area12.8913.9713.430 9.290
2Erik MurerChesterfield, MOHidden Valley Ski Area12.7914.1114.110 9.210
3Henry ProudManheim, PARoundtop Mountain Resort18.3318.5818.455 8.550
4Ian RothPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain Resort20.1524.6622.405 7.840
5Carter TorrenceLubbock, TXAngel Fire Resort25.0220.6422.830 7.760
 
 Silver
1Matthew DeLearyHickory, NCSugar Mountain Resort17.8727.9122.890 7.750
2Miles SchwartzHighland Park, ILWIJARA20.6325.4323.030 7.720
 
 Bronze
1Christopher RichardGlenville, NC31.1629.3830.270 6.340
2Jake GottloebGlenville, NC37.1333.8635.495 5.300
3Jake JohnsonRaleigh, NCCataloochee Ski Area33.6939.0736.380 5.120
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Connor MooreCullowhee, NCCataloochee Ski Area41.5343.4642.495 S* 5.900
2Drew EllisonSt. Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski Area54.3548.5351.440 S* 4.110

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Female 16-17
 
 Platinum
1Carina LudwigGalena, ILChestnut Mountain Resort22.6017.0319.815 8.040
2Michelle GurvitsNewton, MACopper Mountain Resort21.1929.4225.305 6.720
3Elise KreskeAnn Arbor, MICrystal Mountain Resort32.9536.4334.690 4.710
 
 Gold
1Robin KassHighland Park, ILWIJARA15.0017.7917.790 8.550
2Joanie DavisCaledonia, MIBittersweet Ski Area39.9326.9133.420 4.980
 
 Silver
1Claire AlexanderLindale, TX28.6529.6129.130 5.900
2Lindsey HermanAngel Fire Resort27.7532.8230.285 5.650
 
 Bronze
1Emma AdamsLubbock, TXPark City Mountain Resort33.1531.8832.515 5.180
2Susan Brooke DeLearyHickory, NCSugar Mountain Resort33.4338.7036.065 4.420
3Holly StokelyMason, OHPerfect North Slopes39.8941.3540.620 3.580
4Cu FleshmanWinnsboro, SCCataloochee Ski Area57.4549.0353.240 1.600
 
Male 16-17
 
 Platinum
1Tyler LongMechanicsburg, PARoundtop Mountain Resort6.364.245.300 9.950
2Sam JaegerDubuque, IA5.385.585.480 9.920
3Stephen OconnorHastings, MNWelch Village Ski Area7.444.245.840 9.860
4Croix TurnerApple Valley, MNBuck Hill Ski Area5.789.597.685 9.550
5Grant WagmanRye, NYWindham Mountain23.8413.4318.635 7.300
 
 Gold
1Ethan MillerParker, COWinter Park Resort13.689.3011.490 8.890
2Yasha SaldiSisters, OR18.8217.2118.015 7.440
3Martin RiedelDenver, CO25.3816.4420.910 6.800
 
 Silver
1Alex BartzDenton, TXTaos Ski Valley15.6325.1720.400 6.910
2Andrew RussoRochester, MIPine Knob Ski Resort16.1929.7322.960 6.360
3Samuel PoindexterMonticello, ILSteamboat Ski & Resort25.4328.6427.035 5.490
 
 Bronze
1Logan HuntDakota Dunes, SDWelch Village Ski Area25.2327.9326.580 5.590
2Gavin SterkaCullowhee, NCCataloochee Ski Area29.1429.8129.475 4.970
3Braeden HuntDakota Dunes, SDWelch Village Ski Area33.1830.4431.810 4.470
4Todd MartinCullowhee, NCCataloochee Ski Area35.3433.9634.650 3.880
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Kyle ClapperCullowhee, NCCataloochee Ski Area41.9949.7345.860 S* 3.670
2Cj CahalaMenomonee Falls, WITyrol Basin80.2280.5280.370 S* 1.000

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Female 18-20
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Ju Young KimSwannanoa, NCCataloochee Ski Area60.0264.3062.160 S* 1.160

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Male 18-20
 
 Platinum
1Cam StrikeNorthfield, MN6.322.954.635 9.480
2Adam PeineHastings, MNWelch Village Ski Area3.097.275.180 9.420
 
 Gold
1Connor SteinhilberHamilton, OHPerfect North Slopes19.6416.0817.860 6.810
 
 Silver
1Jake GrigorianSherrills Ford, NC11.6719.0615.365 7.410
 
 Bronze
1Jacob MaultSylva, NC47.5253.3550.435 1.000
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Phillip PennellColumbia, ILHidden Valley Ski Area39.7024.7232.210 S* 5.880
2Tanner BeckettSylva, NCCataloochee Ski Area53.9579.3666.655 S* 1.000

