Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results - Race of Champions Format
Crystal Mountain Resort


Feb 10th, 2019
Midwest Regional Championships ROC
not provided


 
Results for Feb 10th, 2019 - Midwest Regional Championships ROC

 
Alpine F
CompetitorHometownQualifying GroupHandicap      ResultAdj. Time
Elizabeth BegleDublin, OH30 to 34 Silver31.53031.27(10)23.77(1)
Jennifer Flack30 to 34 Gold20.95028.90(6)23.89(2)
Mia GidcumbWest Bloomfield, MI6 to 7 Silver76.45042.19(18)23.91(3)
Jayden PapineauBrunswick, OH6 to 7 Platinum37.55033.08(13)24.04(4)
Brianna HoldenTraverse City, MI21 to 29 Platinum12.55027.16(3)24.13(5)
Abigail CheckleyMiddlebury, IN14 to 15 Platinum13.27027.34(4)24.13(6)
Julie ChesneyCadillac, MI60 to 64 Platinum20.78029.35(7)24.30(7)
Cassidy KellyCommerce Township, MI10 to 11 Silver49.38036.38(16)24.35(8)
Amanda JanesColumbus, OH16 to 17 Platinum7.29026.29(1)24.50(9)
Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury, IN12 to 13 Platinum9.64026.88(2)24.51(10)
Jodi SchmaltzAnn Arbor, MI40 to 44 Gold31.41032.25(12)24.54(11)
Chris MacInnesBeulah, MI70 to 74 Platinum21.47029.99(8)24.68(12)
Kathy HubbardFreeland, MI50 to 54 Platinum23.86030.66(9)24.75(13)
Lily PapineauBrunswick, OH10 to 11 Platinum14.79028.57(5)24.88(14)
Ann EdwardsFenton, MI65 to 69 Silver49.10037.44(17)25.11(15)
Jenni Bauer45 to 49 Silver42.33035.89(15)25.21(16)
Mia LawsonBrighton, MI40-44 Bronze73.69043.99(19)25.32(17)
Rhiana SavoieCanton, MI8 to 9 Platinum24.99031.73(11)25.38(18)
Dana AllenTraverse City, MI55 to 59 Gold28.06033.10(14)25.84(19)
Victoria BrzostowskiKalamazoo, MI18 to 20 snowboard75.000    
 
Alpine M
CompetitorHometownQualifying GroupHandicap      ResultAdj. Time
Jed OwenWausau, WI55 to 59 Bronze43.66028.93(11)20.13(1)
Braden SchulzBrighton, MI6 to 7 Silver67.42037.49(23)22.39(2)
William LeavittValparaiso, IN75 to 79 Bronze61.44037.70(24)23.35(3)
David HubingerCrown Point, IN80 to 84 Gold43.49033.73(19)23.50(4)
Jakob MurrayMilford, MI6 to 7 Platinum32.72031.74(15)23.91(5)
Sam DubuissonSouth Haven, MI16 to 17 Platinum5.36025.47(4)24.17(6)
Scott PerryTraverse City, MI21 to 29 Platinum7.46026.15(7)24.33(7)
Bobby MuganDublin, OH45 to 49 Platinum3.38025.20(3)24.37(8)
Tom NorthwayBeulah, MI50 to 54 Platinum5.06025.61(5)24.37(8)
Brad CookBlanchard, MI65 to 69 Silver35.99033.15(16)24.37(8)
Ryan StimacLake Orion, MI14 to 15 Platinum9.34026.66(9)24.38(11)
Marty WilliamsCadillac, MI30 to 34 Platinum0.30024.52(1)24.44(12)
George PetritzBeulah, MI70 to 74 Platinum20.22029.51(12)24.54(13)
Austin SkibowskiTraverse City, MI18 to 20 Platinum1.45024.95(2)24.59(14)
Kermit AndersonHolland, MI55 to 59 Platinum4.33025.66(6)24.59(15)
Brooks FunkeFenton, MI12 to 13 Platinum9.98027.14(10)24.67(16)
Robert AntonishekLinden, MIS 40 to 44 Silver33.99033.21(17)24.78(17)
William LatchanaDavison, MI8 to 9 Platinum22.48030.50(13)24.90(18)
Pete ResetarChesterton, IN50 to 54 Silver35.52033.84(21)24.97(19)
Richard GedertLevering, MI75 to 79 Gold26.82031.73(14)25.01(20)
Blake LancasterAnn Arbor, MI40 to 44 Platinum4.50026.19(8)25.06(21)
Joseph Hamilton60 to 64 Bronze41.05035.50(22)25.16(22)
Cliff BodeBensenville, IL60 to 64 Silver31.36033.75(20)25.69(23)
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MI85 to 89 Platinum29.95033.40(18)25.70(24)
Calvin KolkWhite Lake, MI5 & under Platinum54.01040.08(25)26.02(25)
Parker GidcumbWest Bloomfield, MI5 & under Silver75.00050.72(26)28.98(26)
Rory DuncanMilford, MIS 5 & under Silver75.00054.76(27)31.29(27)