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Female 50-54
 
 Platinum
1Laurie SydzyikLawrenceburg, INPerfect North Slopes16.4514.2815.365 9.870
2Sigga HauksPittsford, NY21.6224.4823.050 9.180
3Dianna (Lady Di) MillerWinchester, KYPerfect North Slopes28.9331.5530.240 8.300
4Denise CraneLouisville, KYPerfect North Slopes33.0030.6931.845 8.090
5Linda OlsterWest Dover, VTWachusett Mountain35.3737.1936.280 7.500
 
 Gold
1Kelly BeairstoSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski Area14.8114.6714.740 9.930
2Jane WolosonLake Forest, ILChestnut Mountain Resort26.9827.6527.315 8.690
3Tami BalesFlorissant, COCopper Mountain Resort32.8129.1230.965 8.200
 
 Silver
1Corina Morano-EnderHighland Falls, NYTuxedo Ridge28.0934.6331.360 8.150
2Holly PolopolosANN ARBOR, MIBoyne Mountain Resort44.2649.9247.090 5.670
3Linda BrooksJackson, NJ50.0755.3152.690 4.620
4Caroline JonkerHuntersville, NCCrescent Ski Council50.1258.9054.510 4.280
 
 Bronze
1Sally SandersBoyne City, MI59.6756.3558.010 3.620
2Teresa HarveyHilton, NY66.3562.4064.375 2.430
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Arden SonnenbergSterling, MAWachusett Mountain49.2143.3846.295 S* 7.500

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Male 50-54
 
 Platinum
1Mike MapleAspen, COAspen Highlands2.191.992.090 10.000
2Chris WirklerCarbondale, COSnowmass Ski Area10.054.847.445 9.750
3Steve WallaceVail, CO11.779.3510.560 9.440
4Lance BravardWashington, DCRoundtop Mountain Resort14.748.9211.830 9.320
5Natron SmithVail, COSki Cooper15.029.0612.040 9.300
 
 Gold
1Todd KlindworthAspen, COAspen Mountain12.898.9310.910 9.410
2Brian WhiteMiddleburg Heights, OHSeven Springs Mtn. Resort20.7115.8518.280 8.180
3Lexy LoewensteinSan Francisco, CASnowmass Ski Area21.8819.2420.560 7.610
4Jed OwenKimberly, WIGranite Peak Ski Team23.1022.7222.910 7.020
5Mark GlosterRedmond, WADeer Valley29.4420.9325.185 6.560
 
 Silver
1Alex MillerParker, CO15.9724.4920.230 7.690
2Steve ZanierBasalt, CO24.8023.2524.025 6.790
3Gene DepriestAnn Arbor, MIBoyne Mountain Resort25.8025.4825.640 6.470
4Kai-Uwe KuhnDexter, MIMt. Brighton Ski Area26.5526.0826.315 6.330
5Timothy FernanWest Palm Beach, FLTelluride Ski & Golf Resort29.6927.0228.355 5.930
 
 Bronze
1David BlaskeJonesboro, ARHidden Valley Ski Area31.0230.6630.840 5.430
2Matthias FrenzLittleton, COCopper Mountain Resort59.8855.9057.890 1.000
3Gregory HillSCOTTSDALE, AZDurango Mountain Resort63.7352.8458.285 1.000
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Mark HoganSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski Area22.2222.3322.275 S* 9.270
2Tom MorrisAspen, COAspen Mountain39.6143.7941.700 S* 5.260
1Joseph JordanPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain Resort21.4026.8324.115 T* 9.090

S = Snowboarder (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Female 45-49
 
 Gold
1Laura WeningerFrisco, COCopper Mountain Resort23.4227.5125.465 8.670
2Wendy KlappenbachSandpoint, ID29.6224.9027.260 8.430
3Shannon MercierOtsego, MIBoyne Mountain Resort44.5239.0641.790 6.290
 
 Silver
1Marla HoodChattanooga, TNCrescent Ski Council32.9344.7938.860 6.830
2Cathy FosterHailey, IDSun Valley Ski Resort41.7952.7447.265 5.260
 
 Bronze
1Kelly GreeneColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain Resort58.0952.7855.435 3.730
2Janice DavisCaledonia, MIBittersweet Ski Area86.97102.6494.805 1.000
 
Male 45-49
 
 Platinum
1Scott StricklandAspen, COAspen Mountain2.562.042.300 10.000
2Steven JonesDillon, CO3.302.993.145 10.000
3Arild OttersenNew Castle, CO3.863.133.495 10.000
4Charlie SieversMankato, MNMount Kato6.847.507.170 9.680
5Tom RinikerAfton, MNAfton Alps8.7411.109.920 9.410
 
 Gold
1Douglas SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain Resort9.7813.9313.930 9.010
2David AustinNorthampton, PABear Creek16.5913.2814.935 8.680
3Michael MuthLos Angeles, CACopper Mountain Resort18.1015.0716.585 8.140
4Trevor CasperLafayette, LASnowmass Ski Area22.3412.5517.445 7.850
5Jesse MelendezDenver, COCopper Mountain Resort26.5020.7123.605 6.280
 
 Silver
1Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CA16.3723.0919.730 7.090
2Chuck McConnellWestlake, OHPeekn Peak Resort16.2226.6321.425 6.710
3Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDRoundtop Mountain Resort18.8428.7323.785 6.240
4Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TN26.3431.4028.870 5.230
5Phillippe SaumierFort Myers, FLSteamboat Ski & Resort28.8632.2730.565 4.890
 
 Bronze
1Robert WilliamsTryon, NC32.4726.8329.650 5.070
2Douglas McGeheeBrentwood, MOHidden Valley Ski Area32.4328.0030.215 4.960
3Patrick McKinneyNew Market, MDRoundtop Mountain Resort40.5942.8441.715 2.660
4Michael HuntDakota Dunes, SDWelch Village Ski Area40.9746.7243.845 2.230
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Scott MaynardBolton, VTSugarbush Resort28.8323.6126.220 S* 8.260
2Lars JensenFalls Church, VABryce Resort29.3529.3929.370 S* 7.210
3Aries GroggWoodland Hills, UTPark City Mountain Resort41.6541.5641.605 S* 4.680
4Dane WhiteSullivans Island, SCCrescent Ski Council124.63138.30131.465 S* 1.000
1Timothy FranciscoEast Lansing, MINubs Nob Ski Area17.7919.6518.720 T* 9.530
2Jeffrey ColeAspen, COAspen Highlands24.8729.2627.065 T* 7.980

S = Snowboarder (-)
T = Telemarker (-)
 
Female 40-44
 
 Platinum
1Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNBuck Hill Ski Area9.608.499.045 10.000
2Cari CornishWayland, MAWachusett Mountain14.0310.5812.305 9.880
3Laura Fisher (Sjoblom)Oak Creek, COSteamboat Ski & Resort33.4626.8030.130 7.920
 
 Gold
1Dawn HarmonConcord, NHMcIntyre Ski Area26.5623.0624.810 8.620
2Kristy AmbrosenJones, MICrystal Mountain Resort29.8327.7928.810 8.090
3Ruby TamSt Louis Park, MN25.8231.8728.845 8.090
4Debbie LathramEnglewood, COCopper Mountain Resort29.7137.0033.355 7.490
 
 Silver
1Kelly MatthewsEnglewood, CO40.1037.5638.830 6.570
2Andrea LobdellAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski Area36.5641.6139.085 6.520
3Tara WirtzLa Jolla, CADeer Valley37.7749.6743.720 5.450
 
 Bronze
1Rebecca BrownSt. Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski Area39.2431.4535.345 7.220
2Jennifer RobinsonWestwood, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board Area45.1640.0942.625 5.700
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Chantelle JordanPagosa Springs, CODurango Mountain Resort41.5341.1141.320 T* 7.760

T = Telemarker (-)
 
Male 40-44
 
 Platinum
1Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMarquette Mountain5.125.315.215 9.780
2Jesse FosterHailey, IDSun Valley Ski Resort6.266.746.500 9.650
3Mitchell WallLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski Area7.318.547.925 9.510
4Scott BarrScottsdale, AZDurango Mountain Resort11.529.2510.385 9.260
5John OswaldAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski Area9.7812.0010.890 9.210
 
 Gold
1Mariusz KlusChicago, IL8.617.608.105 9.490
2Brett GreenwaldHobe Sound, FLDeer Valley10.0811.3610.720 9.230
3Jake BrightNew York, NYWindham Mountain17.0916.6316.860 7.710
4Josh GlassCharlevoix, MI19.7015.7617.730 7.420
5Kevin WicklessNorwich, CTWachusett Mountain20.7117.5919.150 6.970
 
 Silver
1Timothy BannonCharlotte, NC15.4517.8616.655 7.780
2John KellyLos Angeles, CATeam Mountain High18.9317.7018.315 7.230
3Robert TaylorElizabeth City, NCWintergreen Resort18.3525.3021.825 6.430
 
 Bronze
1Shaine WardSagamore Hills, OHMad River Mountain27.9730.6229.295 4.940
2Arthur ZagorskyScarsdale, NYBretton Woods44.6335.1639.895 2.820
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Joshua PoperLittleton, COSteamboat Ski & Resort17.2817.6317.455 T* 9.550

T = Telemarker (-)
 
Female 35-39
 
 Gold
1Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYWindham Mountain19.2818.7118.995 9.000
2Tricia WallHuntersville, NCCrescent Ski Council21.1020.0420.570 8.750
3Rebecca RubinGranby, CTMount Southington33.6837.8335.755 6.330
 
 Silver
1Alison HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton Alps31.6237.3534.485 6.560
2Ann Marie NicholasLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski Area34.3340.7437.535 6.020
3Jennifer GittzusHENNIKER, NHPats Peak41.7941.4641.625 5.300
 
 Bronze
1Sarah HinchcliffeVienna, VAOkemo Mountain46.5943.2144.900 4.720
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Elizabeth HeringCanton, MICrystal Mountain Resort70.3189.6079.955 3* 3.010

3 = Three Track Skier (-)
 
Male 35-39
 
 Platinum
1Tyler HillReedsburg, WICascade Mountain3.613.803.705 9.810
2Matt JohnsonAtherton, CAAspen Mountain6.408.257.325 9.410
3Jeremy PetersonChaska, MNBuck Hill Ski Area21.1614.6117.885 7.030
4Tim SchneiderWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski Team24.8620.4022.630 6.010
5Ryan PettersonDenver, COCopper Mountain Resort25.3723.2424.305 5.650
 
 Gold
1Steven CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski Area9.1117.0913.100 8.400
2Matt BuhlerCedar City, UTDeer Valley18.5615.6217.090 7.260
3Jeremy emmoreyStanwood, MICrystal Mountain Resort19.1515.3917.270 7.210
4Scott HancockSt. Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski Area23.3113.9718.640 6.860
 
 Silver
1Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MD18.4024.0621.230 6.300
2Daniel PollardHenniker, NHPats Peak24.6034.4829.540 4.530
 
 Bronze
1Sean HartnettLitchfield, CTSki Sundown23.9620.6522.305 6.070
2Aaron HaaseColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain Resort44.2543.4143.830 1.780
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Nathan BergmannDenver, COSki Cooper38.3430.4634.400 S* 5.630

S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Female 30-34
 
 Gold
1Niki ToomeySnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski Area8.0712.0110.040 9.850
2Monique HicksDe Forest, WICascade Mountain21.1820.1720.675 8.150
 
 Silver
1Julie WinkelmannWaunakee, WICascade Mountain47.7059.7253.710 2.550
 
 Bronze
1Melinda CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski Area46.5933.6940.140 4.810
2Heather EdmandsIndianapolis, INSnowmass Ski Area50.3650.4950.425 3.090
 
Male 30-34
 
 Platinum
1Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOHidden Valley Ski Area37.7513.5225.635 5.010
 
 Silver
1Mathew BellStansbury Park, UTPark City Mountain Resort17.5317.7517.640 6.850
2Al LaroussiMcHenry, MDWISP Resort22.9540.8931.920 3.660
 
Female 21-29
 
 Platinum
1SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNTrollhaugen Ski Area8.788.788.780 9.880
2Brianna BergWelch, MNWelch Village Ski Area8.8713.9911.430 9.510
3Bridget FoxShorewood, MNBuck Hill Ski Area20.9813.5217.250 8.350
4Katie GacekPlymouth, MNWild Mountain19.8415.9417.890 8.170
 
 Gold
1Tina SmonNy, NYWindham Mountain7.497.897.690 10.000
2Alina SimonGreenville, SCCataloochee Ski Area20.6524.3022.475 6.920
3Colleen RaschkeEden Prairie, MNBuck Hill Ski Area20.6525.3623.005 6.830
4Caroline ForbesPark City, UTDeer Valley22.3027.2424.770 6.530
 
 Silver
1Courtney AscaniJaffrey, NHCrotched Mountain19.6625.1922.425 6.920
2Tara ShawAmherst, MAOkemo Mountain30.4635.9733.215 5.130
 
 Bronze
1Alex JonkerHuntersville, NCCrescent Ski Council40.1040.3840.240 3.950
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
1Lauren JacksonAspen, COSnowmass Ski Area62.2975.8369.060 I* 4.990
1Courtney AscaniJaffrey, NHCrotched Mountain51.8854.5253.200 S* 3.430

I = Intellectual Disability (-)
S = Snowboarder (-)
 
Male 21-29
 
 Platinum
1Danny ElkinsHightstown, NJSteamboat Ski & Resort0.821.231.025 9.880
2Tommy ShimakE. Dubuque, ILChestnut Mountain Resort8.649.879.255 8.920
3Morgan RappBurnsville, MNBuck Hill Ski Area20.2513.0916.670 6.840
 
 Gold
1James McCarthyAda, MICrystal Mountain Resort7.567.567.560 9.160
2Dylan BontempoSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski Area12.649.6211.130 8.390
 
 Silver
1Ryan SmithYorklyn, DE15.5922.1718.880 6.330
 
 Bronze
1Brent McDonaldNew Castle, COSki Cooper25.7822.7124.245 5.100
2Kurt EidschunAlbuquerque, NMTaos Ski Valley39.8141.1140.460 1.710